GBA-RNC PASS Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes:
Garhbeta(GBA) Ranchi Junction (RNC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GARHBETA GBA Source NULL min 5:45 1 0
PIARDOBA PBA 5:55 1:00 min 5:56 1 12
BISHNUPUR VSU 6:06 1:00 min 6:07 1 25
ONDAGRAM ODM 6:19 1:00 min 6:20 1 39
BANKURA BQA 6:35 5:00 min 6:40 1 55
CHHATNA CJN 6:50 1:00 min 6:51 1 69
JHANTIPAHARI JPH 6:59 1:00 min 7:00 1 78
ADRA JN ADRA 7:30 10:00 min 7:40 1 113
ANARA ANR 7:56 1:00 min 7:57 1 127
PURULIA JN PRR 8:30 20:00 min 8:50 1 152
GOURINATHDHAM GTD 9:05 1:00 min 9:06 1 167
CHAS ROAD CAS 9:12 1:00 min 9:13 1 174
GARH JAIPUR GUG 9:20 1:00 min 9:21 1 181
KOTSHILA KSX 9:31 1:00 min 9:32 1 188
BEGUN KUDAR BKDR 9:38 1:00 min 9:39 1 195
JHALIDA JAA 9:44 1:00 min 9:45 1 200
TULIN THO 9:54 1:00 min 9:55 1 208
MURI MURI 10:10 2:00 min 10:12 1 212
SILLI SLF 10:26 1:00 min 10:27 1 219
TATISILWAI TIS 11:13 1:00 min 11:14 1 267
NAMKON NKM 11:28 1:00 min 11:29 1 273
RANCHI RNC 12:00 NULL min Destination 1 277

Train 53337 GBA-RNC PASS runs from Garhbeta to Ranchi Junction on .

GBA-RNC PASS departs from Garhbeta at 5:45 and reaches to Ranchi Junction at 12:00 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Garhbeta to Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by GBA-RNC PASS is 277 kilometers.

GBA-RNC PASS passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from Garhbeta to Ranchi Junction.

53337 GBA-RNC PASS has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at GARHBETA . 53337 GBA-RNC PASS arrives at GARHBETA  on Source and departs at 5:45 . You can get down at GARHBETA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BANKURA 5 Minutes
ADRA JN 10 Minutes
PURULIA JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 53337 GBA-RNC PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GBA-RNC PASS ?

. 53337 GBA-RNC PASS starts from Garhbeta

. What is the time taken by GBA-RNC PASS to reach from Garhbeta to Ranchi Junction ?

. 53337 GBA-RNC PASS takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Garhbeta to Ranchi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GBA-RNC PASS train is NULL minutes at GARHBETA .

. What is the train schedule of GBA-RNC PASS ?

. GBA-RNC PASS departs from Garhbeta at 5:45 and reaches at Ranchi Junction by 12:00.

