RANIKHET SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
JAISALMER(JSM) RAMNAGAR (RMR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAISALMER JSM Source 00:00 min 02:55 1 0
RAMDEVRA RDRA 04:39 03:00 min 04:42 1 111
PHALODI JN PLCJ 05:26 10:00 min 05:36 1 157
RAIKA BAGH RKB 07:47 02:00 min 07:49 1 292
JODHPUR JN JU 08:05 20:00 min 08:25 1 294
BHAGAT KI KOTHI BGKT 08:31 02:00 min 08:33 1 297
PALI MARWAR PMY 09:23 05:00 min 09:28 1 367
MARWAR JN MJ 10:20 25:00 min 10:45 1 397
BEAWAR BER 11:47 02:00 min 11:49 1 485
AJMER JN AII 13:00 15:00 min 13:15 1 537
KISHANGARH KSG 13:41 02:00 min 13:43 1 562
JAIPUR JP 15:20 15:00 min 15:35 1 672
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 15:43 03:00 min 15:46 1 677
DAUSA DO 16:24 02:00 min 16:26 1 733
BANDIKUI JN BKI 16:50 02:00 min 16:52 1 762
RAJGARH RHG 17:11 02:00 min 17:13 1 787
ALWAR AWR 17:51 03:00 min 17:54 1 822
KHAIRTHAL KRH 18:11 02:00 min 18:13 1 849
BAWAL BWL 18:38 01:00 min 18:39 1 882
REWARI RE 19:17 03:00 min 19:20 1 897
PATAUDI ROAD PTRD 19:38 02:00 min 19:40 1 918
GURGAON GGN 20:01 02:00 min 20:03 1 948
DELHI CANTT DEC 20:18 02:00 min 20:20 1 965
DELHI S ROHILLA DEE 20:38 02:00 min 20:40 1 975
DELHI DLI 21:15 50:00 min 22:05 1 979
SAHIBABAD SBB 22:29 02:00 min 22:31 1 992
GHAZIABAD GZB 23:00 02:00 min 23:02 1 999
HAPUR HPU 23:36 03:00 min 23:39 1 1036
MORADABAD MB 01:35 13:00 min 01:48 2 1140
RAMPUR RMU 02:17 05:00 min 02:22 2 1167
BILASPUR ROAD BLQR 02:48 02:00 min 02:50 2 1194
RUDRAPUR CITY RUPC 02:58 08:00 min 03:06 2 1212
LAL KUAN LKU 03:45 05:00 min 03:50 2 1234
HALDWANI HDW 04:13 10:00 min 04:23 2 1250
KATHGODAM KGM 04:55 00:00 min Destination 2 1256
MORADABAD MB 01:35 57:00 min 02:32 2 1140
KASHIPUR KPV 03:30 05:00 min 03:35 2 1190
RAMNAGAR RMR 04:15 00:00 min Destination 2 1217

Train 05013 RANIKHET SPL runs from JAISALMER to RAMNAGAR on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RANIKHET SPL departs from JAISALMER at 02:55 and reaches to RAMNAGAR at 04:15 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from JAISALMER to RAMNAGAR. The total distance covered by RANIKHET SPL is 1217 kilometers.

RANIKHET SPL passes through 38 stations in 2 days to reach from JAISALMER to RAMNAGAR.

05013 RANIKHET SPL has a maximum halt time of 57 minutes at MORADABAD . 05013 RANIKHET SPL arrives at MORADABAD  on 01:35 and departs at 02:32 . You can get down at MORADABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PHALODI JN 10 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 20 Minutes
PALI MARWAR 05 Minutes
MARWAR JN 25 Minutes
AJMER JN 15 Minutes
JAIPUR 15 Minutes
DELHI 50 Minutes
MORADABAD 57 Minutes
RAMPUR 05 Minutes
RUDRAPUR CITY 08 Minutes
LAL KUAN 05 Minutes
HALDWANI 10 Minutes
KASHIPUR 05 Minutes
Food Options in 05013 RANIKHET SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RANIKHET SPL ?

