TLGP MYS EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Talguppa(TLGP) Mysore Jn (MYS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Talguppa TLGP First 0 min 20.20 1 0
Sagar Jambagaru SRF 20.38 2 min 20.40 1 16
Anandapuram H ANF 21.09 1 min 21.10 1 42
Kumsi H KMSI 21.45 1 min 21.46 1 73
Shivamogga Town SMET 22.40 5 min 22.45 1 97
Shivamogga H SME 22.50 1 min 22.51 1 100
Bhadravati BDVT 23.05 2 min 23.07 1 116
Tarikere TKE 23.28 2 min 23.30 1 136
Birur Jn RRB 23.53 2 min 23.55 1 160
Arsikere Jn ASK 00.40 5 min 00.45 2 206
Tiptur TTR 01.08 2 min 01.10 2 231
Tumkur TK 03.28 2 min 03.30 2 302
Yasvantpur Jn YPR 04.35 10 min 04.45 2 366
Ksr Bengaluru SBC 05.00 5 min 05.05 2 371
Nayandahalli NYH 05.20 1 min 05.21 2 378
Kengeri KGI 05.27 1 min 05.28 2 383
Bidadi BID 05.43 1 min 05.44 2 401
Ramanagaram RMGM 05.54 1 min 05.55 2 415
Channapatna CPT 06.04 1 min 06.05 2 426
Maddur MAD 06.21 1 min 06.22 2 445
Mandya MYA 06.38 2 min 06.40 2 464
Yeliyur Y 06.49 1 min 06.50 2 472
Pandavapura PANP 07.09 1 min 07.10 2 490
Naganahalli NHY 07.19 1 min 07.20 2 501
Mysore Jn MYS 08.20 0 min Last 2 509

Train 06228 TLGP MYS EXP runs from Talguppa to Mysore Jn on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TLGP MYS EXP departs from Talguppa at 20.20 and reaches to Mysore Jn at 08.20 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Talguppa to Mysore Jn. The total distance covered by TLGP MYS EXP is 509 kilometers.

TLGP MYS EXP passes through 25 stations in 2 days to reach from Talguppa to Mysore Jn.

06228 TLGP MYS EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at Yasvantpur Jn . 06228 TLGP MYS EXP arrives at Yasvantpur Jn  on 04.35 and departs at 04.45 . You can get down at Yasvantpur Jn to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Shivamogga Town 5 Minutes
Arsikere Jn 5 Minutes
Yasvantpur Jn 10 Minutes
Ksr Bengaluru 5 Minutes
Food Options in 06228 TLGP MYS EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TLGP MYS EXP ?

. 06228 TLGP MYS EXP starts from Talguppa

. What is the time taken by TLGP MYS EXP to reach from Talguppa to Mysore Jn ?

. 06228 TLGP MYS EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Talguppa to Mysore Jn.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TLGP MYS EXP train is 10 minutes at Yasvantpur Jn .

. What is the train schedule of TLGP MYS EXP ?

. TLGP MYS EXP departs from Talguppa at 20.20 and reaches at Mysore Jn by 08.20.

