Janshatabdi Spl 02056 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
DEHRADUN(DDN) NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DEHRADUN DDN Source 00:00 min 05:00 1 0
HARIDWAR JN HW 06:25 05:00 min 06:30 1 52
ROORKEE RK 07:13 02:00 min 07:15 1 93
TAPRI TPZ 07:54 02:00 min 07:56 1 125
DEOBAND DBD 08:16 02:00 min 08:18 1 153
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 08:36 02:00 min 08:38 1 177
MEERUT CITY MTC 09:24 02:00 min 09:26 1 232
GHAZIABAD GZB 10:28 02:00 min 10:30 1 280
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 10:53 01:00 min 10:54 1 303
NEW DELHI NDLS 11:15 00:00 min Destination 1 305

Train 02056 JANSHATABDI SPL runs from DEHRADUN to NEW DELHI on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JANSHATABDI SPL departs from DEHRADUN at 05:00 and reaches to NEW DELHI at 11:15 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from DEHRADUN to NEW DELHI. The total distance covered by JANSHATABDI SPL is 305 kilometers.

JANSHATABDI SPL passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from DEHRADUN to NEW DELHI.

02056 JANSHATABDI SPL has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at HARIDWAR JN . 02056 JANSHATABDI SPL arrives at HARIDWAR JN  on 06:25 and departs at 06:30 . You can get down at HARIDWAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HARIDWAR JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02056 JANSHATABDI SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JANSHATABDI SPL ?

. 02056 JANSHATABDI SPL starts from DEHRADUN

. What is the time taken by JANSHATABDI SPL to reach from DEHRADUN to NEW DELHI ?

. 02056 JANSHATABDI SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from DEHRADUN to NEW DELHI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JANSHATABDI SPL train is 05 minutes at HARIDWAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of JANSHATABDI SPL ?

. JANSHATABDI SPL departs from DEHRADUN at 05:00 and reaches at NEW DELHI by 11:15.

Related train running from DEHRADUN(DDN)

Related train running from NEW DELHI (NDLS)