13022 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Raxaul Junction(RXL) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAXAUL JN RXL Source 0 min 10:00 1 0
RAMGARHWA RGH 10:11 02:00 min 10:13 1 15
SAGAULI JN SGL 10:35 25:00 min 11:00 1 30
BAPUDM MOTIHARI BMKI 11:16 05:00 min 11:21 1 51
CHAKIA CAA 11:44 02:00 min 11:46 1 82
MEHSI MAI 11:55 02:00 min 11:57 1 91
MOTIPUR MTR 12:08 02:00 min 12:10 1 104
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 13:20 20:00 min 13:40 1 130
NARAYNPUR ANANT NRPA 13:48 02:00 min 13:50 1 135
SILAUT SLT 13:57 02:00 min 13:59 1 142
SIHO SIHO 14:06 02:00 min 14:08 1 148
DHOLI DOL 14:15 02:00 min 14:17 1 155
DUBAHA DUBH 14:24 02:00 min 14:26 1 161
KHUDIRAM B PUSA KRBP 14:34 02:00 min 14:36 1 169
KARPURIGRAM KPGM 14:43 02:00 min 14:45 1 176
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 15:03 05:00 min 15:08 1 182
UJIARPUR UJP 15:17 02:00 min 15:19 1 191
NAZIRGANJ NAZJ 15:28 02:00 min 15:30 1 198
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 15:46 01:00 min 15:47 1 205
SATHAJAGAT STJT 15:56 02:00 min 15:58 1 210
BACHWARA JN BCA 16:12 02:00 min 16:14 1 216
TEGHRA TGA 16:31 02:00 min 16:33 1 225
BARAUNI JN BJU 17:25 20:00 min 17:45 1 233
DINKAR GRAM SIM DKGS 18:04 01:00 min 18:05 1 239
BARHIYA BRYA 18:36 02:00 min 18:38 1 256
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 18:58 02:00 min 19:00 1 271
KIUL JN KIUL 19:23 05:00 min 19:28 1 272
JAMUI JMU 19:58 02:00 min 20:00 1 300
JHAJHA JAJ 20:55 10:00 min 21:05 1 326
JASIDIH JN JSME 21:37 05:00 min 21:42 1 370
MADHUPUR JN MDP 22:07 04:00 min 22:11 1 399
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 22:56 01:00 min 22:57 1 456
ASANSOL JN ASN 23:26 10:00 min 23:36 1 480
RANIGANJ RNG 23:53 04:00 min 23:57 1 499
ANDAL JN UDL 00:08 02:00 min 00:10 2 506
DURGAPUR DGR 00:28 04:00 min 00:32 2 523
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 01:36 05:00 min 01:41 2 586
BANDEL JN BDC 02:40 05:00 min 02:45 2 653
CHANDAN NAGAR CGR 02:53 01:00 min 02:54 2 660
SEORAPHULI SHE 03:09 01:00 min 03:10 2 670
SERAMPORE SRP 03:14 01:00 min 03:15 2 673
HOWRAH JN HWH 04:05 0 min Destination 2 693

Train 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS runs from Raxaul Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MITHILA EXPRESS departs from Raxaul Junction at 10:00 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 04:05 . It takes 18 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Raxaul Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by MITHILA EXPRESS is 693 kilometers.

MITHILA EXPRESS passes through 42 stations in 2 days to reach from Raxaul Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

13022 MITHILA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at SAGAULI JN . 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS arrives at SAGAULI JN  on 10:35 and departs at 11:00 . You can get down at SAGAULI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAGAULI JN 25 Minutes
BAPUDM MOTIHARI 05 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 20 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 05 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
KIUL JN 05 Minutes
JHAJHA 10 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 05 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 10 Minutes
BARDDHAMAN JN 05 Minutes
BANDEL JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MITHILA EXPRESS ?

. 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS starts from Raxaul Junction

. What is the time taken by MITHILA EXPRESS to reach from Raxaul Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS takes 18 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Raxaul Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MITHILA EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at SAGAULI JN .

. What is the train schedule of MITHILA EXPRESS ?

. MITHILA EXPRESS departs from Raxaul Junction at 10:00 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 04:05.

Related train running from Raxaul Junction(RXL)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)