BCY LJN EXPRESS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Varanasi City(BCY) Lucknow Ne (LJN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Varanasi City BCY First 0 min 17.00 1 0
Sarnath SRNT 17.10 2 min 17.12 1 7
Aunrihar Jn ARJ 17.33 2 min 17.35 1 32
Sadat SDT 17.53 2 min 17.55 1 50
Jakhanian JKN 18.09 2 min 18.11 1 60
Dullahapur DLR 18.21 2 min 18.23 1 68
Mau Jn MAU 18.45 5 min 18.50 1 89
Indara Jn IAA 19.03 2 min 19.05 1 97
Kiriharapur KER 19.17 1 min 19.18 1 111
Belthara Road BLTR 19.33 2 min 19.35 1 125
Lar Road LRD 19.56 2 min 19.58 1 138
Salempur Jn SRU 20.11 2 min 20.13 1 147
Bhatni Jn BTT 20.40 5 min 20.45 1 157
Deoria Sadar DEOS 21.08 2 min 21.10 1 178
Gauri Bazar GB 21.33 2 min 21.35 1 193
Chauri Chaura CC 21.48 2 min 21.50 1 203
Gorakhpur GKP 22.40 25 min 23.05 1 228
Domingarh DMG 23.16 2 min 23.18 1 232
Jagatbela JTB 23.30 2 min 23.32 1 239
Sahjanwa SWA 23.45 2 min 23.47 1 245
Maghar MHH 23.55 2 min 23.57 1 254
Khalilabad KLD 00.08 2 min 00.10 2 262
Basti BST 00.37 3 min 00.40 2 292
Babhnan BV 01.06 2 min 01.08 2 323
Maskanwa MSW 01.20 2 min 01.22 2 339
Mankapur Jn MUR 01.36 2 min 01.38 2 353
Gonda Jn GD 02.15 5 min 02.20 2 381
Colonelganj CLJ 02.43 2 min 02.45 2 410
Jarwal Road JLD 03.04 2 min 03.06 2 427
Burhwal Jn BUW 03.26 2 min 03.28 2 442
Barabanki Jn BBK 04.15 2 min 04.17 2 470
Gomtinagar F GTNR 04.50 2 min 04.52 2 490
Badshahnagar BNZ 05.02 3 min 05.05 2 494
Lucknow City LC 05.18 2 min 05.20 2 501
Lucknow Ne LJN 05.45 0 min Last 2 506

Train 15007 BCY LJN EXPRESS runs from Varanasi City to Lucknow Ne on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BCY LJN EXPRESS departs from Varanasi City at 17.00 and reaches to Lucknow Ne at 05.45 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Varanasi City to Lucknow Ne. The total distance covered by BCY LJN EXPRESS is 506 kilometers.

BCY LJN EXPRESS passes through 35 stations in 2 days to reach from Varanasi City to Lucknow Ne.

15007 BCY LJN EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at Gorakhpur . 15007 BCY LJN EXPRESS arrives at Gorakhpur  on 22.40 and departs at 23.05 . You can get down at Gorakhpur to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Mau Jn 5 Minutes
Bhatni Jn 5 Minutes
Gorakhpur 25 Minutes
Gonda Jn 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15007 BCY LJN EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BCY LJN EXPRESS ?

. 15007 BCY LJN EXPRESS starts from Varanasi City

. What is the time taken by BCY LJN EXPRESS to reach from Varanasi City to Lucknow Ne ?

. 15007 BCY LJN EXPRESS takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Varanasi City to Lucknow Ne.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BCY LJN EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at Gorakhpur .

. What is the train schedule of BCY LJN EXPRESS ?

. BCY LJN EXPRESS departs from Varanasi City at 17.00 and reaches at Lucknow Ne by 05.45.

