Mysore Exp 16235 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Tuticorin(TN) Mysore Junction (MYS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TUTICORIN TN Source 0 min 16:25 1 0
TUTI MELUR TME 16:29 01:00 min 16:30 1 2
MILAVITTAN MVN 16:38 01:00 min 16:39 1 8
KAILASAPURAM KLPM 16:49 01:00 min 16:50 1 20
VANCHIMANIYACHI MEJ 17:08 02:00 min 17:10 1 32
KADAMBUR KDU 17:22 01:00 min 17:23 1 46
KOVILPATTI CVP 17:44 01:00 min 17:45 1 68
SATUR SRT 18:04 01:00 min 18:05 1 89
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 18:28 02:00 min 18:30 1 116
TIRUMANGALAM TMQ 18:51 01:00 min 18:52 1 142
TIRUPARANKNDRM TDN 19:03 01:00 min 19:04 1 153
MADURAI JN MDU 19:40 05:00 min 19:45 1 159
SHOLAVANDAN SDN 20:09 01:00 min 20:10 1 181
KODAIKANAL ROAD KQN 20:28 02:00 min 20:30 1 200
DINDIGUL JN DG 21:10 05:00 min 21:15 1 225
KARUR KRR 22:28 02:00 min 22:30 1 299
PUGALUR PGR 22:44 01:00 min 22:45 1 314
KODUMUDI KMD 22:59 01:00 min 23:00 1 326
ERODE JN ED 00:00 10:00 min 00:10 2 365
SALEM JN SA 01:13 02:00 min 01:15 2 427
DHARMAPURI DPJ 02:48 02:00 min 02:50 2 493
PALAKKODU PCV 03:09 01:00 min 03:10 2 515
HOSUR HSRA 04:43 02:00 min 04:45 2 586
CARMELARAM CRLM 05:19 01:00 min 05:20 2 620
BENGALURU EAST BNCE 05:29 01:00 min 05:30 2 638
BENGALURU CANT BNC 05:35 05:00 min 05:40 2 641
KSR BENGALURU SBC 06:40 20:00 min 07:00 2 645
KENGERI KGI 07:19 01:00 min 07:20 2 657
BIDADI BID 07:34 01:00 min 07:35 2 675
RAMANAGARAM RMGM 07:47 01:00 min 07:48 2 689
CHANNAPATNA CPT 07:57 01:00 min 07:58 2 700
MADDUR MAD 08:14 01:00 min 08:15 2 719
MANDYA MYA 08:33 02:00 min 08:35 2 738
PANDAVAPURA PANP 08:59 01:00 min 09:00 2 764
MYSURU JN MYS 09:45 0 min Destination 2 783

Train 16235 MYSORE EXP runs from Tuticorin to Mysore Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MYSORE EXP departs from Tuticorin at 16:25 and reaches to Mysore Junction at 09:45 . It takes 17 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Tuticorin to Mysore Junction. The total distance covered by MYSORE EXP is 783 kilometers.

MYSORE EXP passes through 35 stations in 2 days to reach from Tuticorin to Mysore Junction.

16235 MYSORE EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at KSR BENGALURU . 16235 MYSORE EXP arrives at KSR BENGALURU  on 06:40 and departs at 07:00 . You can get down at KSR BENGALURU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MADURAI JN 05 Minutes
DINDIGUL JN 05 Minutes
ERODE JN 10 Minutes
BENGALURU CANT 05 Minutes
KSR BENGALURU 20 Minutes
Food Options in 16235 MYSORE EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MYSORE EXP ?

. 16235 MYSORE EXP starts from Tuticorin

. What is the time taken by MYSORE EXP to reach from Tuticorin to Mysore Junction ?

. 16235 MYSORE EXP takes 17 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Tuticorin to Mysore Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MYSORE EXP train is 20 minutes at KSR BENGALURU .

. What is the train schedule of MYSORE EXP ?

. MYSORE EXP departs from Tuticorin at 16:25 and reaches at Mysore Junction by 09:45.

