Gkp Adi Exp 19410 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GORAKHPUR GKP Source 0 min 04:45 1 0
KHALILABAD KLD 05:23 2:00 min 05:25 1 35
BASTI BST 05:55 3:00 min 05:58 1 64
GONDA JN GD 07:20 5:00 min 07:25 1 153
BARABANKI JN BBK 09:00 2:00 min 09:02 1 241
LUCKNOW LKO 10:00 15:00 min 10:15 1 269
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 12:05 5:00 min 12:10 1 342
KANPUR ANWRGANJ CPA 12:20 5:00 min 12:25 1 344
KANNAUJ KJN 13:31 2:00 min 13:33 1 422
FARRUKHABAD FBD 15:03 5:00 min 15:08 1 481
GANJ DUNDWARA GWA 16:19 2:00 min 16:21 1 556
KASGANJ KSJ 17:00 10:00 min 17:10 1 589
SIKANDRA RAO SKA 17:26 2:00 min 17:28 1 618
HATHRAS CITY HTC 17:54 2:00 min 17:56 1 652
MATHURA JN MTJ 19:20 10:00 min 19:30 1 694
ACHHNERA JN AH 20:10 10:00 min 20:20 1 728
BHARATPUR JN BTE 21:00 2:00 min 21:02 1 756
BANDIKUI JN BKI 23:40 2:00 min 23:42 1 853
DAUSA DO 00:01 2:00 min 00:03 2 882
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 00:52 3:00 min 00:55 2 938
JAIPUR JP 01:10 10:00 min 01:20 2 943
KISHANGARH KSG 02:35 2:00 min 02:37 2 1052
AJMER AII 03:25 10:00 min 03:35 2 1077
FALNA FA 06:23 2:00 min 06:25 2 1284
ABU ROAD ABR 08:00 10:00 min 08:10 2 1382
PALANPUR JN PNU 09:25 2:00 min 09:27 2 1435
MAHESANA JN MSH 10:27 2:00 min 10:29 2 1500
SABARMATI BG SBIB 12:13 2:00 min 12:15 2 1562
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 12:45 0 min Destination 2 1569

Train 19410 GKP ADI EXP runs from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday Saturday .

GKP ADI EXP departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 04:45 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 12:45 . It takes 32 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by GKP ADI EXP is 1569 kilometers.

GKP ADI EXP passes through 29 stations in 2 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction.

19410 GKP ADI EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at LUCKNOW . 19410 GKP ADI EXP arrives at LUCKNOW  on 10:00 and departs at 10:15 . You can get down at LUCKNOW to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GONDA JN 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 15 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
KANPUR ANWRGANJ 5 Minutes
FARRUKHABAD 5 Minutes
KASGANJ 10 Minutes
MATHURA JN 10 Minutes
ACHHNERA JN 10 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
AJMER 10 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
Food Options in 19410 GKP ADI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GKP ADI EXP ?

. 19410 GKP ADI EXP starts from Gorakhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by GKP ADI EXP to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 19410 GKP ADI EXP takes 32 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GKP ADI EXP train is 15 minutes at LUCKNOW .

. What is the train schedule of GKP ADI EXP ?

. GKP ADI EXP departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 04:45 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 12:45.

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)