Amritsar Exp 12483 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOCHUVELI KCVL Source 0 min 09:15 1 0
KOLLAM JN QLN 10:05 5:00 min 10:10 1 58
KAYANKULAM KYJ 10:48 2:00 min 10:50 1 99
ALAPPUZHA ALLP 11:27 3:00 min 11:30 1 142
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 12:55 5:00 min 13:00 1 199
THRISUR TCR 13:57 3:00 min 14:00 1 273
SHORANUR JN SRR 15:00 5:00 min 15:05 1 307
KOZHIKKODE CLT 16:22 3:00 min 16:25 1 393
KANNUR CAN 17:52 3:00 min 17:55 1 482
KASARAGOD KGQ 18:48 2:00 min 18:50 1 568
MANGALORE JN MAJN 20:05 10:00 min 20:15 1 615
UDUPI UD 21:50 2:00 min 21:52 1 683
MADGAON MAO 02:10 10:00 min 02:20 2 936
RATNAGIRI RN 07:00 5:00 min 07:05 2 1180
CHIPLUN CHI 08:28 2:00 min 08:30 2 1258
PANVEL PNVL 13:35 5:00 min 13:40 2 1469
VASAI ROAD BSR 15:50 5:00 min 15:55 2 1534
SURAT ST 19:30 5:00 min 19:35 2 1749
VADODARA JN BRC 22:03 18:00 min 22:21 2 1878
KOTA JN KOTA 05:56 5:00 min 06:01 3 2409
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 12:36 2:00 min 12:38 3 2863
NEW DELHI NDLS 12:55 15:00 min 13:10 3 2870
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 16:00 5:00 min 16:05 3 3068
LUDHIANA JN LDH 18:05 10:00 min 18:15 3 3182
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 20:03 2:00 min 20:05 3 3239
BEAS BEAS 20:43 2:00 min 20:45 3 3275
AMRITSAR JN ASR 22:50 0 min Destination 3 3318

Train 12483 KCVL EXPRESS runs from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction on Wednesday .

KCVL EXPRESS departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli at 09:15 and reaches to Amritsar Junction at 22:50 . It takes 61 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by KCVL EXPRESS is 3318 kilometers.

KCVL EXPRESS passes through 27 stations in 3 days to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction.

12483 KCVL EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 18 minutes at VADODARA JN . 12483 KCVL EXPRESS arrives at VADODARA JN  on 22:03 and departs at 22:21 . You can get down at VADODARA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
ERNAKULAM JN 5 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 5 Minutes
MANGALORE JN 10 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 5 Minutes
PANVEL 5 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 18 Minutes
KOTA JN 5 Minutes
NEW DELHI 15 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12483 KCVL EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KCVL EXPRESS ?

. 12483 KCVL EXPRESS starts from Trivandrum Kochuveli

. What is the time taken by KCVL EXPRESS to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction ?

. 12483 KCVL EXPRESS takes 61 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KCVL EXPRESS train is 18 minutes at VADODARA JN .

. What is the train schedule of KCVL EXPRESS ?

. KCVL EXPRESS departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli at 09:15 and reaches at Amritsar Junction by 22:50.

Related train running from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL)

Related train running from Amritsar Junction (ASR)