From Station
To Station

Asansol to Raniganj Trains

13008-U A TOOFAN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
ASN (15:04)

Asansol Jn

00 h 15 m
RNG (15:19)

Raniganj

13008-U A TOOFAN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
ASN (15:04)

Asansol Jn

00 hr 15 min
RNG (15:19)

Raniganj

22388-BLACKDIAMOND EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
ASN (17:37)

Asansol Jn

00 h 14 m
RNG (17:51)

Raniganj

22388-BLACKDIAMOND EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
ASN (17:37)

Asansol Jn

00 hr 14 min
RNG (17:51)

Raniganj

12020-SHATABDI EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
ASN (18:42)

Asansol Jn

00 h 14 m
RNG (18:56)

Raniganj

12020-SHATABDI EXPRES

s m t w t f s

CC EC
ASN (18:42)

Asansol Jn

00 hr 14 min
RNG (18:56)

Raniganj

53050-MKA HWH PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL
ASN (20:50)

Asansol Jn

00 h 24 m
RNG (21:14)

Raniganj

53050-MKA HWH PASS

s m t w t f s

2S SL
ASN (20:50)

Asansol Jn

00 hr 24 min
RNG (21:14)

Raniganj

13022-MITHILA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ASN (23:36)

Asansol Jn

00 h 17 m
RNG (23:53)

Raniganj

13022-MITHILA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ASN (23:36)

Asansol Jn

00 hr 17 min
RNG (23:53)

Raniganj

53520-GRD LINK PAS EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
ASN (02:47)

Asansol Jn

00 h 16 m
RNG (03:03)

Raniganj

53520-GRD LINK PAS EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
ASN (02:47)

Asansol Jn

00 hr 16 min
RNG (03:03)

Raniganj

19608-MDJN KOAA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ASN (12:20)

Asansol Jn

00 h 15 m
RNG (12:35)

Raniganj

19608-MDJN KOAA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ASN (12:20)

Asansol Jn

00 hr 15 min
RNG (12:35)

Raniganj

12988-AII SDAH SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ASN (12:06)

Asansol Jn

00 h 19 m
RNG (12:25)

Raniganj

12988-AII SDAH SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ASN (12:06)

Asansol Jn

00 hr 19 min
RNG (12:25)

Raniganj

13152-KOLKATA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ASN (11:45)

Asansol Jn

00 h 15 m
RNG (12:00)

Raniganj

13152-KOLKATA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ASN (11:45)

Asansol Jn

00 hr 15 min
RNG (12:00)

Raniganj

13050-ASR HWH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
ASN (11:00)

Asansol Jn

00 h 15 m
RNG (11:15)

Raniganj

13050-ASR HWH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
ASN (11:00)

Asansol Jn

00 hr 15 min
RNG (11:15)

Raniganj

53140-JSME KOAA PGS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
ASN (09:15)

Asansol Jn

00 h 18 m
RNG (09:33)

Raniganj

53140-JSME KOAA PGS

s m t w t f s

SL
ASN (09:15)

Asansol Jn

00 hr 18 min
RNG (09:33)

Raniganj

13020-BAGH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ASN (08:40)

Asansol Jn

00 h 15 m
RNG (08:55)

Raniganj

13020-BAGH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ASN (08:40)

Asansol Jn

00 hr 15 min
RNG (08:55)

Raniganj

12322-KOLKATA MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ASN (08:30)

Asansol Jn

00 h 15 m
RNG (08:45)

Raniganj

12322-KOLKATA MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ASN (08:30)

Asansol Jn

00 hr 15 min
RNG (08:45)

Raniganj

12340-COALFIELD EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
ASN (07:03)

Asansol Jn

00 h 15 m
RNG (07:18)

Raniganj

12340-COALFIELD EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
ASN (07:03)

Asansol Jn

00 hr 15 min
RNG (07:18)

Raniganj

12384-INTERCITY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S
ASN (06:45)

Asansol Jn

00 h 16 m
RNG (07:01)

Raniganj

12384-INTERCITY EXP

s m t w t f s

2S
ASN (06:45)

Asansol Jn

00 hr 16 min
RNG (07:01)

Raniganj

12342-AGNIBINA EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
ASN (05:30)

Asansol Jn

00 h 16 m
RNG (05:46)

Raniganj

12342-AGNIBINA EXPRES

s m t w t f s

2S CC
ASN (05:30)

Asansol Jn

00 hr 16 min
RNG (05:46)

Raniganj

13006-ASR HWH MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ASN (04:04)

Asansol Jn

00 h 15 m
RNG (04:19)

Raniganj

13006-ASR HWH MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ASN (04:04)

Asansol Jn

00 hr 15 min
RNG (04:19)

Raniganj

12352-RJPB HWH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ASN (03:33)

Asansol Jn

00 h 17 m
RNG (03:50)

Raniganj

12352-RJPB HWH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ASN (03:33)

Asansol Jn

00 hr 17 min
RNG (03:50)

Raniganj

13132-PNBE KOAA EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
ASN (02:47)

Asansol Jn

00 h 16 m
RNG (03:03)

Raniganj

13132-PNBE KOAA EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
ASN (02:47)

Asansol Jn

00 hr 16 min
RNG (03:03)

Raniganj

13010-DOON EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ASN (02:30)

Asansol Jn

00 h 15 m
RNG (02:45)

Raniganj

13010-DOON EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ASN (02:30)

Asansol Jn

00 hr 15 min
RNG (02:45)

Raniganj

13403-VANANCHAL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ASN (01:05)

Asansol Jn

00 h 17 m
RNG (01:22)

Raniganj

13403-VANANCHAL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ASN (01:05)

Asansol Jn

00 hr 17 min
RNG (01:22)

Raniganj

11447-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ASN (00:47)

Asansol Jn

00 h 21 m
RNG (01:08)

Raniganj

11447-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ASN (00:47)

Asansol Jn

00 hr 21 min
RNG (01:08)

Raniganj

Popular Trains Routes from

Asansol to Raniganj Train Routes

Your search for trains from Asansol to Raniganj and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 22 trains are running on Asansol to Raniganj. Check Asansol -Raniganj train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Asansol to Raniganj in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Asansol to Raniganj junction thus transferring the passengers from Asansol to Raniganj.

The Asansol -Raniganj route having 22 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Asansol to Raniganj the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 22 trains operating on this route, Only 22 Trains Run From Asansol Jn to Raniganj .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Asansol to Raniganj, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Asansol to Raniganj ?

. Approximately more than 22 trains are running on Asansol to Raniganj. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Raniganj. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Asansol to Raniganj ?

. The fastest train 22388-blackdiamond Exp takes 00 hr 14 min to reach from Asansol to Raniganj and 53050-mka Hwh Pass takes longest time; approx 00 hr 24 min hours to reach from Asansol to Raniganj.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Asansol ?

. In Asansol , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Asansol Jn.