Kgm Mb Pass 55304 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kathgodam(KGM) Moradabad (MB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KATHGODAM KGM Source 0 min 16:30 1 0
HALDWANI HDW 16:47 2:00 min 16:49 1 6
LAL KUAN LKU 17:16 44:00 min 18:00 1 23
RUDRAPUR SIDCUL HALT RPSC 18:12 1:00 min 18:13 1 32
GULARBHOJ GUB 18:31 2:00 min 18:33 1 45
BERIA DAULAT BRDT 18:41 1:00 min 18:42 1 52
BAZPUR BPZ 18:53 2:00 min 18:55 1 61
SARKARA SKX 19:03 1:00 min 19:04 1 69
KASHIPUR KPV 19:45 30:00 min 20:15 1 81
ALIGANJ ALJ 20:28 2:00 min 20:30 1 93
ROSHANPUR RHN 20:44 2:00 min 20:46 1 102
PIPALSANA PLS 21:10 2:00 min 21:12 1 112
MORADABAD MB 22:20 0 min Destination 1 139

Train 55304 KGM-MB PASSENGER runs from Kathgodam to Moradabad on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KGM-MB PASSENGER departs from Kathgodam at 16:30 and reaches to Moradabad at 22:20 . It takes 5 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Kathgodam to Moradabad. The total distance covered by KGM-MB PASSENGER is 139 kilometers.

KGM-MB PASSENGER passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Kathgodam to Moradabad.

55304 KGM-MB PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 44 minutes at LAL KUAN . 55304 KGM-MB PASSENGER arrives at LAL KUAN  on 17:16 and departs at 18:00 . You can get down at LAL KUAN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
LAL KUAN 44 Minutes
KASHIPUR 30 Minutes
Food Options in 55304 KGM-MB PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KGM-MB PASSENGER ?

. 55304 KGM-MB PASSENGER starts from Kathgodam

. What is the time taken by KGM-MB PASSENGER to reach from Kathgodam to Moradabad ?

. 55304 KGM-MB PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Kathgodam to Moradabad.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KGM-MB PASSENGER train is 44 minutes at LAL KUAN .

. What is the train schedule of KGM-MB PASSENGER ?

. KGM-MB PASSENGER departs from Kathgodam at 16:30 and reaches at Moradabad by 22:20.

Related train running from Kathgodam(KGM)

Related train running from Moradabad (MB)