16311 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bikaner Junction(SGNR) Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHRI GANGANAGAR SGNR Source 0 min 15:30 1 0
SHRI KARANPUR SRW 16:09 02:00 min 16:11 1 48
RAI SINGH NAGAR RSNR 16:40 02:00 min 16:42 1 82
SURATGARH JN SOG 17:40 05:00 min 17:45 1 138
BIKANER JN BKN 21:10 30:00 min 21:40 1 319
NOKHA NOK 22:30 02:00 min 22:32 1 384
NAGAUR NGO 23:21 05:00 min 23:26 1 435
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 00:21 05:00 min 00:26 2 492
JODHPUR JN JU 02:45 15:00 min 03:00 2 596
LUNI JN LUNI 03:28 02:00 min 03:30 2 628
PALI MARWAR PMY 04:00 05:00 min 04:05 2 669
MARWAR JN MJ 05:10 02:00 min 05:12 2 700
ABU ROAD ABR 07:35 10:00 min 07:45 2 865
PALANPUR JN PNU 09:05 02:00 min 09:07 2 917
MAHESANA JN MSH 10:18 02:00 min 10:20 2 983
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 12:30 30:00 min 13:00 2 1050
ANAND JN ANND 14:09 02:00 min 14:11 2 1114
VADODARA JN BRC 15:02 05:00 min 15:07 2 1150
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 16:01 02:00 min 16:03 2 1230
SURAT ST 16:50 10:00 min 17:00 2 1279
VAPI VAPI 18:18 02:00 min 18:20 2 1372
BOISAR BOR 19:18 02:00 min 19:20 2 1443
VASAI ROAD BSR 20:30 10:00 min 20:40 2 1494
PANVEL PNVL 22:00 05:00 min 22:05 2 1561
MANGAON MNI 00:14 02:00 min 00:16 3 1681
RATNAGIRI RN 02:50 05:00 min 02:55 3 1924
KUDAL KUDL 04:50 02:00 min 04:52 3 2119
THIVIM THVM 05:38 02:00 min 05:40 3 2194
MADGAON MAO 07:25 10:00 min 07:35 3 2258
KUMTA KT 09:38 02:00 min 09:40 3 2417
MURDESHWAR MRDW 10:18 02:00 min 10:20 3 2473
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD BYNR 10:56 02:00 min 10:58 3 2516
UDUPI UD 11:54 02:00 min 11:56 3 2607
MANGALURU JN MAJN 13:50 10:00 min 14:00 3 2689
KASARAGOD KGQ 14:38 02:00 min 14:40 3 2740
KANNUR CAN 16:02 03:00 min 16:05 3 2825
QUILANDI QLD 17:03 02:00 min 17:05 3 2890
KOZHIKKODE CLT 17:37 03:00 min 17:40 3 2915
TIRUR TIR 18:28 02:00 min 18:30 3 2956
SHORANUR JN SRR 19:40 10:00 min 19:50 3 3001
THRISUR TCR 20:42 03:00 min 20:45 3 3033
ALUVA AWY 21:23 02:00 min 21:25 3 3088
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 22:05 05:00 min 22:10 3 3105
KOTTAYAM KTYM 23:12 03:00 min 23:15 3 3167
TIRUVALLA TRVL 23:44 01:00 min 23:45 3 3193
CHENGANNUR CNGR 23:53 02:00 min 23:55 3 3202
KAYANKULAM JN KYJ 01:17 03:00 min 01:20 4 3222
KOLLAM JN QLN 01:15 05:00 min 01:20 4 3263
KOCHUVELI KCVL 03:05 0 min Destination 4 3321

Train 16311 SGNR KCVL EXP runs from Bikaner Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli on Tuesday .

SGNR KCVL EXP departs from Bikaner Junction at 15:30 and reaches to Trivandrum Kochuveli at 03:05 . It takes 59 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Bikaner Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli. The total distance covered by SGNR KCVL EXP is 3321 kilometers.

SGNR KCVL EXP passes through 49 stations in 4 days to reach from Bikaner Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli.

16311 SGNR KCVL EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at BIKANER JN . 16311 SGNR KCVL EXP arrives at BIKANER JN  on 21:10 and departs at 21:40 . You can get down at BIKANER JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURATGARH JN 05 Minutes
BIKANER JN 30 Minutes
NAGAUR 05 Minutes
MERTA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 15 Minutes
PALI MARWAR 05 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 30 Minutes
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 10 Minutes
PANVEL 05 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 05 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
MANGALURU JN 10 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 05 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 16311 SGNR KCVL EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SGNR KCVL EXP ?

. 16311 SGNR KCVL EXP starts from Bikaner Junction

. What is the time taken by SGNR KCVL EXP to reach from Bikaner Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli ?

. 16311 SGNR KCVL EXP takes 59 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Bikaner Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SGNR KCVL EXP train is 30 minutes at BIKANER JN .

. What is the train schedule of SGNR KCVL EXP ?

. SGNR KCVL EXP departs from Bikaner Junction at 15:30 and reaches at Trivandrum Kochuveli by 03:05.

Related train running from Bikaner Junction(SGNR)

Related train running from Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)