15910 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) New Tinsukia Junction (DBRG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LALGARH JN LGH Source 0 min 19:50 1 0
LUNKARANSAR LKS 20:48 02:00 min 20:50 1 76
MAHAJAN MHJ 21:29 02:00 min 21:31 1 116
SURATGARH JN SOG 22:35 10:00 min 22:45 1 178
PILI BANGAN PGK 23:08 02:00 min 23:10 1 203
HANUMANGARH JN HMH 23:35 05:00 min 23:40 1 228
SANGARIA SGRA 00:01 02:00 min 00:03 2 255
MANDI DABWALI MBY 00:28 02:00 min 00:30 2 285
BHATINDA JN BTI 01:35 25:00 min 02:00 2 321
MAUR MAUR 02:25 02:00 min 02:27 2 355
MANSA MSZ 02:42 02:00 min 02:44 2 373
BUDHLADA BLZ 02:58 02:00 min 03:00 2 389
BARETA BRZ 03:13 02:00 min 03:15 2 405
JAKHAL JN JHL 03:29 02:00 min 03:31 2 419
TOHANA TUN 03:42 02:00 min 03:44 2 431
NARWANA JN NRW 04:05 02:00 min 04:07 2 457
JIND JN JIND 04:35 02:00 min 04:37 2 491
ROHTAK JN ROK 05:25 02:00 min 05:27 2 548
BAHADURGARH BGZ 05:55 02:00 min 05:57 2 588
SHAKURBASTI SSB 06:28 02:00 min 06:30 2 608
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 06:51 02:00 min 06:53 2 615
DELHI DLI 07:20 30:00 min 07:50 2 618
GHAZIABAD GZB 08:38 02:00 min 08:40 2 638
PILKHUA PKW 09:04 02:00 min 09:06 2 663
HAPUR HPU 09:22 02:00 min 09:24 2 675
AMROHA AMRO 10:23 02:00 min 10:25 2 748
MORADABAD MB 11:10 08:00 min 11:18 2 779
RAMPUR RMU 11:47 02:00 min 11:49 2 806
BAREILLY BE 12:52 05:00 min 12:57 2 869
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 14:15 05:00 min 14:20 2 940
HARDOI HRI 15:05 05:00 min 15:10 2 1002
BALAMU JN BLM 15:40 05:00 min 15:45 2 1036
LUCKNOW NR LKO 17:50 20:00 min 18:10 2 1104
BARABANKI JN BBK 18:51 02:00 min 18:53 2 1133
JARWAL ROAD JLD 19:28 02:00 min 19:30 2 1176
GONDA JN GD 20:15 05:00 min 20:20 2 1221
MANKAPUR JN MUR 20:44 02:00 min 20:46 2 1249
BASTI BST 21:47 03:00 min 21:50 2 1310
KHALILABAD KLD 22:12 02:00 min 22:14 2 1340
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 23:30 15:00 min 23:45 2 1375
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 00:27 05:00 min 00:32 3 1424
BHATNI JN BTT 00:55 05:00 min 01:00 3 1445
BHATPAR RANI BHTR 01:10 02:00 min 01:12 3 1458
MAIRWA MW 01:26 02:00 min 01:28 3 1473
SIWAN JN SV 02:10 05:00 min 02:15 3 1494
EKMA EKMA 02:46 02:00 min 02:48 3 1527
CHHAPRA CPR 03:50 10:00 min 04:00 3 1555
SONPUR JN SEE 05:05 05:00 min 05:10 3 1608
HAJIPUR JN HJP 05:23 05:00 min 05:28 3 1614
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 06:26 05:00 min 06:31 3 1668
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 07:20 27:00 min 07:47 3 1719
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 08:03 02:00 min 08:05 3 1743
BARAUNI JN BJU 08:45 10:00 min 08:55 3 1770
BEGU SARAI BGS 09:13 05:00 min 09:18 3 1786
KHAGARIA JN KGG 09:55 02:00 min 09:57 3 1826
MANSI JN MNE 10:05 02:00 min 10:07 3 1835
THANA BIHPUR JN THB 11:08 02:00 min 11:10 3 1877
NAUGACHIA NNA 11:28 02:00 min 11:30 3 1893
KATIHAR JN KIR 13:30 25:00 min 13:55 3 1950
AZAMNAGAR ROAD AZR 14:46 02:00 min 14:48 3 1993
BARSOI JN BOE 15:03 02:00 min 15:05 3 2006
DALKOLHA DLK 15:28 02:00 min 15:30 3 2035
KISHANGANJ KNE 15:55 05:00 min 16:00 3 2063
ALUABARI ROAD AUB 16:25 02:00 min 16:27 3 2094
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 17:45 10:00 min 17:55 3 2151
JALPAIGURI ROAD JPE 19:03 02:00 min 19:05 3 2184
DHUPGURI DQG 19:40 02:00 min 19:42 3 2216
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 20:45 05:00 min 20:50 3 2277
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 21:10 05:00 min 21:15 3 2295
FAKIRAGRAM JN FKM 22:05 02:00 min 22:07 3 2364
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 22:18 02:00 min 22:20 3 2374
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 23:20 10:00 min 23:30 3 2402
BARPETA ROAD BPRD 00:03 05:00 min 00:08 4 2446
RANGIYA JN RNY 01:10 10:00 min 01:20 4 2511
KAMAKHYA KYQ 02:30 05:00 min 02:35 4 2552
GUWAHATI GHY 03:00 15:00 min 03:15 4 2559
JAGI ROAD JID 04:32 02:00 min 04:34 4 2616
CHAPARMUKH JN CPK 05:22 02:00 min 05:24 4 2650
KAMPUR KWM 05:42 02:00 min 05:44 4 2667
HOJAI HJI 06:02 02:00 min 06:04 4 2695
LUMDING JN LMG 07:10 05:00 min 07:15 4 2739
DIPHU DPU 08:15 02:00 min 08:17 4 2771
DIMAPUR DMV 08:55 05:00 min 09:00 4 2808
SARUPATHAR SZR 09:45 02:00 min 09:47 4 2845
FURKATING JN FKG 10:55 02:00 min 10:57 4 2878
MARIANI JN MXN 11:30 10:00 min 11:40 4 2917
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR 12:25 02:00 min 12:27 4 2971
BHOJO BOJ 13:17 02:00 min 13:19 4 3005
NEW TINSUKIA JN NTSK 14:35 10:00 min 14:45 4 3073
DIBRUGARH DBRG 15:55 0 min Destination 4 3115

