Shipra Exp 22912 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Indore Junction BG (INDB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 17:45 1 0
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 19:05 05:00 min 19:10 1 95
DURGAPUR DGR 19:52 02:00 min 19:54 1 158
ASANSOL JN ASN 20:35 05:00 min 20:40 1 200
DHANBAD JN DHN 22:17 05:00 min 22:22 1 259
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 22:50 10:00 min 23:00 1 288
PARASNATH PNME 23:16 05:00 min 23:21 1 306
KODERMA JN KQR 00:09 02:00 min 00:11 2 382
GAYA JN GAYA 01:45 05:00 min 01:50 2 458
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 02:46 02:00 min 02:48 2 543
SASARAM SSM 03:00 02:00 min 03:02 2 561
BHABUA ROAD BBU 03:33 02:00 min 03:35 2 608
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 04:50 10:00 min 05:00 2 661
CHUNAR CAR 05:42 02:00 min 05:44 2 693
MIRZAPUR MZP 06:08 05:00 min 06:13 2 724
VINDHYACHAL BDL 06:24 02:00 min 06:26 2 731
ALAHABAD CHEOKI ACOI 07:25 10:00 min 07:35 2 804
SHANKARGARH SRJ 08:25 02:00 min 08:27 2 841
MANIKPUR MKP 10:05 05:00 min 10:10 2 896
SATNA STA 11:15 10:00 min 11:25 2 974
MAIHAR MYR 11:56 02:00 min 11:58 2 1009
KATNI KTE 12:55 20:00 min 13:15 2 1072
DAMOH DMO 14:40 05:00 min 14:45 2 1183
PATHARIA PHA 15:08 02:00 min 15:10 2 1210
SAUGOR SGO 15:55 05:00 min 16:00 2 1260
KHURAI KYE 16:56 02:00 min 16:58 2 1313
BINA JN BINA 18:05 05:00 min 18:10 2 1335
GANJ BASODA BAQ 18:44 01:00 min 18:45 2 1380
VIDISHA BHS 19:13 02:00 min 19:15 2 1420
BHOPAL JN BPL 20:20 10:00 min 20:30 2 1473
SHUJALPUR SJP 21:55 02:00 min 21:57 2 1554
UJJAIN JN UJN 23:35 20:00 min 23:55 2 1657
DEWAS DWX 00:48 02:00 min 00:50 3 1697
INDORE JN BG INDB 01:35 0 min Destination 3 1736

Train 22912 SHIPRA EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Indore Junction BG on Monday Thursday Saturday .

SHIPRA EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 17:45 and reaches to Indore Junction BG at 01:35 . It takes 31 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Indore Junction BG. The total distance covered by SHIPRA EXP is 1736 kilometers.

SHIPRA EXP passes through 34 stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Indore Junction BG.

22912 SHIPRA EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at KATNI . 22912 SHIPRA EXP arrives at KATNI  on 12:55 and departs at 13:15 . You can get down at KATNI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARDDHAMAN JN 05 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 05 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 05 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 10 Minutes
PARASNATH 05 Minutes
GAYA JN 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 05 Minutes
ALAHABAD CHEOKI 10 Minutes
MANIKPUR 05 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
KATNI 20 Minutes
DAMOH 05 Minutes
SAUGOR 05 Minutes
BINA JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 22912 SHIPRA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHIPRA EXP ?

. 22912 SHIPRA EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by SHIPRA EXP to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Indore Junction BG ?

. 22912 SHIPRA EXP takes 31 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Indore Junction BG.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHIPRA EXP train is 20 minutes at KATNI .

. What is the train schedule of SHIPRA EXP ?

. SHIPRA EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 17:45 and reaches at Indore Junction BG by 01:35.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Indore Junction BG (INDB)