Kgm Ddn Exp 14119 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Kathgodam(KGM) Dehradun (DDN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KATHGODAM KGM Source 0 min 19:45 1 0
HALDWANI HDW 20:02 05:00 min 20:07 1 7
LAL KUAN LKU 20:35 10:00 min 20:45 1 23
RUDRAPUR CITY RUPC 21:18 05:00 min 21:23 1 45
BILASPUR ROAD BLQR 21:47 02:00 min 21:49 1 63
RAMPUR RMU 22:40 02:00 min 22:42 1 90
MORADABAD MB 23:20 08:00 min 23:28 1 117
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 01:00 05:00 min 01:05 2 215
LAKSAR JN LRJ 01:55 05:00 min 02:00 2 257
HARIDWAR JN HW 02:45 15:00 min 03:00 2 284
DEHRADUN DDN 04:30 0 min Destination 2 335

Train 14119 KGM DDN EXPRESS runs from Kathgodam to Dehradun on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KGM DDN EXPRESS departs from Kathgodam at 19:45 and reaches to Dehradun at 04:30 . It takes 8 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Kathgodam to Dehradun. The total distance covered by KGM DDN EXPRESS is 335 kilometers.

KGM DDN EXPRESS passes through 11 stations in 2 days to reach from Kathgodam to Dehradun.

14119 KGM DDN EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at HARIDWAR JN . 14119 KGM DDN EXPRESS arrives at HARIDWAR JN  on 02:45 and departs at 03:00 . You can get down at HARIDWAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HALDWANI 05 Minutes
LAL KUAN 10 Minutes
RUDRAPUR CITY 05 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
NAJIBABAD JN 05 Minutes
LAKSAR JN 05 Minutes
HARIDWAR JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 14119 KGM DDN EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KGM DDN EXPRESS ?

. 14119 KGM DDN EXPRESS starts from Kathgodam

. What is the time taken by KGM DDN EXPRESS to reach from Kathgodam to Dehradun ?

. 14119 KGM DDN EXPRESS takes 8 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Kathgodam to Dehradun.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KGM DDN EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at HARIDWAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of KGM DDN EXPRESS ?

. KGM DDN EXPRESS departs from Kathgodam at 19:45 and reaches at Dehradun by 04:30.

Related train running from Kathgodam(KGM)

Related train running from Dehradun (DDN)