Sadhbhawna Exp 14008 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(ANVT) Raxaul Junction (RXL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ANAND VIHAR TRM ANVT Source 0 min 16:25 1 0
GHAZIABAD GZB 17:06 02:00 min 17:08 1 13
PILKHUA PKW 17:32 02:00 min 17:34 1 39
HAPUR HPU 17:50 02:00 min 17:52 1 50
AMROHA AMRO 18:51 02:00 min 18:53 1 124
MORADABAD MB 19:35 08:00 min 19:43 1 154
RAJA KA SAHASPR RJK 20:07 01:00 min 20:08 1 178
CHANDAUSI JN CH 20:35 03:00 min 20:38 1 198
AONLA AO 21:28 02:00 min 21:30 1 240
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 23:28 02:00 min 23:30 1 333
HARDOI HRI 00:14 03:00 min 00:17 2 396
ALAMNAGAR AMG 01:48 02:00 min 01:50 2 492
LUCKNOW NR LKO 02:10 10:00 min 02:20 2 498
NIHALGARH NHH 04:21 02:00 min 04:23 2 587
MUSAFIR KHANA MFKA 05:01 02:00 min 05:03 2 606
SULTANPUR SLN 06:08 02:00 min 06:10 2 637
LAMBHUA LBA 06:33 01:00 min 06:34 2 659
JAUNPUR CITY JOP 07:21 02:00 min 07:23 2 723
VARANASI JN BSB 09:00 15:00 min 09:15 2 781
VARANASI CITY BCY 09:24 02:00 min 09:26 2 784
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 09:58 02:00 min 10:00 2 816
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT 10:50 05:00 min 10:55 2 856
YUSUFPUR YFP 11:13 02:00 min 11:15 2 875
BALLIA BUI 12:20 06:00 min 12:26 2 921
SURAIMANPUR SIP 12:57 02:00 min 12:59 2 958
CHHAPRA CPR 14:10 15:00 min 14:25 2 986
DIGHWARA DGA 15:03 02:00 min 15:05 2 1016
SONPUR JN SEE 16:03 02:00 min 16:05 2 1040
HAJIPUR JN HJP 16:15 05:00 min 16:20 2 1045
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 17:45 30:00 min 18:15 2 1099
RUNNI SAIDPUR RUSD 18:50 02:00 min 18:52 2 1141
SITAMARHI SMI 19:25 05:00 min 19:30 2 1164
BAIRAGNIA BGU 19:56 02:00 min 19:58 2 1192
GHORASAHAN GRH 20:27 02:00 min 20:29 2 1211
RAXAUL JN RXL 22:10 0 min Destination 2 1246

Train 14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Raxaul Junction on Tuesday Thursday .

SADHBHAWNA EXP departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 16:25 and reaches to Raxaul Junction at 22:10 . It takes 29 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by SADHBHAWNA EXP is 1246 kilometers.

SADHBHAWNA EXP passes through 35 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Raxaul Junction.

14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at MUZAFFARPUR JN . 14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP arrives at MUZAFFARPUR JN  on 17:45 and departs at 18:15 . You can get down at MUZAFFARPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
VARANASI JN 15 Minutes
GHAZIPUR CITY 05 Minutes
BALLIA 06 Minutes
CHHAPRA 15 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 05 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 30 Minutes
SITAMARHI 05 Minutes
Food Options in 14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SADHBHAWNA EXP ?

. 14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

. What is the time taken by SADHBHAWNA EXP to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Raxaul Junction ?

. 14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP takes 29 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Raxaul Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SADHBHAWNA EXP train is 30 minutes at MUZAFFARPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SADHBHAWNA EXP ?

. SADHBHAWNA EXP departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 16:25 and reaches at Raxaul Junction by 22:10.

Related train running from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(ANVT)

Related train running from Raxaul Junction (RXL)