Ltt Bsb Sup Exp 12167 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) Varanasi Junction (MUV)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK LTT Source 0 min 00:35 1 0
KALYAN JN KYN 01:25 3:00 min 01:28 1 37
IGATPURI IGP 03:25 5:00 min 03:30 1 121
NASIK ROAD NK 04:17 5:00 min 04:22 1 171
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 07:35 5:00 min 07:40 1 428
KHANDWA KNW 10:10 5:00 min 10:15 1 552
ITARSI JN ET 13:05 10:00 min 13:15 1 735
JABALPUR JBP 16:40 10:00 min 16:50 1 980
KATNI KTE 18:10 5:00 min 18:15 1 1071
SATNA STA 19:59 10:00 min 20:09 1 1170
MANIKPUR JN MKP 22:08 2:00 min 22:10 1 1248
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI ACOI 23:35 5:00 min 23:40 1 1339
VARANASI JN BSB 03:45 10:00 min 03:55 2 1494
MANDUADIH MUV 04:35 0 min Destination 2 1498

Train 12167 LTT(T)-BSB SF EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LTT(T)-BSB SF EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:35 and reaches to Varanasi Junction at 04:35 . It takes 28 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by LTT(T)-BSB SF EXPRESS is 1498 kilometers.

LTT(T)-BSB SF EXPRESS passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction.

12167 LTT(T)-BSB SF EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at ITARSI JN . 12167 LTT(T)-BSB SF EXPRESS arrives at ITARSI JN  on 13:05 and departs at 13:15 . You can get down at ITARSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 5 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12167 LTT(T)-BSB SF EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LTT(T)-BSB SF EXPRESS ?

. 12167 LTT(T)-BSB SF EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by LTT(T)-BSB SF EXPRESS to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction ?

. 12167 LTT(T)-BSB SF EXPRESS takes 28 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LTT(T)-BSB SF EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at ITARSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of LTT(T)-BSB SF EXPRESS ?

. LTT(T)-BSB SF EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:35 and reaches at Varanasi Junction by 04:35.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from Varanasi Junction (MUV)