Related train running from Varanasi City(BCY)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01033 DBG FESTIVAL SPL 19:48 19:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01034 DBG PUNE SPL 03:03 03:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01061 LTT DBG SPL 12:53 12:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01062 JYG LTT SPL 23:45 23:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04007 RXL ANVT SPL 11:02 11:04 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04007 RXL ANVT SPL 11:02 11:04 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04008 SADHBHAWNA SPL 09:26 09:28 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04015 RXL ANVT SPL 11:04 11:06 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04016 SADHBHAWNA SPL 09:24 09:26 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04017 RXL ANVT SPL 11:04 11:06 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04018 ANVT RXL SPL 10:50 10:52 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04480 NDLS JYG EX SPL 17:30 17:32 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04482 DLI SMI SPL 17:30 17:32 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05003 CHAURICHAURAEXP 00:26 00:28 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05004 CHAURICHAURA SPL 04:02 04:04 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05007 BCY LJN SPL Source 17:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05008 LJN BCY SPL 12:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05008 LJN BCY SPL 12:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05017 GKP FESTIVAL SPL 13:26 13:28 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05018 LTT FESTIVAL SPL 10:48 10:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05103 GKP MUV SPL 21:11 21:13 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05104 MUV GKP SPL 05:56 05:58 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05111 CPR BCY SPL 09:00 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05112 BCY CPR SPL Source 18:25 2S M T W T F S S
05159 CPR DURG SPL 11:54 11:56 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05160 DURG CPR SPL 16:38 16:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11033 DARBHANGA EXP 20:05 20:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11034 DBG-PUNE EXPRESS 03:03 03:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11061 DARBHANGA EXP 14:00 14:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11062 DBG LTT EXPRESS 22:48 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14007 SADBHAWNA EXP 11:16 11:18 3A SL M T W T F S S
14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP 09:24 09:26 3A SL M T W T F S S
14015 SADBHAWANA EXP 11:16 11:18 3A SL M T W T F S S
14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP 09:24 09:26 3A SL M T W T F S S
14017 SADBHAVANA EXP 11:16 11:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14018 SADBHAVNA EXP 10:48 10:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15003 CHAURICHAURAEXP 00:43 00:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15004 CHAURICHAURAEXP 04:16 04:18 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15007 KRISHAK EXPRESS Source 17:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15008 KRISHAK EXPRESS 12:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15017 GORAKHPUR EXP 13:20 13:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15018 GKP LTT EXP 10:45 10:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15103 INTERCITY EXP 21:03 21:05 CC M T W T F S S
15104 INTERCITY EXP 05:53 05:55 CC M T W T F S S
15111 BCY INTERCITY 08:55 Destition CC M T W T F S S
15112 BCY-CPR- INTER CITY Source 18:35 CC M T W T F S S
15159 SARNATH EXPRESS 11:49 11:51 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15160 SARNATH EXP. 16:40 16:42 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55013 CPR-BSB-PASS 21:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55014 MUV-CPR Source 04:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55119 GKP-BSB 23:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55120 BSB-GKP-PASS Source 11:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55122 MUV-BTT 07:03 07:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55123 BTT-BCY-PASSANGER 19:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55131 CPR-BSB-PASS 15:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55132 BCY-CPR-PASS Source 12:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55133 BUI - BCY PASS 10:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55134 MUV - BUI PASS Source 16:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55135 AMH-MUV-PASS 09:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55136 MUV-AMH-PASS Source 18:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55149 GKP-BCY-PASS 06:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55150 BCY-GKP-PASS Source 23:55 N/A M T W T F S S
75101 KGP-HWH LOCAL 08:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75102 BCY-BUI DEMU SEWA Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
75103 GCT-BCY DEMU SEWA 16:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75104 BCY-PEP DEMU SEWA Source 09:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75105 MAU-ALY-DMU-SPL 15:33 15:35 N/A M T W T F S S
75106 ALY-MAU-DMU-SPL 09:55 10:03 N/A M T W T F S S
75109 LGL-SDAH MEMU PGR. 15:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75113 RHA-LGL MEMU LOCAL 10:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75114 LGL-RHA MEMU LOCAL Source 13:50 N/A M T W T F S S
75115 GCT-PRG- PASS 05:54 05:56 N/A M T W T F S S
75116 PRG-GCT DEMU 22:10 22:12 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Lucknow Ne (LJN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01119 LJN FESTIVAL SPL 02:40 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01120 LJN LTT FEST SPL Source 04:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01407 LJN FESTIVAL SPL 02:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01408 PUNE FESTVL SPL Source 06:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01437 PUNE LJN SPL 22:05 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01438 LJN PUNE AC SPL Source 00:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01441 PUNE LJN SPL 00:20 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01442 LJN PUNE SF SPL Source 04:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01803 JHS LJN SPL 12:00 Destition 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
01804 LJN JHS SPL Source 16:40 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02003 LJN NDLS SHT SPL Source 15:35 CC M T W T F S S
02004 NDLS LJN SHT SPL 12:50 Destition CC M T W T F S S
02107 LTT LJN FEST SPL 15:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02108 LJN LTT FEST SPL Source 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02179 LJN AF SPL Source 15:55 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02180 AF LJN SPL 12:25 Destition 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02191 HW FESTIVAL SPL 04:50 05:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02192 JBP FESTIVL SPL 01:20 01:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02225 KAIFIYAT SF SPL 22:55 23:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02226 KAIFIYAT SF SPL 03:45 04:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02229 LUCKNOW MAIL SPL Source 22:00 2S M T W T F S S
