RANIKHET SPL Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

05013 - RANIKHET SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Jaisalmer(JSM) Kathgodam (KGM)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Jaisalmer JSM First 0 min 02.55 1 0
Ramdevra RDRA 04.39 3 min 04.42 1 111
Phalodi Jn PLCJ 05.26 10 min 05.36 1 157
Raika Bagh RKB 07.47 2 min 07.49 1 292
Jodhpur Jn JU 08.05 20 min 08.25 1 294
Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) BGKT 08.31 2 min 08.33 1 297
Pali Marwar PMY 09.23 5 min 09.28 1 367
Marwar Jn MJ 10.20 25 min 10.45 1 397
Beawar BER 11.47 2 min 11.49 1 485
Ajmer Jn AII 13.00 15 min 13.15 1 537
Kishangarh KSG 13.41 2 min 13.43 1 562
Jaipur JP 15.20 15 min 15.35 1 672
Gandhinagar Jaipur GADJ 15.43 3 min 15.46 1 677
Dausa DO 16.24 2 min 16.26 1 733
Bandikui Jn BKI 16.50 2 min 16.52 1 762
Rajgarh RHG 17.11 2 min 17.13 1 787
Alwar Jn AWR 17.51 3 min 17.54 1 822
Khairthal KRH 18.11 2 min 18.13 1 849
Bawal BWL 18.38 1 min 18.39 1 882
Rewari RE 19.12 3 min 19.15 1 897
Pataudi Road PTRD 19.38 2 min 19.40 1 918
Gurgaon GGN 20.01 2 min 20.03 1 948
Delhi Cantt DEC 20.18 2 min 20.20 1 965
Delhi S Rohilla DEE 20.38 2 min 20.40 1 975
Delhi DLI 21.15 50 min 22.05 1 979
Sahibabad SBB 22.29 2 min 22.31 1 992
Ghaziabad GZB 23.00 2 min 23.02 1 999
Hapur HPU 23.36 3 min 23.39 1 1036
Moradabad MB 01.35 13 min 01.48 2 1140
Rampur RMU 02.17 5 min 02.22 2 1167
Bilaspur Road BLQR 02.48 2 min 02.50 2 1194
Rudrapur City RUPC 02.58 8 min 03.06 2 1212
Lal Kuan LKU 03.45 5 min 03.50 2 1234
Haldwani HDW 04.13 10 min 04.23 2 1250
Kathgodam KGM 04.55 0 min Last 2 1256
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 05013 RANIKHET SPL runs from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RANIKHET SPL departs from Jaisalmer at 02.55 and reaches to Kathgodam at 04.55 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. The total distance covered by RANIKHET SPL is 1256 kilometers.

RANIKHET SPL passes through 35 stations in 2 days to reach from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam.

05013 RANIKHET SPL has a maximum halt time of 50 minutes at Delhi . 05013 RANIKHET SPL arrives at Delhi  on 21.15 and departs at 22.05 . You can get down at Delhi to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Phalodi Jn 10 Minutes
Jodhpur Jn 20 Minutes
Pali Marwar 5 Minutes
Marwar Jn 25 Minutes
Ajmer Jn 15 Minutes
Jaipur 15 Minutes
Delhi 50 Minutes
Moradabad 13 Minutes
Rampur 5 Minutes
Rudrapur City 8 Minutes
Lal Kuan 5 Minutes
Haldwani 10 Minutes
Food Options in 05013 RANIKHET SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RANIKHET SPL ?

. 05013 RANIKHET SPL starts from Jaisalmer

. What is the time taken by RANIKHET SPL to reach from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam ?

. 05013 RANIKHET SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RANIKHET SPL train is 50 minutes at Delhi .

. What is the train schedule of RANIKHET SPL ?

. RANIKHET SPL departs from Jaisalmer at 02.55 and reaches at Kathgodam by 04.55.

Related train running from Jaisalmer(JSM)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02467 JSM JP SF SPL Source 01:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
02468 JP JSM SF SPL 05:00 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
02929 FESTIVAL SF SPL 09:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02930 BDTS FESTVAL SPL Source 19:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04645 JSM JAT SPL Source 22:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04646 JAT JSM EX SPL 05:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04703 JSM LGH EXP SPL Source 10:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
04704 LGH JSM EXP SPL 13:50 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
04809 JSM JU SPL Source 14:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04810 JU JSM SPL 12:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04825 JSM JU EXP SPL Source 14:30 SL M T W T F S S
04826 JU JSM EXP SPL 13:30 Destition SL M T W T F S S
05013 RANIKHET SPL Source 02:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05014 RANIKHET SPL 22:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05314 RMR JSM LINK SPL 22:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12371 HWH JSM SF EXPRESS 23:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12372 JSM HWH SF EXPRESS Source 01:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12467 LEELAN EXP Source 23:55 2S M T W T F S S
12468 LEELAN EXP 04:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
14659 DLI - JSM EXPRESS 11:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14660 JSM - DLI EXPRESS Source 16:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14703 Jaisalmer Lalgarh Express Source 10:10 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14704 Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express 13:10 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14809 JSM JU EXPRESS Source 07:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
14810 JU JSM EXPRESS 06:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
15013 RANIKHET EXP Source 00:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15014 RANIKHET EXP 23:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22479 JSM BKN EXPRESS Source 23:55 2S M T W T F S S
22480 BKN JSM EXPRESS 04:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
22931 BDTS JSM EXP 12:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22932 JSM BDTS SF Source 19:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54819 JSM-JU PASS. Source 15:00 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Kathgodam (KGM)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02039 NDLS SHT SPL Source 15:30 CC M T W T F S S
02040 KGM SHATBDI SPL 11:40 Destition CC M T W T F S S
02091 JAN SHATBDI SPL 23:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
02092 DOON JANSTB SPL Source 05:30 N/A M T W T F S S
03019 HWH KGM SPL 09:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03020 HWH FESTIVL SPL Source 21:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04125 KGM DDN SPL Source 19:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04126 DDN KGM SPL 07:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05013 RANIKHET SPL 04:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05014 RANIKHET SPL Source 20:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05035 UTR SAMPRK K SPL 22:45 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
05036 UTR SAMPRK K SPL Source 09:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05043 LJN KGM SPL 08:05 Destition 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
05044 KGM LJN SPL Source 11:45 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
12039 KGM-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Source 15:35 1A CC M T W T F S S
12040 NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS 11:40 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12207 KGM-JAT GARIB RATH Source 18:30 3A M T W T F S S
12208 JAT-KGM GARIBRATH 14:40 Destitio 3A M T W T F S S
12209 CNB-KGM GARIBRATH 15:05 Destitio 3A M T W T F S S
12210 KGM-CNB GARIBRATH Source 19:10 3A M T W T F S S
13019 BAGH EXPRESS 09:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13020 BAGH EXPRESS Source 21:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14119 KGM-DDN EXP. Source 19:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14120 DDN-KGM EXP. 07:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15013 RANIKHET EXP 05:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15014 RANIKHET EXP Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15035 UTR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP 22:45 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
15036 UTR SAMPRK K EX Source 08:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15043 LJN-KGM EXPRESS 08:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
15044 KGM-LJN EXPRESS Source 10:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
55301 MB-KGM PASS. 18:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55302 KGM-MB PASS. Source 07:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55303 MB-KGM 12:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55304 KGM-MB PASS. Source 16:40 N/A M T W T F S S