Shatabdi Exp 12010 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A CC
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 14:45 1 0
NADIAD JN ND 15:22 2:00 min 15:24 1 46
ANAND JN ANND 15:40 2:00 min 15:42 1 64
VADODARA JN BRC 16:18 5:00 min 16:23 1 100
BHARUCH JN BH 17:05 2:00 min 17:07 1 170
SURAT ST 17:58 5:00 min 18:03 1 229
VAPI VAPI 18:58 2:00 min 19:00 1 321
BORIVALI BVI 20:33 2:00 min 20:35 1 461
MUMBAI CENTRAL MMCT 21:20 0 min Destination 1 491

Train 12010 SHATABDI EXP runs from Ahmedabad Junction to MUMBAI CENTRAL on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SHATABDI EXP departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 14:45 and reaches to MUMBAI CENTRAL at 21:20 . It takes 6 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to MUMBAI CENTRAL. The total distance covered by SHATABDI EXP is 491 kilometers.

SHATABDI EXP passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to MUMBAI CENTRAL.

12010 SHATABDI EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at VADODARA JN . 12010 SHATABDI EXP arrives at VADODARA JN  on 16:18 and departs at 16:23 . You can get down at VADODARA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12010 SHATABDI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHATABDI EXP ?

. 12010 SHATABDI EXP starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by SHATABDI EXP to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to MUMBAI CENTRAL ?

. 12010 SHATABDI EXP takes 6 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to MUMBAI CENTRAL.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHATABDI EXP train is 5 minutes at VADODARA JN .

. What is the train schedule of SHATABDI EXP ?

. SHATABDI EXP departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 14:45 and reaches at MUMBAI CENTRAL by 21:20.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)