From Station
To Station

Palakkad to Shoranur Trains

02197-CBE JBP EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PGT (20:15)

Palakkad

00 h 45 m
SRR (21:00)

Shoranur Jn

02197-CBE JBP EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PGT (20:15)

Palakkad

00 hr 45 min
SRR (21:00)

Shoranur Jn

22637-WEST COAST EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PGT (21:20)

Palakkad

00 h 45 m
SRR (22:05)

Shoranur Jn

22637-WEST COAST EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PGT (21:20)

Palakkad

00 hr 45 min
SRR (22:05)

Shoranur Jn

16159-MS MANGALORE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
PGT (12:30)

Palakkad

01 h 05 m
SRR (13:35)

Shoranur Jn

16159-MS MANGALORE EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A 1A
PGT (12:30)

Palakkad

01 hr 05 min
SRR (13:35)

Shoranur Jn

22610-INTERCITY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
PGT (07:40)

Palakkad

00 h 47 m
SRR (08:27)

Shoranur Jn

22610-INTERCITY EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
PGT (07:40)

Palakkad

00 hr 47 min
SRR (08:27)

Shoranur Jn

16565-MANGALOREEXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PGT (10:30)

Palakkad

01 h 10 m
SRR (11:40)

Shoranur Jn

16565-MANGALOREEXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PGT (10:30)

Palakkad

01 hr 10 min
SRR (11:40)

Shoranur Jn

17230-SABARI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL CC 3A 2A
PGT (09:50)

Palakkad

01 h 00 m
SRR (10:50)

Shoranur Jn

17230-SABARI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL CC 3A 2A
PGT (09:50)

Palakkad

01 hr 00 min
SRR (10:50)

Shoranur Jn

16527-YPR CANNANORE EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PGT (04:50)

Palakkad

01 h 10 m
SRR (06:00)

Shoranur Jn

16527-YPR CANNANORE EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PGT (04:50)

Palakkad

01 hr 10 min
SRR (06:00)

Shoranur Jn

12601-MANGALORE MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PGT (04:40)

Palakkad

00 h 55 m
SRR (05:35)

Shoranur Jn

12601-MANGALORE MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PGT (04:40)

Palakkad

00 hr 55 min
SRR (05:35)

Shoranur Jn

12685-MANGALORE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
PGT (01:45)

Palakkad

00 h 45 m
SRR (02:30)

Shoranur Jn

12685-MANGALORE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
PGT (01:45)

Palakkad

00 hr 45 min
SRR (02:30)

Shoranur Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Palakkad to Shoranur Train Routes

Your search for trains from Palakkad to Shoranur and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 9 trains are running on Palakkad to Shoranur . Check Palakkad-Shoranur train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Palakkad to Shoranur in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Palakkad to Shoranur junction thus transferring the passengers from Palakkad to Shoranur .

The Palakkad-Shoranur route having 9 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Palakkad to Shoranur the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 9 trains operating on this route, Only 9 Trains Run From Palakkad to Shoranur .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Palakkad to Shoranur , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Palakkad to Shoranur ?

. Approximately more than 9 trains are running on Palakkad to Shoranur . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Shoranur Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Palakkad to Shoranur ?

. The fastest train 02197-cbe Jbp Express takes 00 hr 45 min to reach from Palakkad to Shoranur and 16565-mangaloreexp takes longest time; approx 01 hr 10 min hours to reach from Palakkad to Shoranur .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Palakkad?

. In Palakkad, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Palakkad.