Related train running from Garhbeta(GBA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02211 SRC PRR SPL 09:13 09:14 3A 2S M T W T F S S
02212 PRR HWH SPL 17:50 17:51 3A 2S M T W T F S S
02227 HWH PRR SPL 19:42 19:43 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02228 PRR HWH SPL 07:46 07:48 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03501 HLZ ASN SPL 16:05 16:07 2S M T W T F S S
03502 ASN HLZ SPL 08:16 08:18 2S M T W T F S S
08011 HWH CKP SPL 03:32 03:34 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08012 CKP HWH SPL 00:43 00:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12827 HWH PRR EXP 19:43 19:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12828 PRR HWH EXP 07:52 07:54 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12883 SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL 09:17 09:18 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12884 PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL 17:51 17:52 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12885 SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP 10:51 10:53 2S M T W T F S S
12886 BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX 15:40 15:42 2S M T W T F S S
53337 GBA-RNC PASS Source 05:45 N/A M T W T F S S
53338 HTE-BOA PASS 21:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58011 HWH-ADRA CKP/BKSC PASS 03:01 03:02 3A SL M T W T F S S
58012 CKP-ADRA-HWH PASSENGER 00:32 00:33 3A SL M T W T F S S
58015 HWH ADRA SHIROMANI PASS 21:19 21:20 N/A M T W T F S S
58016 ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST 06:20 06:21 N/A M T W T F S S
58017 KGP - ASN PASS 06:52 06:53 N/A M T W T F S S
58018 ASN - KGP PASSENGER 20:39 20:40 N/A M T W T F S S
58025 KGP HTE PASSENGER 10:06 10:07 N/A M T W T F S S
58026 HTE KGP PASSENGER 16:20 16:21 N/A M T W T F S S
58601 KGP ADRA PASSENGER 18:35 18:36 N/A M T W T F S S
58602 ADRA KGP PASSENGER 07:36 09:00 N/A M T W T F S S
58603 KGP GOMO PASSENGER 15:31 15:32 N/A M T W T F S S
58604 GOMO KGP PASSENGER 12:04 12:05 N/A M T W T F S S
68089 MDN ADRA LOCAL 12:17 12:18 N/A M T W T F S S
68090 ADRA MDN LOCAL 10:07 10:08 N/A M T W T F S S
68097 GBA ADRA LOCAL Source 20:15 N/A M T W T F S S
68098 ADRA GBA PASS 19:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Ranchi Junction (RNC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02019 HWH RNC SPL 13:15 Destition CC M T W T F S S
02020 RNC HWH SPL Source 13:45 CC M T W T F S S
02241 RNC NDLS SPL Source 18:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02242 NDLS RNC SPL 09:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02363 PBNE RNC SPL 13:55 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
02364 RNC PNBE SPL Source 14:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02453 RNC NDLS RAJ SPL Source 17:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02454 NDLS RNC SPL 10:56 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02454 NDLS RNC SPL 10:56 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02803 RNC HWH SPL Source 21:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02804 HWH RNC SPL 05:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02847 RNC NDLS SPL Source 16:25 3A M T W T F S S
02848 NDLS RNC SPL 11:20 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
02895 HWH RNC SPL 21:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
02896 RNC HWH SPL Source 07:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03303 DHN RNC SPL 09:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
03304 RNC DHN SPL Source 19:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03319 DGHR RNC SPL 12:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
03320 RNC DGHR SPL Source 13:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03351 DHN ALLP SPL 15:45 16:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03352 ALLP DHN SPL 05:20 05:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03403 RNC BGP SPL Source 19:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03404 BGP RNC SPL 08:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03425 MLDT ST SPL 23:55 00:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03426 ST MALDA TOWN SP 17:35 17:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05027 HTE GKP SPL 17:10 17:20 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05027 HTE GKP SPL 17:10 17:20 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05028 HTE PUJA SPL 06:55 07:05 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07005 RXL FESTVL SPL 22:45 23:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07006 RXL HYB SPL 20:55 21:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07007 SC DBG SPL 22:45 23:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07008 DBG SC SPL 20:55 21:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08309 SBP JAT SPL 17:15 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08310 JAT SBP SPL 08:45 08:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08311 SBP MUV SPL 19:50 20:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08312 SBP FESTIVAL SPL 04:15 04:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08605 ROU JYG SPL 20:20 20:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08606 JYG ROU SPL 10:10 10:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08609 RNC LTT SPL Source 21:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08610 LTT RNC SPL 06:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08619 RNC DUMK SPL Source 21:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08620 DUMK RNC SPECIAL 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08623 IPR HTE SPL 07:25 07:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08624 HTE IPR SPL 19:40 19:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08625 PRNC HTE SPL 20:30 20:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08626 HTE PRNC SPL 06:10 06:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08635 RNC SSM SPL Source 17:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12019 HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX 13:15 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12020 SHATABDI EXPRES Source 13:45 1A CC M T W T F S S