Related train running from Talguppa(TLGP)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
06227 MYS TLGP 07:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06228 TLGP MYS EXP Source 20:20 1A 2A 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
06228 TLGP MYS EXP Source 20:20 1A 2A 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
06295 MYS TLGP EXP 13:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06296 TLGP MYS EXP Source 15:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06529 SBC TLGP 22:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06530 TLGP SBC EXP Source 05:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16205 MYSORE EXPRESS Source 15:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16206 MYS-TLGP INTERCITY EXP 13:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
16227 TALGUPPA EXP 07:30 Destition 1A FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
16228 TLGP-MYS EXP Source 20:20 1A FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
56217 TLGP-SMET PASSENGER Source 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56218 SMET-TLGP PASSENGER 16:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56275 SMET-MYS PASSENGER Source 05:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56276 MYS-SMET PASSENGER 22:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Mysore Jn (MYS)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01035 DR MYSURU SPL 21:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01036 MYS DR EXP Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01065 MYS RU SPL Source 22:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01066 MYS FESTVL SPL 01:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02577 DBG MYS SPL 20:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02578 MYS DBG FEST SPL Source 10:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02785 MYS FESTVL SPL 09:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02786 MYS KCG FEST SPL Source 15:15 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02975 MYS JP EXP Source 10:40 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02976 JP MYSORE EXP 16:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06021 MAS MYS SPL 06:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06022 MYS MAS SPL Source 21:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06081 MAS MYS SHT SPL 13:00 Destition CC M T W T F S S
06082 MYS MAS SHT SPL Source 14:15 CC M T W T F S S
06201 MYS SBC EXP Source 11:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06202 SBC MYS EXP 17:45 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06209 MYS FESTIVL SPL 02:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06210 MYS AII FEST SPL Source 19:00 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06215 MYS DNR SPL Source 21:20 SL 2S M T W T F S S
06219 CMNR TPTY EXP 16:45 16:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06220 CMNR FESTVL SPL 07:00 07:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06227 MYS TLGP Source 19:30 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06228 TLGP MYS EXP 08:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
06229 MYS BSB FEST SPL Source 07:20 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06230 MYS FESTIVAL SPL 23:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06231 MV MYS FEST SPL 09:10 Destition 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06232 MYS MV FEST SPL Source 16:30 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06232 MYS MV FEST SPL Source 16:30 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06235 TN MYS FEST SPL 10:10 Destition 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06236 MYS TN FEST SPL Source 18:20 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06237 MYS SNSI FESTSPL Source 05:30 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06238 SNSI MYS SPECIAL 04:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06295 MYS TLGP EXP Source 06:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06296 TLGP MYS EXP 22:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06315 MYS KCVL FESTSPL Source 12:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06316 KCVL MYS SPL 11:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06503 SBC MYS EXP 21:05 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06504 MYS SBC EXP Source 06:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06517 SBC MAQ EXP 23:05 23:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06518 MAQ SBC EXPRESS 05:40 05:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06531 SBC MAQ SPL 23:05 23:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06532 MAQ SBC SPL 03:05 03:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06532 MAQ SBC SPL 03:05 03:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06535 MYS SUR EXP Source 15:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06535 MYS SUR EXP Source 15:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06536 SUR MYS SPL 11:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06581 UBL MYS EXP 08:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06582 MYS UBL EXP Source 18:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06582 MYS UBL EXP Source 18:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07301 MYS DWR SPL Source 22:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07302 DWR MYS SPL 07:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07307 MYS BGK EXP Source 13:30 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
07308 BGK MYS EXP 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07325 BGM MYS SPL 20:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
07326 MYS BGM SPL Source 05:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
08117 HWH MYS SPL 03:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08118 MYS HWH SPL Source 23:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11035 SHARAVATHI EXP 21:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11036 SHARAVATI EXP Source 06:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11065 DARBHANGA EXP Source 22:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS 03:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12007 MAS-MYS SHATABDI EXP 13:00 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12008 MYS-MAS SHATABDI EXP Source 14:15 1A CC M T W T F S S
12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS 23:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS Source 07:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12609 MAS-SBC EXP 23:30 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS Source 04:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12613 TIPU EXPRESS Source 11:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12614 TIPPU EXPRESS 17:45 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS Source 20:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS 04:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12785 KCG-SBC EXP 09:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12786 KACHEGUDA EXP Source 14:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12975 MYS JP SF EXP Source 10:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12976 JP MYS SF EXP 15:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16021 KAVERI EXPRESS 06:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16022 KAVERI EXPRESS Source 21:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16205 MYSORE EXPRESS 22:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
16206 MYS-TLGP INTERCITY EXP Source 06:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16209 AII MYS EXPRESS 06:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16210 AJMER EXPRESS Source 18:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16215 MYS-SBC CHAMUNDI EXP Source 06:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16216 CHAMUNDI EXPRES 21:05 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS Source 05:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16218 SNSI-MYS EXPRESS 06:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16227 TALGUPPA EXP Source 19:30 1A FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
16228 TLGP-MYS EXP 07:45 Destition 1A FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
16229 MYS BSB EXP Source 07:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16230 BSB MYS EXP 02:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16231 MYSORE EXPRESS 08:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16232 MAILADUTURAI EXP Source 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16235 MYSORE EXP 09:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16236 MYS-TN EXP Source 18:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16517 SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP 23:00 23:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16518 CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP 05:15 05:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS Source 15:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16536 SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS 11:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16557 MYS-SBC RAJYA RANI EXPRES Source 14:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16558 RAJYARANI EXP 13:30 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
16591 UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS 09:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16592 MYS-UBL HAMPI EXP Source 19:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17301 MYS DHARWAD EXP Source 22:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17302 DWR MYSORE EXP 07:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17308 BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22681 MYS-MAS EXPRESS Source 20:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22682 MYSORE EXPRESS 08:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22817 HWH-MYS SF EXP 03:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22818 MYS HOWRAH EXP Source 00:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56201 CMNR-MYS PASSR 22:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56202 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56203 CMNR-MYS PASSENGER 12:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56204 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER Source 07:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56205 NTW-MYS PASSENGER 11:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56206 MYS-NTW PASSENGER Source 09:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56207 CMNR-MYS 18:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56208 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER Source 14:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56209 CMNR-MYS PASENGER 19:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56210 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER Source 12:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56213 MYS-TPTY 16:45 17:00 SL M T W T F S S
56214 TPTY-MYS PASS 10:30 10:40 SL M T W T F S S
56215 SBGA-MYS PASSENGER 20:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56216 MYS-SBGA PASSENGER Source 11:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56231 MYS-SBC PASS Source 05:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56232 SBC-MYS PASS 12:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56233 SBC-MYS PASS 08:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56234 MYS-SBC PASS Source 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56237 MYS-SBC PASS Source 14:45 N/A M T W T F S S
56238 SBC-MYS PASS 22:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56263 MYS-SBC PASS Source 23:55 SL M T W T F S S
56264 SBC-MYS PASS 04:15 Destition SL M T W T F S S
56265 ASK-MYS PASS 21:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56266 MYS-ASK PASS Source 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56267 ASK-MYS PASS 09:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56268 MYS-ASK PASS Source 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56269 SMET-MYS PASS 16:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56270 MYS-SMET PASS Source 10:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56275 SMET-MYS PASSENGER 14:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56276 MYS-SMET PASSENGER Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56281 CMNR-SBC FAST PASS 08:50 09:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56282 SBC-CMNR FAST PASS 18:35 18:45 N/A M T W T F S S