Gct Bdts Spl 09042 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT) BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT Source 00:00 min 19:30 1 0
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 20:10 02:00 min 20:12 1 41
DOBHI DHE 20:33 02:00 min 20:35 1 62
JAUNPUR JN JNU 21:30 05:00 min 21:35 1 99
MARIAHU MAY 22:21 02:00 min 22:23 1 123
JANGHAI JN JNH 22:59 02:00 min 23:01 1 153
PRAYAG PRG 00:32 02:00 min 00:34 2 206
PRAYAGRAJ JN. PRYJ 00:45 10:00 min 00:55 2 213
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 03:30 05:00 min 03:35 2 407
ETAWAH JN ETW 05:45 05:00 min 05:50 2 545
SHAMSHABAD TOWN SSDT 07:28 02:00 min 07:30 2 654
AGRA CANTT AGC 08:20 10:00 min 08:30 2 663
BAYANA JN BXN 11:25 02:00 min 11:27 2 747
HINDAUN CITY HAN 11:51 02:00 min 11:53 2 780
SHRI MAHABIRJI SMBJ 12:03 02:00 min 12:05 2 790
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 12:35 05:00 min 12:40 2 824
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 13:30 05:00 min 13:35 2 888
KOTA JN KOTA 15:05 10:00 min 15:15 2 995
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 16:13 02:00 min 16:15 2 1068
SHAMGARH SGZ 16:58 02:00 min 17:00 2 1129
RATLAM JN RTM 19:45 20:00 min 20:05 2 1262
VADODARA JN BRC 00:30 10:00 min 00:40 3 1523
BHARUCH JN BH 01:25 02:00 min 01:27 3 1593
SURAT ST 02:55 05:00 min 03:00 3 1652
VALSAD BL 03:51 02:00 min 03:53 3 1721
VAPI VAPI 04:13 02:00 min 04:15 3 1745
BORIVALI BVI 07:02 03:00 min 07:05 3 1885
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 07:50 00:00 min Destination 3 1904

Train 09042 GCT BDTS SPL runs from GHAZIPUR CITY to BANDRA TERMINUS on Sunday Tuesday .

GCT BDTS SPL departs from GHAZIPUR CITY at 19:30 and reaches to BANDRA TERMINUS at 07:50 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from GHAZIPUR CITY to BANDRA TERMINUS. The total distance covered by GCT BDTS SPL is 1904 kilometers.

GCT BDTS SPL passes through 28 stations in 3 days to reach from GHAZIPUR CITY to BANDRA TERMINUS.

09042 GCT BDTS SPL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at RATLAM JN . 09042 GCT BDTS SPL arrives at RATLAM JN  on 19:45 and departs at 20:05 . You can get down at RATLAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAUNPUR JN 05 Minutes
PRAYAGRAJ JN. 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 05 Minutes
ETAWAH JN 05 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 10 Minutes
GANGAPUR CITY 05 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 05 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
Food Options in 09042 GCT BDTS SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GCT BDTS SPL ?

. 09042 GCT BDTS SPL starts from GHAZIPUR CITY

. What is the time taken by GCT BDTS SPL to reach from GHAZIPUR CITY to BANDRA TERMINUS ?

. 09042 GCT BDTS SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from GHAZIPUR CITY to BANDRA TERMINUS.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GCT BDTS SPL train is 20 minutes at RATLAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of GCT BDTS SPL ?

. GCT BDTS SPL departs from GHAZIPUR CITY at 19:30 and reaches at BANDRA TERMINUS by 07:50.

Related train running from GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT)

Related train running from BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)