From Station
To Station

Kadur to Ksr Bengaluru Trains

17325-VISHWAMANAV EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
DRU (13:07)

Kadur

04 h 33 m
SBC (17:40)

Ksr Bengaluru

17325-VISHWAMANAV EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
DRU (13:07)

Kadur

04 hr 33 min
SBC (17:40)

Ksr Bengalur...

06542-BJP YPR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DRU (06:05)

Kadur

04 h 15 m
YPR (10:20)

Yesvantpur Jn (Bangalore)

06542-BJP YPR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DRU (06:05)

Kadur

04 hr 15 min
YPR (10:20)

Yesvantpur J...

16230-BSB MYS EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DRU (20:15)

Kadur

03 h 55 m
SBC (00:10)

Ksr Bengaluru

16230-BSB MYS EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DRU (20:15)

Kadur

03 hr 55 min
SBC (00:10)

Ksr Bengalur...

12090-JANSHATABDI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
DRU (06:35)

Kadur

03 h 15 m
YPR (09:50)

Yesvantpur Jn (Bangalore)

12090-JANSHATABDI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
DRU (06:35)

Kadur

03 hr 15 min
YPR (09:50)

Yesvantpur J...

20652-SMET SBC EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
DRU (07:52)

Kadur

03 h 53 m
SBC (11:45)

Ksr Bengaluru

20652-SMET SBC EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
DRU (07:52)

Kadur

03 hr 53 min
SBC (11:45)

Ksr Bengalur...

12726-INTERCITY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
DRU (10:17)

Kadur

03 h 48 m
SBC (14:05)

Ksr Bengaluru

12726-INTERCITY EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
DRU (10:17)

Kadur

03 hr 48 min
SBC (14:05)

Ksr Bengalur...

16582-SMET YPR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
DRU (01:18)

Kadur

04 h 22 m
YPR (05:40)

Yesvantpur Jn (Bangalore)

16582-SMET YPR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
DRU (01:18)

Kadur

04 hr 22 min
YPR (05:40)

Yesvantpur J...

16580-YESVANTHPUR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
DRU (16:52)

Kadur

04 h 08 m
YPR (21:00)

Yesvantpur Jn (Bangalore)

16580-YESVANTHPUR EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
DRU (16:52)

Kadur

04 hr 08 min
YPR (21:00)

Yesvantpur J...

11005-PUDUCHERRY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DRU (17:10)

Kadur

05 h 18 m
KJM (22:28)

KR Puram Bangalore

11005-PUDUCHERRY EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DRU (17:10)

Kadur

05 hr 18 min
KJM (22:28)

KR Puram Ban...

56910-SBC FAST PSGN
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
DRU (23:10)

Kadur

05 h 05 m
SBC (04:15)

Ksr Bengaluru

56910-SBC FAST PSGN

s m t w t f s

SL
DRU (23:10)

Kadur

05 hr 05 min
SBC (04:15)

Ksr Bengalur...

56912-SBC FAST PSGN
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
DRU (00:25)

Kadur

04 h 50 m
SBC (05:15)

Ksr Bengaluru

56912-SBC FAST PSGN

s m t w t f s

SL
DRU (00:25)

Kadur

04 hr 50 min
SBC (05:15)

Ksr Bengalur...

16590-RANICHENNAMA EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
DRU (02:46)

Kadur

03 h 59 m
SBC (06:45)

Ksr Bengaluru

16590-RANICHENNAMA EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
DRU (02:46)

Kadur

03 hr 59 min
SBC (06:45)

Ksr Bengalur...

02779-VSG SBC LINK EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
DRU (02:46)

Kadur

03 h 59 m
SBC (06:45)

Ksr Bengaluru

02779-VSG SBC LINK EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
DRU (02:46)

Kadur

03 hr 59 min
SBC (06:45)

Ksr Bengalur...

Popular Trains Routes from

Kadur to Ksr Bengaluru Train Routes

Your search for trains from Kadur to Ksr Bengaluru and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 13 trains are running on Kadur to Ksr Bengaluru. Check Kadur-Ksr Bengaluru train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Kadur to Ksr Bengaluru in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Kadur to Ksr Bengaluru junction thus transferring the passengers from Kadur to Ksr Bengaluru.

The Kadur-Ksr Bengaluru route having 13 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Kadur to Ksr Bengaluru the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 13 trains operating on this route, Only 13 Trains Run From Kadur to Ksr Bengaluru .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Kadur to Ksr Bengaluru, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Kadur to Ksr Bengaluru ?

. Approximately more than 13 trains are running on Kadur to Ksr Bengaluru. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Ksr Bengaluru,yesvantpur Jn (bangalore),kr Puram Bangalore. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Kadur to Ksr Bengaluru ?

. The fastest train 12090-janshatabdi Exp takes 03 hr 15 min to reach from Kadur to Ksr Bengaluru and 11005-puducherry Exp takes longest time; approx 05 hr 18 min hours to reach from Kadur to Ksr Bengaluru.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Kadur?

. In Kadur, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Kadur.