11021 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DADAR DR Source 0 min 21:30 1 0
KALYAN JN KYN 22:10 3:00 min 22:13 1 44
KARJAT KJT 22:53 2:00 min 22:55 1 91
LONAVALA LNL 23:42 3:00 min 23:45 1 119
PUNE JN PUNE 00:55 10:00 min 01:05 2 183
SATARA STR 03:57 3:00 min 04:00 2 328
KARAD KRD 04:52 3:00 min 04:55 2 386
TAKARI TKR 05:17 3:00 min 05:20 2 413
SANGLI SLI 06:12 3:00 min 06:15 2 455
MIRAJ JN MRJ 06:40 5:00 min 06:45 2 462
KUDACHI KUD 07:14 1:00 min 07:15 2 495
GHATPRABHA GPB 08:00 2:00 min 08:02 2 541
BELGAUM BGM 09:04 1:00 min 09:05 2 599
LONDA JN LD 09:58 2:00 min 10:00 2 650
ALNAVAR JN LWR 10:38 2:00 min 10:40 2 684
DHARWAR DWR 11:25 2:00 min 11:27 2 720
HUBLI JN UBL 12:28 10:00 min 12:38 2 741
HAVERI HVR 13:43 2:00 min 13:45 2 816
RANIBENNUR RNR 14:13 2:00 min 14:15 2 848
HARIHAR HRR 14:43 2:00 min 14:45 2 880
DAVANGERE DVG 15:03 2:00 min 15:05 2 893
BIRUR JN RRB 17:03 2:00 min 17:05 2 1008
KADUR DRU 17:15 2:00 min 17:17 2 1014
ARSIKERE JN ASK 18:00 5:00 min 18:05 2 1053
TIPTUR TTR 18:28 2:00 min 18:30 2 1079
TUMKUR TK 19:28 2:00 min 19:30 2 1149
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 21:30 20:00 min 21:50 2 1213
BANASWADI BAND 22:15 1:00 min 22:16 2 1228
HOSUR HSRA 22:53 2:00 min 22:55 2 1279
DHARMAPURI DPJ 00:28 2:00 min 00:30 3 1372
SALEM JN SA 02:55 5:00 min 03:00 3 1438
ERODE JN ED 04:15 10:00 min 04:25 3 1500
KARUR KRR 05:27 3:00 min 05:30 3 1566
DINDIGUL JN DG 07:04 1:00 min 07:05 3 1640
MADURAI JN MDU 08:00 5:00 min 08:05 3 1706
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 08:59 1:00 min 09:00 3 1749
SATUR SRT 09:24 1:00 min 09:25 3 1776
KOVILPATTI CVP 09:49 1:00 min 09:50 3 1797
MANIYACHCHI JN MEJ 10:34 1:00 min 10:35 3 1833
TIRUNELVELI TEN 11:45 0 min Destination 3 1862

Train 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction on Tuesday Wednesday Saturday .

DR-TEN EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 21:30 and reaches to Tirunelveli Junction at 11:45 . It takes 38 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by DR-TEN EXPRESS is 1862 kilometers.

DR-TEN EXPRESS passes through 40 stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction.

11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at YASVANTPUR JN . 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS arrives at YASVANTPUR JN  on 21:30 and departs at 21:50 . You can get down at YASVANTPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PUNE JN 10 Minutes
MIRAJ JN 5 Minutes
HUBLI JN 10 Minutes
ARSIKERE JN 5 Minutes
YASVANTPUR JN 20 Minutes
SALEM JN 5 Minutes
ERODE JN 10 Minutes
MADURAI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DR-TEN EXPRESS ?

. 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Dadar Central

. What is the time taken by DR-TEN EXPRESS to reach from Mumbai Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction ?

. 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS takes 38 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DR-TEN EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at YASVANTPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of DR-TEN EXPRESS ?

. DR-TEN EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 21:30 and reaches at Tirunelveli Junction by 11:45.

Related train running from Mumbai Dadar Central(DR)

Related train running from Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)