TN OKHA EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
TUTICORIN(TN) OKHA (OKHA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TUTICORIN TN Source 00:00 min 22:00 1 0
KOVILPATTI CVP 22:53 02:00 min 22:55 1 68
SATUR SRT 23:13 02:00 min 23:15 1 89
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 23:43 02:00 min 23:45 1 116
MADURAI JN MDU 02:25 05:00 min 02:30 2 159
DINDIGUL JN DG 03:30 05:00 min 03:35 2 225
KARUR KRR 04:58 02:00 min 05:00 2 299
ERODE JN ED 06:25 10:00 min 06:35 2 365
SALEM JN SA 07:22 03:00 min 07:25 2 427
BANGARAPET BWT 10:35 05:00 min 10:40 2 625
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 11:30 02:00 min 11:32 2 682
YELHANKA JN YNK 12:03 02:00 min 12:05 2 697
HINDUPUR HUP 13:19 01:00 min 13:20 2 781
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 14:55 05:00 min 15:00 2 859
ANANTAPUR ATP 15:35 01:00 min 15:36 2 893
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 17:00 05:00 min 17:05 2 961
ADONI AD 17:49 01:00 min 17:50 2 1012
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 18:21 01:00 min 18:22 2 1053
RAICHUR RC 18:54 01:00 min 18:55 2 1082
WADI WADI 21:10 05:00 min 21:15 2 1189
KALABURAGI KLBG 21:52 03:00 min 21:55 2 1226
SOLAPUR JN SUR 23:40 05:00 min 23:45 2 1339
PUNE JN PUNE 05:00 10:00 min 05:10 3 1602
KALYAN JN KYN 07:47 03:00 min 07:50 3 1740
VASAI ROAD BSR 09:00 10:00 min 09:10 3 1793
VAPI VAPI 10:53 02:00 min 10:55 3 1915
VALSAD BL 11:28 02:00 min 11:30 3 1939
SURAT ST 14:04 08:00 min 14:12 3 2008
BHARUCH JN BH 15:05 02:00 min 15:07 3 2067
VADODARA JN BRC 16:02 10:00 min 16:12 3 2137
ANAND JN ANND 16:42 01:00 min 16:43 3 2172
NADIAD JN ND 16:58 01:00 min 16:59 3 2191
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 18:10 10:00 min 18:20 3 2236
RAJKOT JN RJT 22:44 05:00 min 22:49 3 2483
HAPA HAPA 00:05 02:00 min 00:07 4 2559
JAMNAGAR JAM 00:19 05:00 min 00:24 4 2568
DWARKA DWK 02:22 05:00 min 02:27 4 2706
OKHA OKHA 03:35 00:00 min Destination 4 2735

Train 09567 TN OKHA EXP runs from TUTICORIN to OKHA on Sunday .

TN OKHA EXP departs from TUTICORIN at 22:00 and reaches to OKHA at 03:35 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from TUTICORIN to OKHA. The total distance covered by TN OKHA EXP is 2735 kilometers.

TN OKHA EXP passes through 38 stations in 4 days to reach from TUTICORIN to OKHA.

09567 TN OKHA EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at ERODE JN . 09567 TN OKHA EXP arrives at ERODE JN  on 06:25 and departs at 06:35 . You can get down at ERODE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MADURAI JN 05 Minutes
DINDIGUL JN 05 Minutes
ERODE JN 10 Minutes
BANGARAPET 05 Minutes
DHARMAVARAM JN 05 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 05 Minutes
WADI 05 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 05 Minutes
PUNE JN 10 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 10 Minutes
SURAT 08 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 10 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 05 Minutes
JAMNAGAR 05 Minutes
DWARKA 05 Minutes
Food Options in 09567 TN OKHA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TN OKHA EXP ?

. 09567 TN OKHA EXP starts from TUTICORIN

. What is the time taken by TN OKHA EXP to reach from TUTICORIN to OKHA ?

. 09567 TN OKHA EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from TUTICORIN to OKHA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TN OKHA EXP train is 10 minutes at ERODE JN .

. What is the train schedule of TN OKHA EXP ?

. TN OKHA EXP departs from TUTICORIN at 22:00 and reaches at OKHA by 03:35.

Related train running from TUTICORIN(TN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02693 MS TN EXP 06:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02694 TN MS EXP Source 20:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06235 TN MYS FEST SPL Source 16:30 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06236 MYS TN FEST SPL 11:10 Destition 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
09567 TN OKHA EXP Source 22:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09568 OKHA TN SPL 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12693 MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP. 06:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12694 TN-MS PEARL CITY EXP. Source 20:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16129 MEJ-TN LINK EXP. 20:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
16130 TN-MEJ LINK EXP. Source 07:50 2S M T W T F S S
16235 MYSORE EXP Source 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16236 MYS-TN EXP 11:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19567 VIVEK EXP Source 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19568 VIVEK EXPRESS 07:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22669 TN CBE LINK EXP Source 22:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
22670 CBE TN LINK EXP 03:55 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
56741 TN-TEN PASSENGER Source 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56742 TEN-TN PASSENGER 09:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56767 TN-TCN PASS Source 08:45 N/A M T W T F S S
56768 TCN-TN PASS 18:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from OKHA (OKHA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02905 FESTIVAL SPL Source 08:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02906 HWH OKHA SPL 16:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02945 MMCT OKHA SF SPL 14:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02946 OKHA MMCT SF SPL Source 11:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05045 OKHA FESTIVAL SP 03:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05046 FESTIVAL SPL Source 23:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06337 FESTIVAL SPECIAL Source 06:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06338 ERS OKHA FESTSPL 16:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06437 FESTIVAL SPECIAL Source 06:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06438 ERS OKHA EXP 16:40 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06733 RMM OKHA FESTSPL 10:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06734 RMM FESTIVAL SPL Source 08:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08401 PURI OKHA SPL 10:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08402 OKHA KUR SPL Source 18:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09069 OKHA BSB SF SPL Source 14:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09070 BSB OKHA SF SPL 07:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09501 OKHA GHY SPL Source 11:40 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09501 OKHA GHY SPL Source 11:40 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09502 GHY OKHA SPECIAL 14:00 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
09565 OKHA DDN SPL Source 10:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09566 UTTARANCHAL SPL 14:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09567 TN OKHA EXP 03:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09568 OKHA TN SPL Source 00:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09575 OKHA NDTSPL Source 08:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09576 NDT OKHA SPL 18:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15045 GKP - OKHA EXPRESS 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15046 OKHA-GKP EXP Source 21:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15635 DWARKA EXPRESS Source 11:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16337 OKHA ERS EXP Source 04:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16338 HA EXPRESS 17:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16733 RMM-OKHA EXPRESS 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16734 OKHA-RMM EXP Source 07:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP. Source 08:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL Source 13:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19251 SMNH OKHA EXP 08:25 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP Source 20:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP Source 08:30 2A SL M T W T F S S
19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP 16:10 Destition 2A SL M T W T F S S
19567 VIVEK EXP 01:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19568 VIVEK EXPRESS Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19573 JAIPUR EXPRESS Source 19:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19574 JP OKHA EXP 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19575 OKHA NDT EXP Source 07:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19576 NDT OKHA EXP 20:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP Source 07:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
59207 BVC - OKHA PASSENGER 13:05 Destition SL M T W T F S S
59208 OKHA - BVC PASSENGER Source 14:45 SL M T W T F S S
59503 VG OKHA FAST PA 00:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59504 OKHA VG FAST PA Source 02:45 N/A M T W T F S S