Maveli Express 16603 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mangalore Central(MAQ) Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MANGALORE MAQ Source 0 min 17:45 1 0
KASARAGOD KGQ 18:23 2:00 min 18:25 1 46
KANHANGAD KZE 18:48 2:00 min 18:50 1 69
NILESHWAR NLE 18:58 2:00 min 19:00 1 78
CHARVATTUR CHV 19:08 2:00 min 19:10 1 83
PAYYANUR PAY 19:23 2:00 min 19:25 1 98
PAYANGADI PAZ 19:33 2:00 min 19:35 1 110
KANNUR CAN 20:12 3:00 min 20:15 1 131
THALASSERY TLY 20:33 2:00 min 20:35 1 152
MAHE MAHE 20:43 2:00 min 20:45 1 161
VADAKARA BDJ 20:58 2:00 min 21:00 1 174
QUILANDI QLD 21:18 2:00 min 21:20 1 196
KOZHIKKODE CLT 21:52 3:00 min 21:55 1 221
FEROK FK 22:08 2:00 min 22:10 1 230
TIRUR TIR 22:38 2:00 min 22:40 1 262
KUTTIPPURAM KTU 22:58 2:00 min 23:00 1 277
SHORANUR JN SRR 23:45 10:00 min 23:55 1 307
THRISUR TCR 00:47 3:00 min 00:50 2 340
ALUVA AWY 01:38 2:00 min 01:40 2 394
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 02:20 5:00 min 02:25 2 414
TURAVUR TUVR 02:49 1:00 min 02:50 2 437
CHERTHALA SRTL 03:02 1:00 min 03:03 2 447
MARARIKULAM MAKM 03:14 1:00 min 03:15 2 458
ALAPPUZHA ALLP 03:23 2:00 min 03:25 2 470
AMBALA PUZHA AMPA 03:39 1:00 min 03:40 2 483
HARIPAD HAD 03:59 1:00 min 04:00 2 501
KAYANKULAM KYJ 04:38 2:00 min 04:40 2 514
KARUNAGAPALLI KPY 05:14 1:00 min 05:15 2 527
KOLLAM JN QLN 05:55 5:00 min 06:00 2 555
PARAVUR PVU 06:14 1:00 min 06:15 2 567
VARKALA VAK 06:24 1:00 min 06:25 2 578
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 07:55 0 min Destination 2 619

Train 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS runs from Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MAVELI EXPRESS departs from Mangalore Central at 17:45 and reaches to Trivandrum Central at 07:55 . It takes 14 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central. The total distance covered by MAVELI EXPRESS is 619 kilometers.

MAVELI EXPRESS passes through 32 stations in 2 days to reach from Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central.

16603 MAVELI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SHORANUR JN . 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS arrives at SHORANUR JN  on 23:45 and departs at 23:55 . You can get down at SHORANUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
ERNAKULAM JN 5 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAVELI EXPRESS ?

. 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS starts from Mangalore Central

. What is the time taken by MAVELI EXPRESS to reach from Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central ?

. 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS takes 14 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAVELI EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at SHORANUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of MAVELI EXPRESS ?

. MAVELI EXPRESS departs from Mangalore Central at 17:45 and reaches at Trivandrum Central by 07:55.

Related train running from Mangalore Central(MAQ)

Related train running from Trivandrum Central (TVC)