From Station
To Station

Sultanpur to Anand Vihar Terminal Trains

04223-BSB ANVT SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SLN (11:15)

Sultanpur

13 h 55 m
ANVT (01:10)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

04223-BSB ANVT SPL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SLN (11:15)

Sultanpur

13 hr 55 min
ANVT (01:10)

Anand Vihar...

14007-SADBHAVANA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SLN (15:30)

Sultanpur

13 h 20 m
ANVT (04:50)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

14007-SADBHAVANA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SLN (15:30)

Sultanpur

13 hr 20 min
ANVT (04:50)

Anand Vihar...

12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SLN (17:12)

Sultanpur

11 h 33 m
NDLS (04:45)

New Delhi

12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SLN (17:12)

Sultanpur

11 hr 33 min
NDLS (04:45)

New Delhi

22417-MAHAMANA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 2A 1A
SLN (21:08)

Sultanpur

11 h 12 m
NDLS (08:20)

New Delhi

22417-MAHAMANA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 2A 1A
SLN (21:08)

Sultanpur

11 hr 12 min
NDLS (08:20)

New Delhi

Popular Trains Routes from

Sultanpur to Anand Vihar Terminal Train Routes

Your search for trains from Sultanpur to Anand Vihar Terminal and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 4 trains are running on Sultanpur to Anand Vihar Terminal. Check Sultanpur-Anand Vihar Terminal train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Sultanpur to Anand Vihar Terminal in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Sultanpur to Anand Vihar Terminal junction thus transferring the passengers from Sultanpur to Anand Vihar Terminal.

The Sultanpur-Anand Vihar Terminal route having 4 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Sultanpur to Anand Vihar Terminal the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 4 trains operating on this route, Only 4 Trains Run From Sultanpur to Anand Vihar Terminal .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Sultanpur to Anand Vihar Terminal, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Sultanpur to Anand Vihar Terminal ?

. Approximately more than 4 trains are running on Sultanpur to Anand Vihar Terminal. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi,new Delhi. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Sultanpur to Anand Vihar Terminal ?

. The fastest train 22417-mahamana Exp takes 11 hr 12 min to reach from Sultanpur to Anand Vihar Terminal and 04223-bsb Anvt Spl takes longest time; approx 13 hr 55 min hours to reach from Sultanpur to Anand Vihar Terminal.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Sultanpur?

. In Sultanpur, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Sultanpur.