Okha Gkp Exp 15046 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
OKHA (OKHA) Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
OKHA OKHA Source 0 min 21:00 1 0
DWARKA DWK 21:23 5:00 min 21:28 1 29
KHAMBHALIYA KMBL 23:00 2:00 min 23:02 1 113
JAMNAGAR JAM 23:59 -1435:00 min 00:04 2 167
HAPA HAPA 00:30 2:00 min 00:32 2 176
RAJKOT JN RJT 02:00 10:00 min 02:10 2 249
WANKANER JN WKR 02:59 2:00 min 03:01 2 291
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 04:06 2:00 min 04:08 2 365
VIRAMGAM JN VG 05:13 2:00 min 05:15 2 430
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 06:25 25:00 min 06:50 2 495
ANAND JN ANND 07:51 2:00 min 07:53 2 559
VADODARA JN BRC 08:40 15:00 min 08:55 2 595
GODHRA JN GDA 10:03 2:00 min 10:05 2 668
RATLAM JN RTM 12:50 10:00 min 13:00 2 857
NAGDA JN NAD 13:40 5:00 min 13:45 2 901
UJJAIN JN UJN 14:40 20:00 min 15:00 2 956
MAKSI MKC 15:48 2:00 min 15:50 2 997
SHAJAPUR SFY 16:13 2:00 min 16:15 2 1025
BIYAVRA RAJGARH BRRG 17:52 2:00 min 17:54 2 1114
RUTHIYAI RTA 19:25 5:00 min 19:30 2 1191
GUNA GUNA 20:10 10:00 min 20:20 2 1211
ASHOK NAGAR ASKN 21:08 2:00 min 21:10 2 1255
MUNGAOLI MNV 22:00 2:00 min 22:02 2 1301
BINA JN BINA 23:55 -1415:00 min 00:20 3 1330
JHANSI JN JHS 03:05 10:00 min 03:15 3 1482
GWALIOR JN. GWL 04:25 5:00 min 04:30 3 1581
MORENA MRA 04:55 2:00 min 04:57 3 1619
DHAULPUR DHO 05:50 2:00 min 05:52 3 1647
AGRA CANTT AGC 07:00 5:00 min 07:05 3 1699
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 07:15 2:00 min 07:17 3 1703
TUNDLA JN TDL 08:25 5:00 min 08:30 3 1728
ETAWAH ETW 09:30 2:00 min 09:32 3 1814
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 12:00 10:00 min 12:10 3 1949
AISHBAGH ASH 13:37 15:00 min 13:52 3 2025
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 14:25 5:00 min 14:30 3 2034
BARABANKI JN BBK 15:03 2:00 min 15:05 3 2058
GONDA JN GD 16:25 5:00 min 16:30 3 2147
BASTI BST 17:47 3:00 min 17:50 3 2236
GORAKHPUR GKP 19:25 0 min Destination 3 2300

Train 15046 OKHA-GKP EXP runs from OKHA to Gorakhpur Junction on Sunday .

OKHA-GKP EXP departs from OKHA at 21:00 and reaches to Gorakhpur Junction at 19:25 . It takes 46 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from OKHA to Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by OKHA-GKP EXP is 2300 kilometers.

OKHA-GKP EXP passes through 39 stations in 3 days to reach from OKHA to Gorakhpur Junction.

15046 OKHA-GKP EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 15046 OKHA-GKP EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 06:25 and departs at 06:50 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DWARKA 5 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 25 Minutes
VADODARA JN 15 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
NAGDA JN 5 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 20 Minutes
RUTHIYAI 5 Minutes
GUNA 10 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 5 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
AISHBAGH 15 Minutes
BADSHAHNAGAR 5 Minutes
GONDA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15046 OKHA-GKP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the OKHA-GKP EXP ?

. 15046 OKHA-GKP EXP starts from OKHA

. What is the time taken by OKHA-GKP EXP to reach from OKHA to Gorakhpur Junction ?

. 15046 OKHA-GKP EXP takes 46 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from OKHA to Gorakhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of OKHA-GKP EXP train is 25 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of OKHA-GKP EXP ?

. OKHA-GKP EXP departs from OKHA at 21:00 and reaches at Gorakhpur Junction by 19:25.

Related train running from OKHA (OKHA)

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)