Download

From Station
To Station

Anand Vihar Terminal to Etawah Trains

12034-NDLS CNB SHT
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :CCEC
New Delhi (15:50)

NDLS

03:15 h n/a
Etawah (19:05)

ETW

12034-NDLS CNB SHT

SMTWTFS

CCEC
NDLS (15:50)

New Delhi

03 hr 15 min
ETW (19:05)

Etawah

12304-POORVA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
New Delhi (17:35)

NDLS

03:38 h n/a
Etawah (21:13)

ETW

12304-POORVA EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
NDLS (17:35)

New Delhi

03 hr 38 min
ETW (21:13)

Etawah

12554-VAISHALI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
New Delhi (19:50)

NDLS

04:25 h n/a
Etawah (00:15)

ETW

12554-VAISHALI EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
NDLS (19:50)

New Delhi

04 hr 25 min
ETW (00:15)

Etawah

20802-MAGADH EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
New Delhi (20:00)

NDLS

04:40 h n/a
Etawah (00:40)

ETW

20802-MAGADH EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
NDLS (20:00)

New Delhi

04 hr 40 min
ETW (00:40)

Etawah

15708-ASR KIR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Subzi Mandi (14:42)

SZM

06:00 h n/a
Etawah (20:42)

ETW

15708-ASR KIR EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
SZM (14:42)

Subzi Mandi

06 hr 00 min
ETW (20:42)

Etawah

12226-KAIFIYAT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Old Delhi (19:10)

DLI

04:32 h n/a
Etawah (23:42)

ETW

12226-KAIFIYAT EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
DLI (19:10)

Old Delhi

04 hr 32 min
ETW (23:42)

Etawah

14218-UNCHAHAR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Subzi Mandi (20:40)

SZM

06:07 h n/a
Etawah (02:47)

ETW

14218-UNCHAHAR EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
SZM (20:40)

Subzi Mandi

06 hr 07 min
ETW (02:47)

Etawah

13414-FARKKA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Old Delhi (21:40)

DLI

05:31 h n/a
Etawah (03:11)

ETW

13414-FARKKA EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
DLI (21:40)

Old Delhi

05 hr 31 min
ETW (03:11)

Etawah

12004-LJN SWRAN SHTBD
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :CCECEA
New Delhi (06:10)

NDLS

03:34 h n/a
Etawah (09:44)

ETW

12004-LJN SWRAN SHTBD

SMTWTFS

CCECEA
NDLS (06:10)

New Delhi

03 hr 34 min
ETW (09:44)

Etawah

12420-GOMTI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :2SCC2A1A
New Delhi (12:25)

NDLS

05:02 h n/a
Etawah (17:27)

ETW

12420-GOMTI EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

2SCC2A1A
NDLS (12:25)

New Delhi

05 hr 02 min
ETW (17:27)

Etawah

12506-NORTH EAST EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi (06:45)

ANVT

04:03 h n/a
Etawah (10:48)

ETW

12506-NORTH EAST EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
ANVT (06:45)

Anand Vihar...

04 hr 03 min
ETW (10:48)

Etawah

12312-KALKA MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Adrsh Ngr Delhi (04:58)

ANDI

07:08 h n/a
Etawah (12:06)

ETW

12312-KALKA MAIL

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
ANDI (04:58)

Adrsh Ngr De...

07 hr 08 min
ETW (12:06)

Etawah

18310-JAT SBP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A
Subzi Mandi (04:10)

SZM

05:45 h n/a
Etawah (09:55)

ETW

18310-JAT SBP EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A
SZM (04:10)

Subzi Mandi

05 hr 45 min
ETW (09:55)

Etawah

13008-U A TOOFAN EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A
New Delhi (07:10)

NDLS

08:32 h n/a
Etawah (15:42)

ETW

13008-U A TOOFAN EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A
NDLS (07:10)

New Delhi

08 hr 32 min
ETW (15:42)

Etawah

15484-MAHANANDA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Old Delhi (06:35)

DLI

05:46 h n/a
Etawah (12:21)

ETW

15484-MAHANANDA EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
DLI (06:35)

Old Delhi

05 hr 46 min
ETW (12:21)

Etawah

Popular Trains Routes from

Anand Vihar Terminal to Etawah Train Routes

Your search for trains from Anand Vihar Terminal to Etawah and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 15 trains are running on Anand Vihar Terminal to Etawah. Check Anand Vihar Terminal-Etawah train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Anand Vihar Terminal to Etawah in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Etawah junction thus transferring the passengers from Anand Vihar Terminal to Etawah.

The Anand Vihar Terminal-Etawah route having 15 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Anand Vihar Terminal to Etawah the train passes through vast green fields,woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 15 trains operating on this route, Only 7 Trains Run From New Delhi,3 Trains Run From Subzi Mandi,3 Trains Run From Old Delhi,1 Trains Run From Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi,1 Trains Run From Adrsh Ngr Delhi to Etawah .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Anand Vihar Terminal to Etawah, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner,RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Anand Vihar Terminal to Etawah ?

. Approximately more than 15 trains are running on Anand Vihar Terminal to Etawah. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Etawah. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Anand Vihar Terminal to Etawah ?

. The fastest train 12034-ndls Cnb Sht takes 03 hr 15 min to reach from Anand Vihar Terminal to Etawah and 13008-u A Toofan Exp takes longest time; approx 08 hr 32 min hours to reach from Anand Vihar Terminal to Etawah.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Anand Vihar Terminal?

. In Anand Vihar Terminal, there’re 5 supporting railway stations namely New Delhi,subzi Mandi,old Delhi,anand Vihar Terminus Delhi,adrsh Ngr Delhi.