Vaishali Exp 12553 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Barauni Junction(SHC) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAHARSA JN SHC Source 0 min 06:15 1 0
MANSI JN MNE 07:05 2:00 min 07:07 1 44
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 07:18 2:00 min 07:20 1 53
BEGU SARAI BGS 08:00 2:00 min 08:02 1 94
BARAUNI JN BJU 09:10 10:00 min 09:20 1 109
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 09:49 2:00 min 09:51 1 136
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 10:15 5:00 min 10:20 1 160
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 11:10 5:00 min 11:15 1 212
HAJIPUR JN HJP 12:15 5:00 min 12:20 1 265
SONPUR JN SEE 12:30 2:00 min 12:32 1 271
CHHAPRA CPR 13:40 5:00 min 13:45 1 325
SIWAN JN SV 14:30 5:00 min 14:35 1 385
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 15:28 2:00 min 15:30 1 454
GORAKHPUR GKP 16:50 15:00 min 17:05 1 503
KHALILABAD KLD 17:43 2:00 min 17:45 1 538
BASTI BST 18:11 3:00 min 18:14 1 567
GONDA JN GD 19:35 5:00 min 19:40 1 656
BARABANKI JN BBK 21:08 2:00 min 21:10 1 744
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 21:46 3:00 min 21:49 1 768
AISHBAGH ASH 22:08 10:00 min 22:18 1 777
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 23:40 10:00 min 23:50 1 853
ETAWAH ETW 01:42 2:00 min 01:44 2 988
TUNDLA JN TDL 03:05 2:00 min 03:07 2 1074
ALIGARH JN ALJN 04:13 2:00 min 04:15 2 1152
GHAZIABAD GZB 05:55 2:00 min 05:57 2 1258
NEW DELHI NDLS 06:40 0 min Destination 2 1284

Train 12553 VAISHALI EXP runs from Barauni Junction to New Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VAISHALI EXP departs from Barauni Junction at 06:15 and reaches to New Delhi at 06:40 . It takes 24 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Barauni Junction to New Delhi. The total distance covered by VAISHALI EXP is 1284 kilometers.

VAISHALI EXP passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Barauni Junction to New Delhi.

12553 VAISHALI EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at GORAKHPUR . 12553 VAISHALI EXP arrives at GORAKHPUR  on 16:50 and departs at 17:05 . You can get down at GORAKHPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 5 Minutes
SIWAN JN 5 Minutes
GORAKHPUR 15 Minutes
GONDA JN 5 Minutes
AISHBAGH 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12553 VAISHALI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VAISHALI EXP ?

. 12553 VAISHALI EXP starts from Barauni Junction

. What is the time taken by VAISHALI EXP to reach from Barauni Junction to New Delhi ?

. 12553 VAISHALI EXP takes 24 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Barauni Junction to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VAISHALI EXP train is 15 minutes at GORAKHPUR .

. What is the train schedule of VAISHALI EXP ?

. VAISHALI EXP departs from Barauni Junction at 06:15 and reaches at New Delhi by 06:40.

Related train running from Barauni Junction(SHC)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)