SHM BJE SPL Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

02535 - SHM BJE SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Shalimar(SHM) Bhojudih Jn (BJE)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Shalimar SHM First 0 min 07.45 1 0
Santragachi Jn SRC 07.56 2 min 07.58 1 6
Panskura PKU 08.46 2 min 08.48 1 69
Kharagpur Jn KGP 09.30 5 min 09.35 1 113
Midnapore MDN 10.08 2 min 10.10 1 126
Salboni SLB 10.28 2 min 10.30 1 150
Chandrakona Rd CDGR 10.38 2 min 10.40 1 162
Garhbeta GBA 10.49 2 min 10.51 1 173
Bishnupur VSU 11.10 2 min 11.12 1 198
Bankura BQA 11.38 2 min 11.40 1 229
Adra Jn ADRA 12.22 5 min 12.27 1 282
Santaldih SNTD 12.53 1 min 12.54 1 305
Bhojudih Jn BJE 13.10 0 min Last 1 311
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 02535 SHM BJE SPL runs from Shalimar to Bhojudih Jn on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SHM BJE SPL departs from Shalimar at 07.45 and reaches to Bhojudih Jn at 13.10 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Shalimar to Bhojudih Jn. The total distance covered by SHM BJE SPL is 311 kilometers.

SHM BJE SPL passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Shalimar to Bhojudih Jn.

02535 SHM BJE SPL has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at Kharagpur Jn . 02535 SHM BJE SPL arrives at Kharagpur Jn  on 09.30 and departs at 09.35 . You can get down at Kharagpur Jn to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Kharagpur Jn 5 Minutes
Adra Jn 5 Minutes
Food Options in 02535 SHM BJE SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHM BJE SPL ?

. 02535 SHM BJE SPL starts from Shalimar

. What is the time taken by SHM BJE SPL to reach from Shalimar to Bhojudih Jn ?

. 02535 SHM BJE SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Shalimar to Bhojudih Jn.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHM BJE SPL train is 5 minutes at Kharagpur Jn .

. What is the train schedule of SHM BJE SPL ?

. SHM BJE SPL departs from Shalimar at 07.45 and reaches at Bhojudih Jn by 13.10.

Related train running from Shalimar(SHM)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02213 SHM PNBE SPL Source 21:55 2S M T W T F S S
02214 PNBE SHM SPL 05:45 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02641 TVC SHM EXP 11:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02642 SHM TVC SPL Source 23:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02659 NCJ SHM EXPRESS 11:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02660 SHM NCJ SPL Source 23:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02773 SHM SC AC SPL Source 16:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02774 SC SHM AC SPL 06:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
05021 SHM GKP SPL Source 20:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05022 SHM FESTIVL SPL 09:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09659 SHM UDZ SPL Source 20:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09660 UDZ SHM SPL 09:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS Source 23:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12773 SHM-SC AC EXPRESS Source 16:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12774 SC-SHM AC EXPRESS 09:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12885 SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP Source 07:45 2S M T W T F S S
12886 BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX 19:10 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
15021 SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-EXP Source 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15022 GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP 10:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX 12:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS Source 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19659 SHM UDZ EXPRESS Source 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19660 UDZ SHM EXP 10:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22213 SHM PNBE DURONTO Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22214 DURONTO EXPRESS 05:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22641 SHALIMAR EXP 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22642 SHM TVC SF EXP Source 23:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22825 SHM - MAS S/F EXP Source 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22826 MAS - SHM EXP 21:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22829 BVJ - SHM EXP 10:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22830 SHM-BVJ EXP Source 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22835 SHM-PURI S/F WEEKLY Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22836 PURI SHM SF EXP 07:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22849 SHM SC WKLY EXP Source 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22850 SC-SHM SF EXP 09:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22853 SHM VSKP SF EXP Source 18:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22854 VSKP SHM SF EXP 09:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
38031 SHM SRC LOCAL Source 08:40 N/A M T W T F S S
38032 SRC SHM LOCAL 09:43 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38033 SHM SRC LOCAL Source 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
38034 SRC SHM LOCAL 15:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38036 SRC SHM LOCAL 18:32 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38305 SHM MCA LOCAL Source 10:25 N/A M T W T F S S
38310 MCA SHM LOCAL 08:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38315 SHM MCA LOCAL Source 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Bhojudih Jn (BJE)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
08013 HWH BKSC SPL 06:46 06:48 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08014 BKSC HWH SPL 21:03 21:05 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12815 NANDAN KANAN EXP 21:13 21:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12816 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) 01:38 01:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12885 SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP 13:10 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
12886 BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX Source 13:35 2S M T W T F S S
13301 SUBARNAREKHA EXP 07:20 07:22 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13302 SUBARNAREKHA EXP 16:55 16:57 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13425 MLDT-ST WEEKLY EXP. 20:18 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13426 ST-MLDT WKLY EXP 21:45 21:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15021 SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-EXP 02:43 02:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15022 GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP 02:45 02:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18627 HWH RNC INT EXP 18:05 18:07 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18628 RNC HWH INT EXP 09:20 09:22 CC 2S M T W T F S S
58013 HWH BKSC PASSENGER 06:45 06:47 3A SL M T W T F S S
58014 BKSC HWH PASSENGER 20:50 20:52 3A SL M T W T F S S
58603 KGP GOMO PASSENGER 19:07 19:12 N/A M T W T F S S
58604 GOMO KGP PASSENGER 08:30 08:35 N/A M T W T F S S
68017 GMO CKP PASSENGER 16:58 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
68018 CKP GMO PASSENGER 10:38 10:40 N/A M T W T F S S
68071 ADRA KNF LOCAL 07:50 07:52 N/A M T W T F S S
68072 VAA ADRA LOCAL 18:38 18:40 N/A M T W T F S S
68073 BJE VAA PASS Source 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S
68074 KNF BJE PASS 11:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68075 ADRA BJE LOCAL 23:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68076 BJE ADRA LOCAL Source 03:40 N/A M T W T F S S
68077 ADRA VAA LOCAL 14:11 14:12 N/A M T W T F S S
68078 VAA ADRA LOCAL 15:25 15:27 N/A M T W T F S S
68079 BJE CRP LOCAL Source 11:35 N/A M T W T F S S
68080 CRP BJE LOCAL 16:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68087 BQA - DHN LOCAL 09:13 09:15 N/A M T W T F S S
68088 DHN BQA LOCAL 16:05 16:07 N/A M T W T F S S