. 05013 RANIKHET SPL starts from JAISALMER

. What is the time taken by RANIKHET SPL to reach from JAISALMER to RAMNAGAR ?

. 05013 RANIKHET SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from JAISALMER to RAMNAGAR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RANIKHET SPL train is 57 minutes at MORADABAD .

. What is the train schedule of RANIKHET SPL ?

. RANIKHET SPL departs from JAISALMER at 02:55 and reaches at RAMNAGAR by 04:15.

Related train running from JAISALMER(JSM)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02467 JSM JP SF SPL Source 01:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
02468 JP JSM SF SPL 05:00 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
02929 FESTIVAL SF SPL 09:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02930 BDTS FESTVAL SPL Source 19:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04645 JSM JAT SPL Source 22:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04646 JAT JSM EX SPL 05:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04703 JSM LGH EXP SPL Source 10:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
04704 LGH JSM EXP SPL 13:50 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
04809 JSM JU SPL Source 14:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04810 JU JSM SPL 12:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04825 JSM JU EXP SPL Source 14:30 SL M T W T F S S
04826 JU JSM EXP SPL 13:30 Destition SL M T W T F S S
05013 RANIKHET SPL Source 02:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05014 RANIKHET SPL 22:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05314 RMR JSM LINK SPL 22:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12371 HWH JSM SF EXPRESS 23:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12372 JSM HWH SF EXPRESS Source 01:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12467 LEELAN EXP Source 23:55 2S M T W T F S S
12468 LEELAN EXP 04:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
14659 DLI - JSM EXPRESS 11:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14660 JSM - DLI EXPRESS Source 16:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14703 Jaisalmer Lalgarh Express Source 10:10 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14704 Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express 13:10 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14809 JSM JU EXPRESS Source 07:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
14810 JU JSM EXPRESS 06:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
15013 RANIKHET EXP Source 00:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15014 RANIKHET EXP 23:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22479 JSM BKN EXPRESS Source 23:55 2S M T W T F S S
22480 BKN JSM EXPRESS 04:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
22931 BDTS JSM EXP 12:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22932 JSM BDTS SF Source 19:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54819 JSM-JU PASS. Source 15:00 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from RAMNAGAR (RMR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05055 AF RMR EXP SPL 07:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05056 RMR AF SPECIAL Source 19:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05314 RMR JSM LINK SPL Source 22:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05356 RMR DLI LINK SPL Source 10:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
09075 BDTS RMR SPL 08:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09076 RMR BDTS SF SPL Source 16:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12528 Chandigarh - Ramnagar InterCity Express 23:35 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
15031 RMR CDG EXP Source 05:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15032 CDG RMR EXP 23:35 Destitio CC 2S M T W T F S S
15033 HW RMR EXP 23:35 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
15034 RMR HW EXP Source 08:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15055 AF RMR EXPRESS 00:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15056 RMR AF EXP Source 17:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19061 RAMNAGAR EXPRESS 11:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19062 RMR BDTS EXP Source 16:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
25014 CORBETT PARK LINK EXP. Source 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
25036 RMR DLI LINK EX Source 10:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
55305 MB-RMR PASS. 06:25 Destition SL M T W T F S S
55306 RMR-MB PASS. Source 07:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55307 MB-RMR PASS. 12:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55308 RMR-MB PASS. Source 10:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55309 MB-RMR PASS. 20:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55310 RMR-MB PASS. Source 13:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55313 KPV-RMR PASS. 16:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55314 RMR-KPV PASS. Source 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55321 MB-RMR PASS. 09:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55322 RMR-MB PASS. Source 21:05 SL M T W T F S S
55323 MB-RMR PASS. 23:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55324 RMR-MB PASS. Source 03:45 N/A M T W T F S S