Dbg Ndls Spl 02565 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
DARBHANGA JN(DBG) NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DARBHANGA JN DBG Source 00:00 min 08:25 1 0
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 09:15 20:00 min 09:35 1 38
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 10:20 05:00 min 10:25 1 90
HAJIPUR JN HJP 11:28 03:00 min 11:31 1 143
SONPUR JN SEE 11:39 02:00 min 11:41 1 149
CHHAPRA CPR 12:45 05:00 min 12:50 1 203
SIWAN JN SV 13:40 05:00 min 13:45 1 263
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 14:33 02:00 min 14:35 1 333
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 15:50 15:00 min 16:05 1 383
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 20:37 03:00 min 20:40 1 649
AISHBAGH ASH 21:05 10:00 min 21:15 1 658
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 22:48 10:00 min 22:58 1 735
NEW DELHI NDLS 05:30 00:00 min Destination 2 1174

Train 02565 DBG NDLS SPL runs from DARBHANGA JN to NEW DELHI on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DBG NDLS SPL departs from DARBHANGA JN at 08:25 and reaches to NEW DELHI at 05:30 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from DARBHANGA JN to NEW DELHI. The total distance covered by DBG NDLS SPL is 1174 kilometers.

DBG NDLS SPL passes through 13 stations in 2 days to reach from DARBHANGA JN to NEW DELHI.

02565 DBG NDLS SPL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at SAMASTIPUR JN . 02565 DBG NDLS SPL arrives at SAMASTIPUR JN  on 09:15 and departs at 09:35 . You can get down at SAMASTIPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAMASTIPUR JN 20 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 05 Minutes
CHHAPRA 05 Minutes
SIWAN JN 05 Minutes
GORAKHPUR JN 15 Minutes
AISHBAGH 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
Food Options in 02565 DBG NDLS SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DBG NDLS SPL ?

. 02565 DBG NDLS SPL starts from DARBHANGA JN

. What is the time taken by DBG NDLS SPL to reach from DARBHANGA JN to NEW DELHI ?

. 02565 DBG NDLS SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from DARBHANGA JN to NEW DELHI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DBG NDLS SPL train is 20 minutes at SAMASTIPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of DBG NDLS SPL ?

. DBG NDLS SPL departs from DARBHANGA JN at 08:25 and reaches at NEW DELHI by 05:30.

Related train running from DARBHANGA JN(DBG)

Related train running from NEW DELHI (NDLS)