Jan Shatabdi 12076 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Trivandrum Central(TVC) Kozhikode Main (CLT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC Source 0 min 06:00 1 0
VARKALA VAK 06:34 1:00 min 06:35 1 41
KOLLAM JN QLN 06:58 2:00 min 07:00 1 64
KAYANKULAM KYJ 07:39 1:00 min 07:40 1 105
ALAPPUZHA ALLP 08:13 2:00 min 08:15 1 149
CHERTHALA SRTL 08:34 1:00 min 08:35 1 172
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 09:25 5:00 min 09:30 1 205
ALUVA AWY 09:49 1:00 min 09:50 1 225
THRISUR TCR 10:38 2:00 min 10:40 1 279
SHORANUR JN SRR 11:32 3:00 min 11:35 1 313
TIRUR TIR 12:09 1:00 min 12:10 1 357
KOZHIKKODE CLT 13:20 0 min Destination 1 398

Train 12076 TVC - CLT JAN SHATABDI runs from Trivandrum Central to Kozhikode Main on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TVC - CLT JAN SHATABDI departs from Trivandrum Central at 06:00 and reaches to Kozhikode Main at 13:20 . It takes 7 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Central to Kozhikode Main. The total distance covered by TVC - CLT JAN SHATABDI is 398 kilometers.

TVC - CLT JAN SHATABDI passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Kozhikode Main.

12076 TVC - CLT JAN SHATABDI has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ERNAKULAM JN . 12076 TVC - CLT JAN SHATABDI arrives at ERNAKULAM JN  on 09:25 and departs at 09:30 . You can get down at ERNAKULAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERNAKULAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12076 TVC - CLT JAN SHATABDI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TVC - CLT JAN SHATABDI ?

. 12076 TVC - CLT JAN SHATABDI starts from Trivandrum Central

. What is the time taken by TVC - CLT JAN SHATABDI to reach from Trivandrum Central to Kozhikode Main ?

. 12076 TVC - CLT JAN SHATABDI takes 7 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Central to Kozhikode Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TVC - CLT JAN SHATABDI train is 5 minutes at ERNAKULAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of TVC - CLT JAN SHATABDI ?

. TVC - CLT JAN SHATABDI departs from Trivandrum Central at 06:00 and reaches at Kozhikode Main by 13:20.

Related train running from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

Related train running from Kozhikode Main (CLT)