Jyg Asr Special 04649 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
JAYNAGAR(JYG) AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAYNAGAR JYG Source 00:00 min 07:15 1 0
KHAJAULI KJI 07:26 02:00 min 07:28 1 13
RAJANAGAR RJA 07:38 02:00 min 07:40 1 22
MADHUBANI MBI 07:50 03:00 min 07:53 1 32
PANDAUL PDW 08:04 02:00 min 08:06 1 41
SAKRI JN SKI 08:17 02:00 min 08:19 1 49
TARSARAI TRS 08:24 02:00 min 08:26 1 56
KAKARGHATTI KKHT 08:33 02:00 min 08:35 1 62
DARBHANGA JN DBG 08:50 10:00 min 09:00 1 68
LAHERIA SARAI LSI 09:08 03:00 min 09:11 1 73
HAIAGHAT HYT 09:20 02:00 min 09:22 1 84
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 10:30 20:00 min 10:50 1 106
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 11:45 05:00 min 11:50 1 158
HAJIPUR JN HJP 12:45 05:00 min 12:50 1 211
SONPUR JN SEE 13:00 05:00 min 13:05 1 217
CHHAPRA CPR 14:20 10:00 min 14:30 1 271
SURAIMANPUR SIP 14:55 02:00 min 14:57 1 299
SAHATWAR STW 15:14 01:00 min 15:15 1 318
BALLIA BUI 15:50 05:00 min 15:55 1 336
RASRA RSR 16:33 02:00 min 16:35 1 368
INDARA JN IAA 17:05 02:00 min 17:07 1 397
MAU JN MAU 17:20 10:00 min 17:30 1 405
MUHAMMADABAD MMA 18:04 02:00 min 18:06 1 426
SATHIAON SAA 18:16 02:00 min 18:18 1 435
AZAMGARH AMH 18:35 05:00 min 18:40 1 448
SARAI MIR SMZ 19:04 02:00 min 19:06 1 473
KHORASON ROAD KRND 19:23 02:00 min 19:25 1 483
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 20:05 25:00 min 20:30 1 504
AKBARPUR ABP 21:08 02:00 min 21:10 1 548
AYODHYA AY 21:51 02:00 min 21:53 1 602
FAIZABAD JN FD 22:15 05:00 min 22:20 1 610
RUDAULI RDL 22:51 02:00 min 22:53 1 647
BARABANKI JN BBK 23:53 02:00 min 23:55 1 709
LUCKNOW NR LKO 00:45 10:00 min 00:55 2 737
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 03:21 02:00 min 03:23 2 901
BAREILLY BE 04:23 02:00 min 04:25 2 972
RAMPUR RMU 05:18 02:00 min 05:20 2 1035
MORADABAD MB 06:05 08:00 min 06:13 2 1063
AMROHA AMRO 06:45 02:00 min 06:47 2 1093
BABUGARH BBO 07:38 02:00 min 07:40 2 1159
HAPUR HPU 07:48 02:00 min 07:50 2 1167
GHAZIABAD GZB 09:13 02:00 min 09:15 2 1204
DELHI DLI 10:20 30:00 min 10:50 2 1224
SUBZI MANDI SZM 11:09 02:00 min 11:11 2 1226
SONIPAT SNP 12:00 02:00 min 12:02 2 1267
BHODWAL MAJRI BDMJ 12:19 03:00 min 12:22 2 1288
PANIPAT JN PNP 12:40 02:00 min 12:42 2 1312
KARNAL KUN 13:10 02:00 min 13:12 2 1346
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 14:05 02:00 min 14:07 2 1379
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 15:30 05:00 min 15:35 2 1421
AMBALA CITY UBC 15:47 02:00 min 15:49 2 1428
RAJPURA JN RPJ 16:04 02:00 min 16:06 2 1449
SIRHIND JN SIR 16:45 06:00 min 16:51 2 1474
GOVINDGARH GVG 16:58 02:00 min 17:00 2 1484
KHANNA KNN 17:08 02:00 min 17:10 2 1492
DORAHA DOA 17:33 02:00 min 17:35 2 1512
LUDHIANA JN LDH 19:53 10:00 min 20:03 2 1534
PHILLAUR JN PHR 20:18 02:00 min 20:20 2 1548
GORAYA GRY 21:05 01:00 min 21:06 2 1560
PHAGWARA JN PGW 21:21 02:00 min 21:23 2 1570
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 21:46 02:00 min 21:48 2 1587
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 22:03 07:00 min 22:10 2 1591
KARTARPUR KRE 22:23 02:00 min 22:25 2 1606
BEAS BEAS 22:48 02:00 min 22:50 2 1628
AMRITSAR JN ASR 23:55 00:00 min Destination 2 1670

Train 04649 JYG ASR SPECIAL runs from JAYNAGAR to AMRITSAR JN on Sunday Tuesday Friday .

JYG ASR SPECIAL departs from JAYNAGAR at 07:15 and reaches to AMRITSAR JN at 23:55 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from JAYNAGAR to AMRITSAR JN. The total distance covered by JYG ASR SPECIAL is 1670 kilometers.

JYG ASR SPECIAL passes through 65 stations in 2 days to reach from JAYNAGAR to AMRITSAR JN.

04649 JYG ASR SPECIAL has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at DELHI . 04649 JYG ASR SPECIAL arrives at DELHI  on 10:20 and departs at 10:50 . You can get down at DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DARBHANGA JN 10 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 20 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 05 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 05 Minutes
SONPUR JN 05 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
BALLIA 05 Minutes
MAU JN 10 Minutes
AZAMGARH 05 Minutes
SHAHGANJ JN 25 Minutes
FAIZABAD JN 05 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
DELHI 30 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 05 Minutes
SIRHIND JN 06 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 07 Minutes
Food Options in 04649 JYG ASR SPECIAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JYG ASR SPECIAL ?

. 04649 JYG ASR SPECIAL starts from JAYNAGAR

. What is the time taken by JYG ASR SPECIAL to reach from JAYNAGAR to AMRITSAR JN ?

. 04649 JYG ASR SPECIAL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from JAYNAGAR to AMRITSAR JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JYG ASR SPECIAL train is 30 minutes at DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of JYG ASR SPECIAL ?

. JYG ASR SPECIAL departs from JAYNAGAR at 07:15 and reaches at AMRITSAR JN by 23:55.

Related train running from JAYNAGAR(JYG)

Related train running from AMRITSAR JN (ASR)