Poorna Express 11097 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Pune Junction(PUNE) Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNE JN PUNE Source 0 min 23:30 1 0
SATARA STR 04:17 3:00 min 04:20 2 145
KARAD KRD 05:37 3:00 min 05:40 2 204
SANGLI SLI 07:02 3:00 min 07:05 2 272
MIRAJ JN MRJ 07:45 5:00 min 07:50 2 279
GHATPRABHA GPB 09:09 1:00 min 09:10 2 358
BELGAUM BGM 10:58 2:00 min 11:00 2 416
LONDA JN LD 12:10 5:00 min 12:15 2 467
CASTLE ROCK CLR 12:55 5:00 min 13:00 2 492
KULEM QLM 14:25 5:00 min 14:30 2 518
SANVERDAM CHUCH SVM 14:58 2:00 min 15:00 2 536
MADGAON MAO 16:50 30:00 min 17:20 2 552
KARWAR KAWR 18:08 2:00 min 18:10 2 610
GOKARNA ROAD (HALT) GOK 18:54 2:00 min 18:56 2 646
KUMTA KT 19:14 2:00 min 19:16 2 665
HONNAVAR HNA 19:30 2:00 min 19:32 2 679
MURDESHWAR MRDW 19:56 2:00 min 19:58 2 705
BHATKAL BTJL 20:18 2:00 min 20:20 2 723
KUNDAPURA KUDA 21:14 2:00 min 21:16 2 774
UDUPI UD 21:44 2:00 min 21:46 2 806
MANGALORE JN MAJN 23:15 10:00 min 23:25 2 871
KASARAGOD KGQ 00:03 2:00 min 00:05 3 918
KANHANGAD KZE 00:23 2:00 min 00:25 3 941
PAYYANUR PAY 00:48 2:00 min 00:50 3 970
KANNUR CAN 01:27 3:00 min 01:30 3 1004
THALASSERY TLY 01:48 2:00 min 01:50 3 1025
KOZHIKKODE CLT 03:02 3:00 min 03:05 3 1093
TIRUR TIR 03:43 2:00 min 03:45 3 1134
SHORANUR JN SRR 04:55 5:00 min 05:00 3 1180
THRISUR TCR 05:32 3:00 min 05:35 3 1213
ALUVA AWY 06:38 2:00 min 06:40 3 1268
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 07:28 2:00 min 07:30 3 1285
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 08:00 0 min Destination 3 1287

Train 11097 POORNA EXPRESS runs from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) on Saturday .

POORNA EXPRESS departs from Pune Junction at 23:30 and reaches to Ernakulam Junction (South) at 08:00 . It takes 32 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South). The total distance covered by POORNA EXPRESS is 1287 kilometers.

POORNA EXPRESS passes through 33 stations in 3 days to reach from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South).

11097 POORNA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at MADGAON . 11097 POORNA EXPRESS arrives at MADGAON  on 16:50 and departs at 17:20 . You can get down at MADGAON to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MIRAJ JN 5 Minutes
LONDA JN 5 Minutes
CASTLE ROCK 5 Minutes
KULEM 5 Minutes
MADGAON 30 Minutes
MANGALORE JN 10 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11097 POORNA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the POORNA EXPRESS ?

. 11097 POORNA EXPRESS starts from Pune Junction

. What is the time taken by POORNA EXPRESS to reach from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) ?

. 11097 POORNA EXPRESS takes 32 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South).

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of POORNA EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at MADGAON .

. What is the train schedule of POORNA EXPRESS ?

. POORNA EXPRESS departs from Pune Junction at 23:30 and reaches at Ernakulam Junction (South) by 08:00.

Related train running from Pune Junction(PUNE)

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)