TRIVENI EXP SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
TANAKPUR(TPU) SHAKTI NAGAR (SKTN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TANAKPUR TPU Source 00:00 min 08:25 1 0
KHATIMA KHMA 08:45 05:00 min 08:50 1 25
MAJHOLA PAKARYA MJZ 09:07 02:00 min 09:09 1 38
PILIBHIT JN PBE 09:43 05:00 min 09:48 1 63
IZZATNAGAR IZN 10:38 05:00 min 10:43 1 114
BAREILLY CITY BC 11:05 05:00 min 11:10 1 119
BAREILLY BE 11:20 05:00 min 11:25 1 121
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 12:31 02:00 min 12:33 1 192
HARDOI HRI 13:46 02:00 min 13:48 1 255
SANDILA SAN 14:33 02:00 min 14:35 1 308
ALAMNAGAR AMG 15:27 01:00 min 15:28 1 350
LUCKNOW NR LKO 15:55 10:00 min 16:05 1 356
NIGOHAN NHN 16:52 01:00 min 16:53 1 392
BACHHRAWAN BCN 17:03 02:00 min 17:05 1 404
HARCHANDPUR HCP 17:20 01:00 min 17:21 1 419
RAE BARELI JN RBL 17:55 05:00 min 18:00 1 434
LACHHMANPUR LMN 18:21 01:00 min 18:22 1 455
UNCHAHAR JN UCR 18:48 02:00 min 18:50 1 472
PARIAWAN K.K.RD PQN 19:03 01:00 min 19:04 1 483
GARHI MANIKPUR GRMR 19:27 01:00 min 19:28 1 490
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ KHNM 19:39 01:00 min 19:40 1 502
LALGOPALGANJ LGO 20:12 01:00 min 20:13 1 516
RAM CHAURA ROAD RMC 20:34 01:00 min 20:35 1 523
PHAPHAMAU JN PFM 21:24 01:00 min 21:25 1 544
PRAYAG PRG 21:40 02:00 min 21:42 1 551
PRAYAGRAJ JN. PRYJ 22:00 20:00 min 22:20 1 557
NAINI NYN 22:40 02:00 min 22:42 1 565
MEJA ROAD MJA 23:15 01:00 min 23:16 1 595
VINDHYACHAL BDL 00:38 02:00 min 00:40 2 639
MIRZAPUR MZP 01:00 05:00 min 01:05 2 647
CHUNAR CAR 02:10 05:00 min 02:15 2 678
SAKTESGARH SKGH 02:45 01:00 min 02:46 2 699
LUSA LUSA 03:19 01:00 min 03:20 2 720
SONBHADRA SBDR 04:05 05:00 min 04:10 2 754
CHURK CUK 04:21 01:00 min 04:22 2 759
CHOPAN CPU 05:50 10:00 min 06:00 2 781
ANPARA ANPR 07:18 02:00 min 07:20 2 842
SHAKTI NAGAR SKTN 08:20 00:00 min Destination 2 863

Train 05076 TRIVENI EXP SPL runs from TANAKPUR to SHAKTI NAGAR on Sunday Tuesday Thursday Saturday .

TRIVENI EXP SPL departs from TANAKPUR at 08:25 and reaches to SHAKTI NAGAR at 08:20 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from TANAKPUR to SHAKTI NAGAR. The total distance covered by TRIVENI EXP SPL is 863 kilometers.

TRIVENI EXP SPL passes through 38 stations in 2 days to reach from TANAKPUR to SHAKTI NAGAR.

05076 TRIVENI EXP SPL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at PRAYAGRAJ JN. . 05076 TRIVENI EXP SPL arrives at PRAYAGRAJ JN.  on 22:00 and departs at 22:20 . You can get down at PRAYAGRAJ JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHATIMA 05 Minutes
PILIBHIT JN 05 Minutes
IZZATNAGAR 05 Minutes
BAREILLY CITY 05 Minutes
BAREILLY 05 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
RAE BARELI JN 05 Minutes
PRAYAGRAJ JN. 20 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 05 Minutes
CHUNAR 05 Minutes
SONBHADRA 05 Minutes
CHOPAN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 05076 TRIVENI EXP SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TRIVENI EXP SPL ?

. 05076 TRIVENI EXP SPL starts from TANAKPUR

. What is the time taken by TRIVENI EXP SPL to reach from TANAKPUR to SHAKTI NAGAR ?

. 05076 TRIVENI EXP SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from TANAKPUR to SHAKTI NAGAR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TRIVENI EXP SPL train is 20 minutes at PRAYAGRAJ JN. .

. What is the train schedule of TRIVENI EXP SPL ?

. TRIVENI EXP SPL departs from TANAKPUR at 08:25 and reaches at SHAKTI NAGAR by 08:20.

Related train running from TANAKPUR(TPU)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05073 SGRL TPU SPL 15:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05074 TRIVENI EXP SPL Source 08:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05075 STKN TPU SPL 15:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05076 TRIVENI EXP SPL Source 08:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05325 PURNAGIRI JANST Source 11:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05326 PURNAGIRI JANST 16:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
14555 BAREILLY DLI EX Source 10:30 2A 3A M T W T F S S
14556 BAREILLY EXP 17:00 Destition 2A 3A M T W T F S S

Related train running from SHAKTI NAGAR (SKTN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05075 STKN TPU SPL Source 15:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05076 TRIVENI EXP SPL 08:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
23346 SKTN BSB INTER Source 05:00 CC M T W T F S S
24369 TRIVENI EXPRESS Source 15:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
24370 TRIVENI EXP 08:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51677 CPU-SKTN PASS 13:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51678 SKTN-CPU PASS Source 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S