RANIKHET SPL Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

05014 - RANIKHET SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Kathgodam(KGM) Jaisalmer (JSM)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Kathgodam KGM First 0 min 20.35 1 0
Haldwani HDW 20.47 5 min 20.52 1 7
Lal Kuan LKU 21.29 5 min 21.34 1 23
Rudrapur City RUPC 22.05 5 min 22.10 1 45
Bilaspur Road BLQR 22.27 2 min 22.29 1 63
Rampur RMU 23.04 3 min 23.07 1 90
Moradabad MB 23.45 50 min 00.35 2 117
Hapur HPU 02.01 2 min 02.03 2 221
Ghaziabad GZB 02.58 2 min 03.00 2 258
Sahibabad SBB 03.11 2 min 03.13 2 265
Delhi DLI 03.50 40 min 04.30 2 278
Delhi S Rohilla DEE 04.44 2 min 04.46 2 282
Delhi Cantt DEC 05.03 2 min 05.05 2 292
Gurgaon GGN 05.21 2 min 05.23 2 309
Pataudi Road PTRD 05.44 2 min 05.46 2 339
Rewari RE 06.28 4 min 06.32 2 360
Bawal BWL 06.47 2 min 06.49 2 375
Khairthal KRH 07.13 2 min 07.15 2 408
Alwar Jn AWR 07.38 3 min 07.41 2 434
Rajgarh RHG 08.07 2 min 08.09 2 470
Bandikui Jn BKI 08.32 2 min 08.34 2 495
Dausa DO 08.54 2 min 08.56 2 524
Gandhinagar Jaipur GADJ 09.47 3 min 09.50 2 580
Jaipur JP 10.08 12 min 10.20 2 585
Kishangarh KSG 11.34 2 min 11.36 2 694
Ajmer Jn AII 12.25 10 min 12.35 2 720
Beawar BER 13.15 2 min 13.17 2 772
Marwar Jn MJ 14.40 25 min 15.05 2 859
Pali Marwar PMY 15.28 5 min 15.33 2 890
Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) BGKT 16.28 2 min 16.30 2 959
Jodhpur Jn JU 16.50 15 min 17.05 2 963
Raika Bagh RKB 17.11 2 min 17.13 2 965
Phalodi Jn PLCJ 19.00 5 min 19.05 2 1099
Ramdevra RDRA 19.43 3 min 19.46 2 1146
Jaisalmer JSM 22.15 0 min Last 2 1256
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 05014 RANIKHET SPL runs from Kathgodam to Jaisalmer on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RANIKHET SPL departs from Kathgodam at 20.35 and reaches to Jaisalmer at 22.15 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Kathgodam to Jaisalmer. The total distance covered by RANIKHET SPL is 1256 kilometers.

RANIKHET SPL passes through 35 stations in 2 days to reach from Kathgodam to Jaisalmer.

05014 RANIKHET SPL has a maximum halt time of 50 minutes at Moradabad . 05014 RANIKHET SPL arrives at Moradabad  on 23.45 and departs at 00.35 . You can get down at Moradabad to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Haldwani 5 Minutes
Lal Kuan 5 Minutes
Rudrapur City 5 Minutes
Moradabad 50 Minutes
Delhi 40 Minutes
Jaipur 12 Minutes
Ajmer Jn 10 Minutes
Marwar Jn 25 Minutes
Pali Marwar 5 Minutes
Jodhpur Jn 15 Minutes
Phalodi Jn 5 Minutes
Food Options in 05014 RANIKHET SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RANIKHET SPL ?

. 05014 RANIKHET SPL starts from Kathgodam

. What is the time taken by RANIKHET SPL to reach from Kathgodam to Jaisalmer ?

. 05014 RANIKHET SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Kathgodam to Jaisalmer.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RANIKHET SPL train is 50 minutes at Moradabad .

. What is the train schedule of RANIKHET SPL ?

. RANIKHET SPL departs from Kathgodam at 20.35 and reaches at Jaisalmer by 22.15.

Related train running from Kathgodam(KGM)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02039 NDLS SHT SPL Source 15:30 CC M T W T F S S
02040 KGM SHATBDI SPL 11:40 Destition CC M T W T F S S
02091 JAN SHATBDI SPL 23:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
02092 DOON JANSTB SPL Source 05:30 N/A M T W T F S S
03019 HWH KGM SPL 09:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03020 HWH FESTIVL SPL Source 21:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04125 KGM DDN SPL Source 19:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04126 DDN KGM SPL 07:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05013 RANIKHET SPL 04:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05014 RANIKHET SPL Source 20:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05035 UTR SAMPRK K SPL 22:45 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
05036 UTR SAMPRK K SPL Source 09:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05043 LJN KGM SPL 08:05 Destition 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
05044 KGM LJN SPL Source 11:45 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
12039 KGM-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Source 15:35 1A CC M T W T F S S
12040 NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS 11:40 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12207 KGM-JAT GARIB RATH Source 18:30 3A M T W T F S S
12208 JAT-KGM GARIBRATH 14:40 Destitio 3A M T W T F S S
12209 CNB-KGM GARIBRATH 15:05 Destitio 3A M T W T F S S
12210 KGM-CNB GARIBRATH Source 19:10 3A M T W T F S S
13019 BAGH EXPRESS 09:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13020 BAGH EXPRESS Source 21:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14119 KGM-DDN EXP. Source 19:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14120 DDN-KGM EXP. 07:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15013 RANIKHET EXP 05:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15014 RANIKHET EXP Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15035 UTR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP 22:45 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
15036 UTR SAMPRK K EX Source 08:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15043 LJN-KGM EXPRESS 08:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
15044 KGM-LJN EXPRESS Source 10:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
55301 MB-KGM PASS. 18:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55302 KGM-MB PASS. Source 07:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55303 MB-KGM 12:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55304 KGM-MB PASS. Source 16:40 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Jaisalmer (JSM)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02467 JSM JP SF SPL Source 01:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
02468 JP JSM SF SPL 05:00 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
02929 FESTIVAL SF SPL 09:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02930 BDTS FESTVAL SPL Source 19:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04645 JSM JAT SPL Source 22:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04646 JAT JSM EX SPL 05:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04703 JSM LGH EXP SPL Source 10:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
04704 LGH JSM EXP SPL 13:50 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
04809 JSM JU SPL Source 14:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04810 JU JSM SPL 12:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04825 JSM JU EXP SPL Source 14:30 SL M T W T F S S
04826 JU JSM EXP SPL 13:30 Destition SL M T W T F S S
05013 RANIKHET SPL Source 02:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05014 RANIKHET SPL 22:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05314 RMR JSM LINK SPL 22:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12371 HWH JSM SF EXPRESS 23:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12372 JSM HWH SF EXPRESS Source 01:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12467 LEELAN EXP Source 23:55 2S M T W T F S S
12468 LEELAN EXP 04:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
14659 DLI - JSM EXPRESS 11:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14660 JSM - DLI EXPRESS Source 16:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14703 Jaisalmer Lalgarh Express Source 10:10 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14704 Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express 13:10 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14809 JSM JU EXPRESS Source 07:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
14810 JU JSM EXPRESS 06:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
15013 RANIKHET EXP Source 00:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15014 RANIKHET EXP 23:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22479 JSM BKN EXPRESS Source 23:55 2S M T W T F S S
22480 BKN JSM EXPRESS 04:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
22931 BDTS JSM EXP 12:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22932 JSM BDTS SF Source 19:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54819 JSM-JU PASS. Source 15:00 N/A M T W T F S S