Related train running from Tuticorin(TN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12693 MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP. 6:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12694 TN-MS PEARL CITY EXP. Source 20:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16129 MEJ-TN LINK EXP. 20:30 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
16130 TN-MEJ LINK EXP. Source 7:50 2S M T W T F S S
16235 MYSORE EXP Source 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16236 MYS-TN EXP 11:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19567 VIVEK EXP Source 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19568 VIVEK EXPRESS 7:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22669 TN CBE LINK EXP Source 22:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
22670 CBE TN LINK EXP 3:55 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
56741 TN-TEN PASSENGER Source 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56742 TEN-TN PASSENGER 9:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56767 TN-TCN PASS Source 8:45 N/A M T W T F S S
56768 TCN-TN PASS 18:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Mysore Junction (MYS)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
06228 MYSORE EXP 7:00 Destination SL M T W T F S S
07301 TALGUPPA EXP Source 22:30 SL M T W T F S S
11035 SHARAVATHI EXP 21:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11036 SHARAVATI EXP Source 6:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11065 DARBHANGA EXP Source 22:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS 3:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12007 MAS-MYS SHATABDI EXP 13:00 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12008 MYS-MAS SHATABDI EXP Source 14:15 1A CC M T W T F S S
12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS 23:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS Source 7:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12609 MAS-SBC EXP 23:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS Source 4:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12613 TIPU EXPRESS Source 11:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12614 TIPPU EXPRESS 17:45 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS Source 20:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS 4:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12785 KCG-SBC EXP 9:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12786 KACHEGUDA EXP Source 14:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12975 MYS JP SF EXP Source 10:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12976 JP MYS SF EXP 15:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16021 KAVERI EXPRESS 6:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16022 KAVERI EXPRESS Source 21:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16205 MYSORE EXPRESS 22:15 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
16206 MYS-TLGP INTERCITY EXP Source 6:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16209 AII MYS EXPRESS 6:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16210 AJMER EXPRESS Source 18:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16215 MYS-SBC CHAMUNDI EXP Source 6:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16216 CHAMUNDI EXPRES 21:05 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS Source 5:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16218 SNSI-MYS EXPRESS 6:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16227 TALGUPPA EXP Source 19:30 1A FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
16228 TLGP-MYS EXP 7:45 Destination 1A FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
16229 MYS BSB EXP Source 7:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16230 BSB MYS EXP 2:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16231 MYSORE EXPRESS 8:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16232 MAILADUTURAI EXP Source 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16235 MYSORE EXP 9:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16236 MYS-TN EXP Source 18:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16517 SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP 23:00 23:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16518 CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP 5:15 5:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS Source 15:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16536 SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS 11:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16557 MYS-SBC RAJYA RANI EXPRES Source 14:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16558 RAJYARANI EXP 13:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
16591 UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS 9:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16592 MYS-UBL HAMPI EXP Source 19:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17301 MYS DHARWAD EXP Source 22:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17302 DWR MYSORE EXP 7:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17308 BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS 13:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22681 MYS-MAS EXPRESS Source 20:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22682 MYSORE EXPRESS 8:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22817 HWH-MYS SF EXP 3:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22818 MYS HOWRAH EXP Source 0:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56201 CMNR-MYS PASSR 22:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56202 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER Source 5:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56203 CMNR-MYS PASSENGER 12:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56204 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER Source 7:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56205 NTW-MYS PASSENGER 11:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56206 MYS-NTW PASSENGER Source 9:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56207 CMNR-MYS 18:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56208 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER Source 14:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56209 CMNR-MYS PASENGER 19:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56210 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER Source 12:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56213 MYS-TPTY 16:45 17:00 SL M T W T F S S
56214 TPTY-MYS PASS 10:30 10:40 SL M T W T F S S
56215 SBGA-MYS PASSENGER 20:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56216 MYS-SBGA PASSENGER Source 11:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56231 MYS-SBC PASS Source 5:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56232 SBC-MYS PASS 12:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56233 SBC-MYS PASS 8:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56234 MYS-SBC PASS Source 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56237 MYS-SBC PASS Source 14:45 N/A M T W T F S S
56238 SBC-MYS PASS 22:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56263 MYS-SBC PASS Source 23:55 SL M T W T F S S
56264 SBC-MYS PASS 4:15 Destination SL M T W T F S S
56265 ASK-MYS PASS 21:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56266 MYS-ASK PASS Source 7:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56267 ASK-MYS PASS 9:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56268 MYS-ASK PASS Source 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56269 SMET-MYS PASS 16:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56270 MYS-SMET PASS Source 10:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56275 SMET-MYS PASSENGER 14:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56276 MYS-SMET PASSENGER Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56281 CMNR-SBC FAST PASS 8:50 9:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56282 SBC-CMNR FAST PASS 18:35 18:45 N/A M T W T F S S
06503 SBC MYS EXP 13:30 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
06504 MYS SBC EXP Source 13:45 2S M T W T F S S