Leelan Exp 12467 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2S
Bikaner Junction(JSM) Jaipur Junction (JP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAISALMER JSM Source 0 min 23:55 1 0
SHRIBDRYA LATHI SBLT 00:45 2:00 min 00:47 2 64
ASHAPURA GOMAT AQG 01:19 2:00 min 01:21 2 103
RAMDEVRA RDRA 01:30 2:00 min 01:32 2 110
PHALODI JN PLCJ 02:45 3:00 min 02:48 2 157
KOLAYAT KLYT 04:02 2:00 min 04:04 2 269
LALGARH JN LGH 04:45 2:00 min 04:47 2 315
BIKANER JN BKN 05:20 40:00 min 06:00 2 319
DESHNOK DSO 06:24 2:00 min 06:26 2 352
NOKHA NOK 06:51 2:00 min 06:53 2 384
NAGAUR NGO 07:33 5:00 min 07:38 2 436
MARWAR MUNDWA MDW 07:52 2:00 min 07:54 2 454
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 08:35 5:00 min 08:40 2 493
REN REN 09:01 1:00 min 09:02 2 510
DEGANA JN DNA 09:25 3:00 min 09:28 2 538
GACHHIPURA GCH 09:40 1:00 min 09:41 2 552
MAKRANA JN MKN 10:03 2:00 min 10:05 2 581
KUCHAMAN CITY KMNC 10:18 2:00 min 10:20 2 595
SAMBHAR LAKE SBR 11:20 2:00 min 11:22 2 639
PHULERA JN FL 11:40 2:00 min 11:42 2 646
ASALPUR JOBNER JOB 11:56 1:00 min 11:57 2 664
JAIPUR JP 12:35 0 min Destination 2 701

Train 12467 LEELAN EXP runs from Bikaner Junction to Jaipur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LEELAN EXP departs from Bikaner Junction at 23:55 and reaches to Jaipur Junction at 12:35 . It takes 12 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Bikaner Junction to Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by LEELAN EXP is 701 kilometers.

LEELAN EXP passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Bikaner Junction to Jaipur Junction.

12467 LEELAN EXP has a maximum halt time of 40 minutes at BIKANER JN . 12467 LEELAN EXP arrives at BIKANER JN  on 05:20 and departs at 06:00 . You can get down at BIKANER JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BIKANER JN 40 Minutes
NAGAUR 5 Minutes
MERTA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12467 LEELAN EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LEELAN EXP ?

. 12467 LEELAN EXP starts from Bikaner Junction

. What is the time taken by LEELAN EXP to reach from Bikaner Junction to Jaipur Junction ?

. 12467 LEELAN EXP takes 12 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Bikaner Junction to Jaipur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LEELAN EXP train is 40 minutes at BIKANER JN .

. What is the train schedule of LEELAN EXP ?

. LEELAN EXP departs from Bikaner Junction at 23:55 and reaches at Jaipur Junction by 12:35.

Related train running from Bikaner Junction(JSM)

Related train running from Jaipur Junction (JP)