Okha Ers Exp 16337 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
OKHA (OKHA) Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
OKHA OKHA Source 0 min 04:05 1 0
DWARKA DWK 04:28 5:00 min 04:33 1 29
KHAMBHALIYA KMBL 05:40 2:00 min 05:42 1 113
JAMNAGAR JAM 06:20 5:00 min 06:25 1 167
HAPA HAPA 06:40 2:00 min 06:42 1 176
RAJKOT JN RJT 08:19 5:00 min 08:24 1 249
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 10:14 2:00 min 10:16 1 365
VIRAMGAM JN VG 11:33 2:00 min 11:35 1 430
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 12:50 10:00 min 13:00 1 495
ANAND JN ANND 14:07 2:00 min 14:09 1 559
VADODARA JN BRC 14:51 10:00 min 15:01 1 595
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 15:56 1:00 min 15:57 1 674
SURAT ST 16:50 10:00 min 17:00 1 724
NAVSARI NVS 17:21 2:00 min 17:23 1 753
VALSAD BL 17:55 2:00 min 17:57 1 792
BOISAR BOR 19:18 2:00 min 19:20 1 888
VASAI ROAD BSR 20:30 10:00 min 20:40 1 939
BHIWANDI ROAD BIRD 21:06 2:00 min 21:08 1 966
PANVEL PNVL 22:00 5:00 min 22:05 1 1004
MANGAON MNI 00:18 2:00 min 00:20 2 1115
RATNAGIRI RN 04:05 5:00 min 04:10 2 1290
KANKAVLI KKW 06:08 2:00 min 06:10 2 1414
THIVIM THVM 08:08 2:00 min 08:10 2 1496
MADGAON MAO 09:20 10:00 min 09:30 2 1542
KARWAR KAWR 10:35 2:00 min 10:37 2 1600
HONNAVAR HNA 11:56 2:00 min 11:58 2 1669
BHATKAL BTJL 12:38 2:00 min 12:40 2 1713
BYNDOOR BYNR 12:56 2:00 min 12:58 2 1728
KUNDAPURA KUDA 13:26 2:00 min 13:28 2 1764
UDUPI UD 14:02 2:00 min 14:04 2 1796
SURATHKAL SL 14:52 2:00 min 14:54 2 1841
MANGALORE JN MAJN 15:55 10:00 min 16:05 2 1862
KASARAGOD KGQ 16:43 2:00 min 16:45 2 1909
KANHANGAD KZE 17:28 2:00 min 17:30 2 1932
PAYYANUR PAY 17:58 2:00 min 18:00 2 1961
KANNAPURAM KPQ 18:13 2:00 min 18:15 2 1981
KANNUR CAN 18:27 3:00 min 18:30 2 1995
THALASSERY TLY 18:48 2:00 min 18:50 2 2016
VADAKARA BDJ 19:08 2:00 min 19:10 2 2038
QUILANDI QLD 19:28 2:00 min 19:30 2 2060
KOZHIKKODE CLT 20:02 3:00 min 20:05 2 2084
FEROK FK 20:18 2:00 min 20:20 2 2094
PARPANANGADI PGI 20:33 2:00 min 20:35 2 2109
TIRUR TIR 21:06 2:00 min 21:08 2 2125
KUTTIPPURAM KTU 21:33 2:00 min 21:35 2 2140
PATTAMBI PTB 21:53 2:00 min 21:55 2 2159
SHORANUR JN SRR 22:35 10:00 min 22:45 2 2170
THRISUR TCR 23:32 3:00 min 23:35 2 2204
ALUVA AWY 00:23 2:00 min 00:25 3 2259
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 01:55 0 min Destination 3 2278

Train 16337 OKHA ERS EXPRESS runs from OKHA to Ernakulam Junction (South) on Monday Saturday .

OKHA ERS EXPRESS departs from OKHA at 04:05 and reaches to Ernakulam Junction (South) at 01:55 . It takes 45 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from OKHA to Ernakulam Junction (South). The total distance covered by OKHA ERS EXPRESS is 2278 kilometers.

OKHA ERS EXPRESS passes through 50 stations in 3 days to reach from OKHA to Ernakulam Junction (South).

16337 OKHA ERS EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 16337 OKHA ERS EXPRESS arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 12:50 and departs at 13:00 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DWARKA 5 Minutes
JAMNAGAR 5 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 10 Minutes
PANVEL 5 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 5 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
MANGALORE JN 10 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16337 OKHA ERS EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the OKHA ERS EXPRESS ?

. 16337 OKHA ERS EXPRESS starts from OKHA

. What is the time taken by OKHA ERS EXPRESS to reach from OKHA to Ernakulam Junction (South) ?

. 16337 OKHA ERS EXPRESS takes 45 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from OKHA to Ernakulam Junction (South).

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of OKHA ERS EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of OKHA ERS EXPRESS ?

. OKHA ERS EXPRESS departs from OKHA at 04:05 and reaches at Ernakulam Junction (South) by 01:55.

Related train running from OKHA (OKHA)

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)