02230 LUCKNOW MAIL SPL 06:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02230 LUCKNOW MAIL SPL 06:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02529 PPTA LJN SPECIAL 02:45 Destition 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02530 PPTA FESTIVAL SP Source 05:00 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02531 GKP LJN SPL 11:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
02532 LJN GKP SPL Source 16:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02533 PUSHPAK EXP SPL Source 21:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02534 CSMT LJN SPL 08:40 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05007 BCY LJN SPL 06:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05007 BCY LJN SPL 06:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05008 LJN BCY SPL Source 23:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05009 GKP MLN SPL 07:00 07:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05010 MLN GKP SPECIAL 21:55 22:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05011 LJN CDG SPL Source 23:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05012 CDG LJN EXP SPL 09:10 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05043 LJN KGM SPL Source 23:25 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
05044 KGM LJN SPL 19:20 Destition 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
05053 CPR LJN SPL 08:45 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05054 LJN CPR SPL Source 21:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05203 BJU LJN SPL 12:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05204 LJN BJU SPECIAL Source 15:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05204 LJN BJU SPECIAL Source 15:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05205 LJN JBP SPL Source 17:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05206 JBP LJN SPL 09:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06093 MAS LJN FESTSPL 20:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06094 LJN MAS SPL Source 16:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09021 BDTS LJN SPL 14:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09022 LJN BDTS SF SPL Source 17:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11109 JHS LJN INT EXP 12:05 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
11110 LKO -JHS INTERCITY EXP Source 16:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11407 PUNE-LJN EXP 02:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11408 LJN-PUNE EXP Source 06:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12003 LKO-NDLS SHATABDI EXP. Source 15:35 1A CC M T W T F S S
12004 LJN SWRAN SHTBD 12:45 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12103 PUNE-LKO EXPRESS 17:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12104 LJN-PUNE EXPRESS Source 06:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12107 LTT-LJN EXPRESS 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12108 LJN-LTT EXPRESS Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12179 INTERCITY Source 15:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12180 LJN INTERCITY 11:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12209 CNB-KGM GARIBRATH 07:40 08:05 3A M T W T F S S
12210 KGM-CNB GARIBRATH 02:40 03:10 3A M T W T F S S
12225 KAIFIYAT EXP 22:55 23:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12226 KAIFIYAT EXP 03:00 03:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12229 LUCKNOW MAIL Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12230 LUCKNOW MAIL 06:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12531 INTERCITY EXP 11:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12532 LJN- GKP INTERCITY EXP. Source 16:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12533 PUSHPAK EXP Source 19:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12534 PUSHPAK EXPRESS 08:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12535 GARIB RATH Source 14:10 3A M T W T F S S
12536 LJN GARIBRATH 05:10 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12583 LJN ANVT DOUBLE DACKER AC Source 04:55 CC M T W T F S S
12584 ANVT LJN DOUBLE DACKER AC 22:25 Destition CC M T W T F S S
12593 LJN-BPL-EXP Source 22:45 3A M T W T F S S
12594 LJN GARIB RATH 09:50 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
15007 KRISHAK EXPRESS 05:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15008 KRISHAK EXPRESS Source 23:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15009 Gorakhpur - GomtiNagar Express 07:15 07:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
15010 Gomtinagar - Gorakhpur Express 21:55 22:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
15011 LJN-SRE EXP Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15012 LJN SRE EXP 09:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15043 LJN-KGM EXPRESS Source 23:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15044 KGM-LJN EXPRESS 19:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
15053 CPR LJN EXP 09:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15054 LJN CPR EXP Source 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15107 CPR MTJ EXPRESS 13:25 13:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
15108 MTJ CPR EXPRESS 07:20 07:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
15203 BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP 13:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15204 LJN BJU EXP Source 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15205 CHITRAKUT EXP Source 17:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15206 CHITRAKOOT EXP 09:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16093 LUCKNOW EXP 20:40 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16094 LJN MAS EXP Source 16:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19021 BDTS LJN EXPRESS 19:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19022 LJN BDTS EXP Source 23:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19715 JP LJN EXP 10:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19716 LJN JP EXP Source 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22453 RAJYA RANI EXP Source 14:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22454 RAJYA RANI EXP 15:05 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
55031 PASS 21:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55050 PASS Source 05:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55325 LJN-KSJ PASS Source 04:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55326 KSJ-LJN PASS 01:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64251 LJN-CNB MEMU Source 05:40 N/A M T W T F S S
64252 CNB-LJN MEMU 18:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64253 LJN-KAP MEMU Source 15:15 N/A M T W T F S S
64254 CNB-LJN MEMU 00:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64255 LJN-KAP MEMU Source 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
64257 LJN-CNB MEMU Source 21:55 N/A M T W T F S S
64260 PNK-LJN MEMU 08:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64271 BBK-LJN MEMU 14:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64272 LJN-BBK MEMU Source 08:30 N/A M T W T F S S
64273 BBK-LJN MEMU 18:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64274 LJN-BBK MEMU Source 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
64275 BBK-LJN MEMU 21:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S