Njp Ndls Express 12523 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
New Jalpaiguri(NJP) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP Source 0 min 08:15 1 0
KISHANGANJ KNE 09:20 02:00 min 09:22 1 88
KATIHAR JN KIR 11:45 10:00 min 11:55 1 184
KHAGARIA JN KGG 13:45 05:00 min 13:50 1 308
RUSERA GHAT ROA 14:34 02:00 min 14:36 1 364
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 15:20 05:00 min 15:25 1 393
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 16:10 05:00 min 16:15 1 445
HAJIPUR JN HJP 17:10 05:00 min 17:15 1 499
SONPUR JN SEE 17:25 02:00 min 17:27 1 504
CHHAPRA CPR 18:40 10:00 min 18:50 1 558
SIWAN JN SV 19:35 05:00 min 19:40 1 619
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 20:34 01:00 min 20:35 1 688
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 21:55 15:00 min 22:10 1 738
GONDA JN GD 00:45 05:00 min 00:50 2 891
LUCKNOW NR LKO 03:10 10:00 min 03:20 2 1008
MORADABAD MB 08:42 08:00 min 08:50 2 1334
GHAZIABAD GZB 11:11 02:00 min 11:13 2 1475
NEW DELHI NDLS 12:00 0 min Destination 2 1500

Train 12523 NJP NDLS EXPRESS runs from New Jalpaiguri to New Delhi on Tuesday Saturday .

NJP NDLS EXPRESS departs from New Jalpaiguri at 08:15 and reaches to New Delhi at 12:00 . It takes 27 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from New Jalpaiguri to New Delhi. The total distance covered by NJP NDLS EXPRESS is 1500 kilometers.

NJP NDLS EXPRESS passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from New Jalpaiguri to New Delhi.

12523 NJP NDLS EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at GORAKHPUR JN . 12523 NJP NDLS EXPRESS arrives at GORAKHPUR JN  on 21:55 and departs at 22:10 . You can get down at GORAKHPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KATIHAR JN 10 Minutes
KHAGARIA JN 05 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 05 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 05 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 05 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
SIWAN JN 05 Minutes
GORAKHPUR JN 15 Minutes
GONDA JN 05 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
Food Options in 12523 NJP NDLS EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NJP NDLS EXPRESS ?

. 12523 NJP NDLS EXPRESS starts from New Jalpaiguri

. What is the time taken by NJP NDLS EXPRESS to reach from New Jalpaiguri to New Delhi ?

. 12523 NJP NDLS EXPRESS takes 27 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from New Jalpaiguri to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NJP NDLS EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at GORAKHPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of NJP NDLS EXPRESS ?

. NJP NDLS EXPRESS departs from New Jalpaiguri at 08:15 and reaches at New Delhi by 12:00.

Related train running from New Jalpaiguri(NJP)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)