From Station
To Station

Shoranur to Kozhikkode Trains

22610-INTERCITY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
SRR (08:30)

Shoranur Jn

01 h 27 m
CLT (09:57)

Kozhikkode

22610-INTERCITY EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
SRR (08:30)

Shoranur Jn

01 hr 27 min
CLT (09:57)

Kozhikkode

16606-ERNAD EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
SRR (10:35)

Shoranur Jn

01 h 52 m
CLT (12:27)

Kozhikkode

16606-ERNAD EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
SRR (10:35)

Shoranur Jn

01 hr 52 min
CLT (12:27)

Kozhikkode

12076-JAN SHATABDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
SRR (11:30)

Shoranur Jn

01 h 45 m
CLT (13:15)

Kozhikkode

12076-JAN SHATABDI

s m t w t f s

2S CC
SRR (11:30)

Shoranur Jn

01 hr 45 min
CLT (13:15)

Kozhikkode

16159-MS MANGALORE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
SRR (13:40)

Shoranur Jn

02 h 35 m
CLT (16:15)

Kozhikkode

16159-MS MANGALORE EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A 1A
SRR (13:40)

Shoranur Jn

02 hr 35 min
CLT (16:15)

Kozhikkode

22653-NIZAMUDDIN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SRR (07:20)

Shoranur Jn

01 h 22 m
CLT (08:42)

Kozhikkode

22653-NIZAMUDDIN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SRR (07:20)

Shoranur Jn

01 hr 22 min
CLT (08:42)

Kozhikkode

22476-CBE HSR AC EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
SRR (17:10)

Shoranur Jn

01 h 12 m
CLT (18:22)

Kozhikkode

22476-CBE HSR AC EXP

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
SRR (17:10)

Shoranur Jn

01 hr 12 min
CLT (18:22)

Kozhikkode

16650-PARASURAM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
SRR (14:00)

Shoranur Jn

01 h 47 m
CLT (15:47)

Kozhikkode

16650-PARASURAM EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
SRR (14:00)

Shoranur Jn

01 hr 47 min
CLT (15:47)

Kozhikkode

16307-CANNANORE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
SRR (19:05)

Shoranur Jn

01 h 52 m
CLT (20:57)

Kozhikkode

16307-CANNANORE EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
SRR (19:05)

Shoranur Jn

01 hr 52 min
CLT (20:57)

Kozhikkode

12617-MANGALA LDWEEP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SRR (15:20)

Shoranur Jn

01 h 47 m
CLT (17:07)

Kozhikkode

12617-MANGALA LDWEEP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SRR (15:20)

Shoranur Jn

01 hr 47 min
CLT (17:07)

Kozhikkode

22637-WEST COAST EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SRR (22:15)

Shoranur Jn

01 h 32 m
CLT (23:47)

Kozhikkode

22637-WEST COAST EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SRR (22:15)

Shoranur Jn

01 hr 32 min
CLT (23:47)

Kozhikkode

16346-NETRAVATHI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SRR (16:40)

Shoranur Jn

01 h 57 m
CLT (18:37)

Kozhikkode

16346-NETRAVATHI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SRR (16:40)

Shoranur Jn

01 hr 57 min
CLT (18:37)

Kozhikkode

16305-CANNANORE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
SRR (08:55)

Shoranur Jn

01 h 42 m
CLT (10:37)

Kozhikkode

16305-CANNANORE EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
SRR (08:55)

Shoranur Jn

01 hr 42 min
CLT (10:37)

Kozhikkode

12217-SAMPARK KRANTHI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SRR (15:05)

Shoranur Jn

01 h 17 m
CLT (16:22)

Kozhikkode

12217-SAMPARK KRANTHI

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SRR (15:05)

Shoranur Jn

01 hr 17 min
CLT (16:22)

Kozhikkode

16312-KCVL SGNR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SRR (22:50)

Shoranur Jn

01 h 27 m
CLT (00:17)

Kozhikkode

16312-KCVL SGNR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SRR (22:50)

Shoranur Jn

01 hr 27 min
CLT (00:17)

Kozhikkode

16527-YPR CANNANORE EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SRR (06:10)

Shoranur Jn

01 h 42 m
CLT (07:52)

Kozhikkode

16527-YPR CANNANORE EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SRR (06:10)

Shoranur Jn

01 hr 42 min
CLT (07:52)

Kozhikkode

12601-MANGALORE MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SRR (05:45)

Shoranur Jn

01 h 42 m
CLT (07:27)

Kozhikkode

12601-MANGALORE MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SRR (05:45)

Shoranur Jn

01 hr 42 min
CLT (07:27)

Kozhikkode

16347-MANGALORE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SRR (04:15)

Shoranur Jn

02 h 02 m
CLT (06:17)

Kozhikkode

16347-MANGALORE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SRR (04:15)

Shoranur Jn

02 hr 02 min
CLT (06:17)

Kozhikkode

12431-RAJDHANI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
SRR (00:50)

Shoranur Jn

01 h 12 m
CLT (02:02)

Kozhikkode

12431-RAJDHANI EXP

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
SRR (00:50)

Shoranur Jn

01 hr 12 min
CLT (02:02)

Kozhikkode

22851-MAQ VIVEK EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SRR (03:30)

Shoranur Jn

01 h 27 m
CLT (04:57)

Kozhikkode

22851-MAQ VIVEK EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SRR (03:30)

Shoranur Jn

01 hr 27 min
CLT (04:57)

Kozhikkode

16629-MALABAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SRR (03:10)

Shoranur Jn

01 h 57 m
CLT (05:07)

Kozhikkode

16629-MALABAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SRR (03:10)

Shoranur Jn

01 hr 57 min
CLT (05:07)

Kozhikkode

12685-MANGALORE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SRR (02:40)

Shoranur Jn

01 h 42 m
CLT (04:22)

Kozhikkode

12685-MANGALORE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SRR (02:40)

Shoranur Jn

01 hr 42 min
CLT (04:22)

Kozhikkode

16604-MAVELI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SRR (02:00)

Shoranur Jn

01 h 37 m
CLT (03:37)

Kozhikkode

16604-MAVELI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SRR (02:00)

Shoranur Jn

01 hr 37 min
CLT (03:37)

Kozhikkode

17606-KCG MAQ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SRR (04:25)

Shoranur Jn

01 h 22 m
CLT (05:47)

Kozhikkode

17606-KCG MAQ EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SRR (04:25)

Shoranur Jn

01 hr 22 min
CLT (05:47)

Kozhikkode

Popular Trains Routes from

Shoranur to Kozhikkode Train Routes

Your search for trains from Shoranur to Kozhikkode and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 23 trains are running on Shoranur to Kozhikkode. Check Shoranur -Kozhikkode train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Shoranur to Kozhikkode in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Shoranur to Kozhikkode junction thus transferring the passengers from Shoranur to Kozhikkode.

The Shoranur -Kozhikkode route having 23 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Shoranur to Kozhikkode the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 23 trains operating on this route, Only 23 Trains Run From Shoranur Jn to Kozhikkode .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Shoranur to Kozhikkode, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Shoranur to Kozhikkode ?

. Approximately more than 23 trains are running on Shoranur to Kozhikkode. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Kozhikkode. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Shoranur to Kozhikkode ?

. The fastest train 22476-cbe Hsr Ac Exp takes 01 hr 12 min to reach from Shoranur to Kozhikkode and 16159-ms Mangalore Exp takes longest time; approx 02 hr 35 min hours to reach from Shoranur to Kozhikkode.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Shoranur ?

. In Shoranur , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Shoranur Jn.