12365 PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP 13:55 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12366 PNBE JANSHATABDI Source 14:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12453 RNC-NDLS Source 17:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12454 NDLS-RNC 10:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12817 HTE ANVT EXPRESS 14:45 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12818 JHARKHAND EXPRE 16:15 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12825 RNC NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI Source 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12826 NDLS RNC SAMPARK KRANTI 04:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12831 BKSC-BBS GARIB RATH EXP 19:55 20:05 3A M T W T F S S
12832 DHN GARIB RATH 07:10 07:15 3A M T W T F S S
12873 HTE-ANVT EXPRESS 13:55 14:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12874 ANVT HTE EXPRESS 19:25 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12877 RNC-NDLS GBR EXPRESS Source 16:15 3A M T W T F S S
12878 NDLS RNC GBR EXPRESS 11:20 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS 14:50 15:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 08:40 08:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13403 VANANCHAL EXP Source 19:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13404 VANANCHAL EXP 08:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13425 MLDT-ST WEEKLY EXP. 23:55 00:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13426 ST-MLDT WKLY EXP 18:00 18:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15027 MAURYA EXP 17:05 17:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15028 MAURYA EXPRESS 07:45 07:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15661 RNC-KYQ EXPRESS Source 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS 14:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17005 HYB RXL EXPRESS 22:40 22:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17006 DBG HYB EXPRESS 20:55 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17007 SC DBG EXPRESS 22:40 22:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17008 DBG SC EXPRESS 20:55 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 15:20 15:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18309 SBP ROU JAT EXP 15:15 15:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18310 JAT SBP EXP 09:35 09:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18311 SBP-BSB BI-WEEKLY 19:50 20:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18312 BSB-SBP BI-WEEKLY 04:15 04:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18603 RNC BGP EXPRESS Source 15:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18604 BGP RNC EXPRESS 05:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18605 RNC JYG EXP Source 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18606 JYG RNC EXPRESS 11:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18609 RNC LTT EXPRESS Source 21:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18610 LTT RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS 07:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18611 RNC BSB EXPRESS Source 20:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
18612 BSB RNC EXPRESS 04:15 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
18615 HWH-HTE KRIIYAJOGAEXPRESS 07:00 07:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18616 KRIYA YOGA EXP 21:25 21:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18619 RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP Source 21:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
18620 DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX 03:50 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
18621 PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA 04:35 04:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18622 HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E 22:15 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18623 PATNA-HATIA EXPRESS 08:15 08:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18624 HTE PNBE EXP 19:15 19:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18625 PNBE HTE EXPRESS 20:40 20:45 CC M T W T F S S
18626 HTE-PNBE EXPRESS 06:15 06:25 CC M T W T F S S
18627 HWH RNC INT EXP 22:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
18628 RNC HWH INT EXP Source 05:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18629 RNC NJP EXP Source 05:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18630 NJP RNC EXPRESS 03:30 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18631 RNC AII EXPRESS Source 20:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
18632 RNC GARIB NAWAZ 04:15 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
22891 HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS 21:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
22892 RNC HWH INT EXP Source 06:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
53061 BWN-RANCHI PASS 17:45 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
53062 RNC-BWN PASS 08:10 08:15 N/A M T W T F S S
53335 DHN-RNC PASS 12:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53336 RNC-DHN PASS Source 15:47 N/A M T W T F S S
53337 GBA-RNC PASS 12:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53338 HTE-BOA PASS Source 15:22 N/A M T W T F S S
58025 KGP HTE PASSENGER 18:35 18:40 N/A M T W T F S S
58026 HTE KGP PASSENGER 09:15 09:20 N/A M T W T F S S
58142 HTE - TATA PASS 18:17 18:27 N/A M T W T F S S
58143 TATA - HTE PASS 10:30 10:35 N/A M T W T F S S
58651 RNC LAD PASSENGER Source 05:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58652 LAD RNC PASSENGER 09:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58653 RNC BICI PASSENGER Source 09:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58654 BICI LAD RNC PASENGER 14:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58655 RNC-LAD PASSENGER Source 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58656 LAD RNC PASSENGER 18:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58657 RNC-LAD PASSENGER Source 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58658 LAD-RNC PASSENGER 21:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58661 TATA-HTE PASSENGER 17:15 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
58662 HTE TATA PASSENGER 04:35 04:40 N/A M T W T F S S
63597 RNC-ASN PASSENGER Source 12:30 N/A M T W T F S S
63598 ASN-RNC PASSENGER 11:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S