Mysore Exp 16235 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Tuticorin(TN) Mysore Junction (MYS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TUTICORIN TN Source 0 min 16:25 1 0
TUTI MELUR TME 16:29 01:00 min 16:30 1 2
MILAVITTAN MVN 16:38 01:00 min 16:39 1 8
KAILASAPURAM KLPM 16:49 01:00 min 16:50 1 20
VANCHIMANIYACHI MEJ 17:08 02:00 min 17:10 1 32
KADAMBUR KDU 17:22 01:00 min 17:23 1 46
KOVILPATTI CVP 17:44 01:00 min 17:45 1 68
SATUR SRT 18:04 01:00 min 18:05 1 89
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 18:28 02:00 min 18:30 1 116
TIRUMANGALAM TMQ 18:51 01:00 min 18:52 1 142
TIRUPARANKNDRM TDN 19:03 01:00 min 19:04 1 153
MADURAI JN MDU 19:40 05:00 min 19:45 1 159
SHOLAVANDAN SDN 20:09 01:00 min 20:10 1 181
KODAIKANAL ROAD KQN 20:28 02:00 min 20:30 1 200
DINDIGUL JN DG 21:10 05:00 min 21:15 1 225
KARUR KRR 22:28 02:00 min 22:30 1 299
PUGALUR PGR 22:44 01:00 min 22:45 1 314
KODUMUDI KMD 22:59 01:00 min 23:00 1 326
ERODE JN ED 00:00 10:00 min 00:10 2 365
SALEM JN SA 01:13 02:00 min 01:15 2 427
DHARMAPURI DPJ 02:48 02:00 min 02:50 2 493
PALAKKODU PCV 03:09 01:00 min 03:10 2 515
HOSUR HSRA 04:43 02:00 min 04:45 2 586
CARMELARAM CRLM 05:19 01:00 min 05:20 2 620
BENGALURU EAST BNCE 05:29 01:00 min 05:30 2 638
BENGALURU CANT BNC 05:35 05:00 min 05:40 2 641
KSR BENGALURU SBC 06:40 20:00 min 07:00 2 645
KENGERI KGI 07:19 01:00 min 07:20 2 657
BIDADI BID 07:34 01:00 min 07:35 2 675
RAMANAGARAM RMGM 07:47 01:00 min 07:48 2 689
CHANNAPATNA CPT 07:57 01:00 min 07:58 2 700
MADDUR MAD 08:14 01:00 min 08:15 2 719
MANDYA MYA 08:33 02:00 min 08:35 2 738
PANDAVAPURA PANP 08:59 01:00 min 09:00 2 764
MYSURU JN MYS 09:45 0 min Destination 2 783

Train 16235 MYSORE EXP runs from Tuticorin to Mysore Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MYSORE EXP departs from Tuticorin at 16:25 and reaches to Mysore Junction at 09:45 . It takes 17 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Tuticorin to Mysore Junction. The total distance covered by MYSORE EXP is 783 kilometers.

MYSORE EXP passes through 35 stations in 2 days to reach from Tuticorin to Mysore Junction.

16235 MYSORE EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at KSR BENGALURU . 16235 MYSORE EXP arrives at KSR BENGALURU  on 06:40 and departs at 07:00 . You can get down at KSR BENGALURU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MADURAI JN 05 Minutes
DINDIGUL JN 05 Minutes
ERODE JN 10 Minutes
BENGALURU CANT 05 Minutes
KSR BENGALURU 20 Minutes
Food Options in 16235 MYSORE EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MYSORE EXP ?

. 16235 MYSORE EXP starts from Tuticorin

. What is the time taken by MYSORE EXP to reach from Tuticorin to Mysore Junction ?

. 16235 MYSORE EXP takes 17 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Tuticorin to Mysore Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MYSORE EXP train is 20 minutes at KSR BENGALURU .

. What is the train schedule of MYSORE EXP ?

. MYSORE EXP departs from Tuticorin at 16:25 and reaches at Mysore Junction by 09:45.

Related train running from Tuticorin(TN)

Related train running from Mysore Junction (MYS)