Maurya Exp 15027 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Hatia(HTE) Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HATIA HTE Source 0 min 17:05 1 0
RANCHI RNC 17:20 10:00 min 17:30 1 7
MURI MURI 18:35 5:00 min 18:40 1 69
JHALIDA JAA 18:59 1:00 min 19:00 1 81
KOTSHILA KSX 19:16 2:00 min 19:18 1 93
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 19:45 5:00 min 19:50 1 121
CHANDRAPURA CRP 20:23 2:00 min 20:25 1 137
KATRASGARH KTH 21:05 5:00 min 21:10 1 157
DHANBAD JN DHN 22:00 5:00 min 22:05 1 171
KUMARDUBI KMME 22:46 1:00 min 22:47 1 210
BARAKAR BRR 22:52 1:00 min 22:53 1 212
KULTI ULT 23:10 1:00 min 23:11 1 215
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 23:40 1:00 min 23:41 1 232
VIDYASAGAR VDS 00:05 1:00 min 00:06 2 264
MADHUPUR JN MDP 00:29 4:00 min 00:33 2 288
JASIDIH JN JSME 00:58 5:00 min 01:03 2 317
JHAJHA JAJ 02:05 10:00 min 02:15 2 361
JAMUI JMU 02:31 2:00 min 02:33 2 387
KIUL JN KIUL 03:00 5:00 min 03:05 2 415
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 03:10 2:00 min 03:12 2 416
BARHIYA BRYA 03:33 2:00 min 03:35 2 431
HATHIDAH JN. UPPER HTZU 04:00 1:00 min 04:01 2 442
BARAUNI JN BJU 05:05 15:00 min 05:20 2 452
BACHWARA JN BCA 05:39 2:00 min 05:41 2 469
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 05:53 2:00 min 05:55 2 480
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 06:45 5:00 min 06:50 2 503
KARPOORIGRAM KPGM 06:58 2:00 min 07:00 2 509
KHUDIRAM B PUSA KRBP 07:07 2:00 min 07:09 2 516
DHOLI DOL 07:21 2:00 min 07:23 2 530
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 08:05 5:00 min 08:10 2 555
GORAUL GRL 08:56 2:00 min 08:58 2 581
BHAGWANPUR BNR 09:15 2:00 min 09:17 2 589
HAJIPUR JN HJP 09:50 5:00 min 09:55 2 608
SONPUR JN SEE 10:05 5:00 min 10:10 2 614
DIGHWARA DGA 10:29 2:00 min 10:31 2 637
CHHAPRA KACHERI CI 11:40 1:00 min 11:41 2 666
CHHAPRA CPR 11:50 20:00 min 12:10 2 668
DAUDPUR DDP 12:24 1:00 min 12:25 2 687
EKMA EKMA 12:31 2:00 min 12:33 2 695
DURAUNDHA JN DDA 12:49 2:00 min 12:51 2 711
SIWAN JN SV 13:10 5:00 min 13:15 2 728
JIRADEI ZRDE 13:24 2:00 min 13:26 2 738
MAIRWA MW 13:38 2:00 min 13:40 2 749
BANKATA BTK 13:52 2:00 min 13:54 2 755
BHATPAR RANI BHTR 14:04 1:00 min 14:05 2 763
BHATNI JN BTT 14:45 5:00 min 14:50 2 776
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 15:13 2:00 min 15:15 2 797
GAURI BAZAR GB 15:58 2:00 min 16:00 2 812
CHAURI CHAURA CC 16:08 2:00 min 16:10 2 822
GORAKHPUR GKP 17:25 0 min Destination 2 846

Train 15027 MAURYA EXP runs from Hatia to Gorakhpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MAURYA EXP departs from Hatia at 17:05 and reaches to Gorakhpur Junction at 17:25 . It takes 24 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Hatia to Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by MAURYA EXP is 846 kilometers.

MAURYA EXP passes through 50 stations in 2 days to reach from Hatia to Gorakhpur Junction.

15027 MAURYA EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at CHHAPRA . 15027 MAURYA EXP arrives at CHHAPRA  on 11:50 and departs at 12:10 . You can get down at CHHAPRA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RANCHI 10 Minutes
MURI 5 Minutes
BOKARO STL CITY 5 Minutes
KATRASGARH 5 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 5 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 5 Minutes
JHAJHA 10 Minutes
KIUL JN 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 15 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
SONPUR JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 20 Minutes
SIWAN JN 5 Minutes
BHATNI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15027 MAURYA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAURYA EXP ?

. 15027 MAURYA EXP starts from Hatia

. What is the time taken by MAURYA EXP to reach from Hatia to Gorakhpur Junction ?

. 15027 MAURYA EXP takes 24 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Hatia to Gorakhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAURYA EXP train is 20 minutes at CHHAPRA .

. What is the train schedule of MAURYA EXP ?

. MAURYA EXP departs from Hatia at 17:05 and reaches at Gorakhpur Junction by 17:25.

Related train running from Hatia(HTE)

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)