Train 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP runs from Lalgarh Junction to New Tinsukia Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AVADH ASSAM EXP departs from Lalgarh Junction at 19:50 and reaches to New Tinsukia Junction at 15:55 . It takes 68 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Lalgarh Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. The total distance covered by AVADH ASSAM EXP is 3115 kilometers.

AVADH ASSAM EXP passes through 90 stations in 4 days to reach from Lalgarh Junction to New Tinsukia Junction.

15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at DELHI . 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP arrives at DELHI  on 07:20 and departs at 07:50 . You can get down at DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURATGARH JN 10 Minutes
HANUMANGARH JN 05 Minutes
BHATINDA JN 25 Minutes
DELHI 30 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
BAREILLY 05 Minutes
SHAHJEHANPUR 05 Minutes
HARDOI 05 Minutes
BALAMU JN 05 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 20 Minutes
GONDA JN 05 Minutes
GORAKHPUR JN 15 Minutes
DEORIA SADAR 05 Minutes
BHATNI JN 05 Minutes
SIWAN JN 05 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
SONPUR JN 05 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 05 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 05 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 27 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
BEGU SARAI 05 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 25 Minutes
KISHANGANJ 05 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 05 Minutes
NEW ALIPURDUAR 05 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
BARPETA ROAD 05 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 10 Minutes
KAMAKHYA 05 Minutes
GUWAHATI 15 Minutes
LUMDING JN 05 Minutes
DIMAPUR 05 Minutes
MARIANI JN 10 Minutes
NEW TINSUKIA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AVADH ASSAM EXP ?

. 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP starts from Lalgarh Junction

. What is the time taken by AVADH ASSAM EXP to reach from Lalgarh Junction to New Tinsukia Junction ?

. 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP takes 68 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Lalgarh Junction to New Tinsukia Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AVADH ASSAM EXP train is 30 minutes at DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of AVADH ASSAM EXP ?

. AVADH ASSAM EXP departs from Lalgarh Junction at 19:50 and reaches at New Tinsukia Junction by 15:55.

Related train running from Lalgarh Junction(LGH)

Related train running from New Tinsukia Junction (DBRG)