19040 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP Source 0 min 06:00 1 0
MOTIPUR MTR 06:21 02:00 min 06:23 1 27
MEHSI MAI 06:34 02:00 min 06:36 1 40
CHAKIA CAA 06:44 02:00 min 06:46 1 48
BAPUDM MOTIHARI BMKI 07:22 03:00 min 07:25 1 80
SAGAULI JN SGL 07:44 02:00 min 07:46 1 101
BETTIAH BTH 08:16 02:00 min 08:18 1 123
NARKATIAGANJ JN NKE 08:56 05:00 min 09:01 1 160
HARINAGAR HIR 09:14 02:00 min 09:16 1 175
BAGAHA BUG 09:43 03:00 min 09:46 1 201
PANIAHWA PNYA 10:48 02:00 min 10:50 1 224
KHADA KZA 10:59 02:00 min 11:01 1 230
SISWA BAZAR SBZ 11:15 02:00 min 11:17 1 245
KAPTANGANJ JN CPJ 11:41 05:00 min 11:46 1 271
PIPRAICH PPC 12:17 02:00 min 12:19 1 290
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 13:05 15:00 min 13:20 1 310
SAHJANWA SWA 13:48 02:00 min 13:50 1 327
MAGHAR MHH 14:00 02:00 min 14:02 1 336
KHALILABAD KLD 14:12 02:00 min 14:14 1 344
BASTI BST 14:40 03:00 min 14:43 1 374
BABHNAN BV 15:12 02:00 min 15:14 1 405
SNARAYAN CHAPIA SNC 15:26 02:00 min 15:28 1 416
MASKANWA MSW 15:36 02:00 min 15:38 1 421
MANKAPUR JN MUR 15:54 02:00 min 15:56 1 435
GONDA JN GD 16:30 05:00 min 16:35 1 464
COLONELGANJ CLJ 16:58 02:00 min 17:00 1 492
JARWAL ROAD JLD 17:16 02:00 min 17:18 1 509
BURHWAL BUW 17:43 02:00 min 17:45 1 524
BARABANKI JN BBK 18:19 02:00 min 18:21 1 552
GOMATI NAGAR GTNR 19:04 02:00 min 19:06 1 572
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 19:17 05:00 min 19:22 1 576
LUCKNOW CITY LC 20:00 02:00 min 20:02 1 583
AISHBAGH ASH 20:25 25:00 min 20:50 1 585
UNNAO JN ON 21:48 02:00 min 21:50 1 644
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 22:30 05:00 min 22:35 1 662
PHAPHUND PHD 23:42 02:00 min 23:44 1 744
BHARTHANA BNT 00:24 02:00 min 00:26 2 780
ETAWAH JN ETW 00:43 05:00 min 00:48 2 800
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 01:24 05:00 min 01:29 2 855
FIROZABAD FZD 01:58 05:00 min 02:03 2 875
TUNDLA JN TDL 02:55 05:00 min 03:00 2 892
AGRA FORT AF 04:00 10:00 min 04:10 2 914
IDGAH AGRA JN IDH 04:22 02:00 min 04:24 2 916
KIRAOLI KLB 04:53 02:00 min 04:55 2 938
FATEHPUR SIKRI FTS 05:16 02:00 min 05:18 2 950
RUPBAS RBS 05:32 02:00 min 05:34 2 965
BAYANA JN BXN 07:00 05:00 min 07:05 2 999
HINDAUN CITY HAN 07:26 02:00 min 07:28 2 1032
SHRI MAHABIRJI SMBJ 07:37 02:00 min 07:39 2 1042
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 08:05 05:00 min 08:10 2 1076
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 09:00 05:00 min 09:05 2 1139
INDARGARH IDG 09:30 02:00 min 09:32 2 1176
LAKHERI LKE 09:43 02:00 min 09:45 2 1187
KOTA JN KOTA 10:45 05:00 min 10:50 2 1247
DAKANIYA TALAV DKNT 11:03 02:00 min 11:05 2 1257
MORAK MKX 11:48 02:00 min 11:50 2 1309
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 12:00 02:00 min 12:02 2 1320
JHALAWAR ROAD JHW 12:13 02:00 min 12:15 2 1331
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 12:30 02:00 min 12:32 2 1348
GAROT GOH 12:50 02:00 min 12:52 2 1370
SHAMGARH SGZ 13:00 05:00 min 13:05 2 1381
SUWASRA SVA 13:23 02:00 min 13:25 2 1394
CHAU MAHLA CMU 13:43 02:00 min 13:45 2 1410
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 14:18 02:00 min 14:20 2 1432
MAHIDPUR ROAD MEP 14:53 02:00 min 14:55 2 1455
NAGDA JN NAD 15:45 02:00 min 15:47 2 1472
KHACHROD KUH 15:58 02:00 min 16:00 2 1486
RATLAM JN RTM 16:35 10:00 min 16:45 2 1514
BAMNIA BMI 17:22 02:00 min 17:24 2 1559
MEGHNAGAR MGN 17:53 02:00 min 17:55 2 1594
DAHOD DHD 18:22 02:00 min 18:24 2 1627
GODHRA JN GDA 19:40 02:00 min 19:42 2 1701
DEROL DRL 20:00 01:00 min 20:01 2 1724
VADODARA JN BRC 20:47 10:00 min 20:57 2 1775
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 22:04 01:00 min 22:05 2 1854
SURAT ST 23:25 05:00 min 23:30 2 1904
VALSAD BL 00:35 02:00 min 00:37 3 1973
VAPI VAPI 00:57 02:00 min 00:59 3 1997
BOISAR BOR 02:08 02:00 min 02:10 3 2068
BORIVALI BVI 03:38 02:00 min 03:40 3 2137
ANDHERI ADH 04:02 02:00 min 04:04 3 2149
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 04:35 0 min Destination 3 2155

Train 19040 AVADH EXPRESS runs from Muzaffarpur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus on Sunday Tuesday Thursday .

AVADH EXPRESS departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 06:00 and reaches to Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 04:35 . It takes 46 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by AVADH EXPRESS is 2155 kilometers.

AVADH EXPRESS passes through 82 stations in 3 days to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

19040 AVADH EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at AISHBAGH . 19040 AVADH EXPRESS arrives at AISHBAGH  on 20:25 and departs at 20:50 . You can get down at AISHBAGH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NARKATIAGANJ JN 05 Minutes
KAPTANGANJ JN 05 Minutes
GORAKHPUR JN 15 Minutes
GONDA JN 05 Minutes
BADSHAHNAGAR 05 Minutes
AISHBAGH 25 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 05 Minutes
ETAWAH JN 05 Minutes
SHIKOHABAD JN 05 Minutes
FIROZABAD 05 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 05 Minutes
AGRA FORT 10 Minutes
BAYANA JN 05 Minutes
GANGAPUR CITY 05 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 05 Minutes
KOTA JN 05 Minutes
SHAMGARH 05 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
Food Options in 19040 AVADH EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AVADH EXPRESS ?

. 19040 AVADH EXPRESS starts from Muzaffarpur Junction

. What is the time taken by AVADH EXPRESS to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus ?

. 19040 AVADH EXPRESS takes 46 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AVADH EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at AISHBAGH .

. What is the train schedule of AVADH EXPRESS ?

. AVADH EXPRESS departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 06:00 and reaches at Mumbai Bandra Terminus by 04:35.

Related train running from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)