Sarnath Exp 15160 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
DURG(DURG) CHHAPRA (CPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DURG DURG Source 00:00 min 20:25 1 0
BHILAI PWR HS BPHB 20:34 02:00 min 20:36 1 10
RAIPUR JN R 21:05 10:00 min 21:15 1 37
TILDA NEORA TLD 21:48 02:00 min 21:50 1 75
BHATAPARA BYT 22:11 02:00 min 22:13 1 101
BELHA BYL 22:38 02:00 min 22:40 1 132
BILASPUR JN BSP 23:10 20:00 min 23:30 1 148
USLAPUR USL 23:46 02:00 min 23:48 1 156
KARGI ROAD KGB 00:06 02:00 min 00:08 2 179
BELGAHNA BIG 00:22 02:00 min 00:24 2 195
PENDRA ROAD PND 01:24 02:00 min 01:26 2 251
ANUPPUR JN APR 02:10 05:00 min 02:15 2 301
AMLAI AAL 02:26 02:00 min 02:28 2 313
BURHAR BUH 02:37 02:00 min 02:39 2 322
SHAHDOL SDL 03:10 05:00 min 03:15 2 342
BIRSINGHPUR BRS 03:50 02:00 min 03:52 2 379
UMARIA UMR 04:20 02:00 min 04:22 2 409
CHANDIA ROAD CHD 04:37 02:00 min 04:39 2 428
KATNI KTE 06:00 20:00 min 06:20 2 468
AMDARA UDR 06:49 01:00 min 06:50 2 505
MAIHAR MYR 07:08 02:00 min 07:10 2 531
UNCHHERA UHR 07:20 02:00 min 07:22 2 546
SATNA STA 07:45 10:00 min 07:55 2 567
JAITWAR JTW 08:13 02:00 min 08:15 2 587
MAJHAGAWAN MJG 08:33 02:00 min 08:35 2 607
MANIKPUR MKP 09:45 05:00 min 09:50 2 644
DABHAURA DBR 10:10 01:00 min 10:11 2 667
BARGARH BRG 10:27 01:00 min 10:28 2 682
SHANKARGARH SRJ 10:45 01:00 min 10:46 2 699
NAINI NYN 11:40 01:00 min 11:41 2 737
PRAYAGRAJ JN. PRYJ 12:20 25:00 min 12:45 2 744
PHULPUR PLP 13:33 02:00 min 13:35 2 781
JANGHAI JN JNH 14:08 02:00 min 14:10 2 804
BHADOHI BOY 14:38 02:00 min 14:40 2 835
VARANASI JN BSB 16:15 15:00 min 16:30 2 879
VARANASI CITY BCY 16:40 02:00 min 16:42 2 883
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 17:10 02:00 min 17:12 2 914
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT 18:05 05:00 min 18:10 2 954
YUSUFPUR YFP 18:25 02:00 min 18:27 2 974
KARIMUDDIN PUR KMDR 18:41 02:00 min 18:43 2 988
CHIT BARAGAON CBN 18:58 02:00 min 19:00 2 1003
BALLIA BUI 19:20 05:00 min 19:25 2 1020
SAHATWAR STW 19:44 02:00 min 19:46 2 1037
REOTI ROI 20:06 02:00 min 20:08 2 1046
SURAIMANPUR SIP 20:22 02:00 min 20:24 2 1056
CHHAPRA CPR 21:50 00:00 min Destination 2 1085

Train 15160 SARNATH EXPRESS runs from DURG to CHHAPRA on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SARNATH EXPRESS departs from DURG at 20:25 and reaches to CHHAPRA at 21:50 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from DURG to CHHAPRA. The total distance covered by SARNATH EXPRESS is 1085 kilometers.

SARNATH EXPRESS passes through 46 stations in 2 days to reach from DURG to CHHAPRA.

15160 SARNATH EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at PRAYAGRAJ JN. . 15160 SARNATH EXPRESS arrives at PRAYAGRAJ JN.  on 12:20 and departs at 12:45 . You can get down at PRAYAGRAJ JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 20 Minutes
ANUPPUR JN 05 Minutes
SHAHDOL 05 Minutes
KATNI 20 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
MANIKPUR 05 Minutes
PRAYAGRAJ JN. 25 Minutes
VARANASI JN 15 Minutes
GHAZIPUR CITY 05 Minutes
BALLIA 05 Minutes
Food Options in 15160 SARNATH EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SARNATH EXPRESS ?

. 15160 SARNATH EXPRESS starts from DURG

. What is the time taken by SARNATH EXPRESS to reach from DURG to CHHAPRA ?

. 15160 SARNATH EXPRESS takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from DURG to CHHAPRA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SARNATH EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at PRAYAGRAJ JN. .

. What is the train schedule of SARNATH EXPRESS ?

. SARNATH EXPRESS departs from DURG at 20:25 and reaches at CHHAPRA by 21:50.

Related train running from DURG(DURG)

Related train running from CHHAPRA (CPR)