OKHA TN SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
OKHA(OKHA) TUTICORIN (TN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
OKHA OKHA Source 00:00 min 00:55 1 0
DWARKA DWK 01:13 05:00 min 01:18 1 29
KHAMBHALIYA KMBL 02:22 02:00 min 02:24 1 114
JAMNAGAR JAM 03:13 05:00 min 03:18 1 168
HAPA HAPA 03:43 02:00 min 03:45 1 177
RAJKOT JN RJT 05:15 05:00 min 05:20 1 253
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 09:30 20:00 min 09:50 1 499
NADIAD JN ND 10:31 02:00 min 10:33 1 545
ANAND JN ANND 10:47 02:00 min 10:49 1 563
VADODARA JN BRC 11:21 10:00 min 11:31 1 599
BHARUCH JN BH 12:37 02:00 min 12:39 1 669
SURAT ST 13:25 10:00 min 13:35 1 728
VALSAD BL 14:30 02:00 min 14:32 1 797
VAPI VAPI 14:51 02:00 min 14:53 1 821
VASAI ROAD BSR 16:45 05:00 min 16:50 1 943
KALYAN JN KYN 17:47 03:00 min 17:50 1 995
PUNE JN PUNE 21:10 05:00 min 21:15 1 1134
SOLAPUR JN SUR 01:35 05:00 min 01:40 2 1397
KALABURAGI KLBG 03:12 03:00 min 03:15 2 1510
WADI WADI 04:10 05:00 min 04:15 2 1547
RAICHUR RC 05:56 02:00 min 05:58 2 1654
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 06:16 01:00 min 06:17 2 1682
ADONI AD 06:58 01:00 min 06:59 2 1724
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 07:55 10:00 min 08:05 2 1775
ANANTAPUR ATP 09:28 02:00 min 09:30 2 1843
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 10:20 05:00 min 10:25 2 1876
HINDUPUR HUP 11:28 02:00 min 11:30 2 1955
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 13:08 02:00 min 13:10 2 2054
BANGARAPET BWT 14:00 05:00 min 14:05 2 2111
SALEM JN SA 17:42 03:00 min 17:45 2 2309
ERODE JN ED 19:00 10:00 min 19:10 2 2371
KARUR KRR 20:23 02:00 min 20:25 2 2437
DINDIGUL JN DG 21:50 05:00 min 21:55 2 2511
MADURAI JN MDU 23:00 05:00 min 23:05 2 2577
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 01:43 02:00 min 01:45 3 2620
SATUR SRT 02:13 02:00 min 02:15 3 2647
TUTICORIN TN 04:45 00:00 min Destination 3 2735

Train 09568 OKHA TN SPL runs from OKHA to TUTICORIN on Friday .

OKHA TN SPL departs from OKHA at 00:55 and reaches to TUTICORIN at 04:45 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from OKHA to TUTICORIN. The total distance covered by OKHA TN SPL is 2735 kilometers.

OKHA TN SPL passes through 37 stations in 3 days to reach from OKHA to TUTICORIN.

09568 OKHA TN SPL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 09568 OKHA TN SPL arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 09:30 and departs at 09:50 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DWARKA 05 Minutes
JAMNAGAR 05 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 05 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 05 Minutes
PUNE JN 05 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 05 Minutes
WADI 05 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 10 Minutes
DHARMAVARAM JN 05 Minutes
BANGARAPET 05 Minutes
ERODE JN 10 Minutes
DINDIGUL JN 05 Minutes
MADURAI JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 09568 OKHA TN SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the OKHA TN SPL ?

. 09568 OKHA TN SPL starts from OKHA

. What is the time taken by OKHA TN SPL to reach from OKHA to TUTICORIN ?

. 09568 OKHA TN SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from OKHA to TUTICORIN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of OKHA TN SPL train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of OKHA TN SPL ?

. OKHA TN SPL departs from OKHA at 00:55 and reaches at TUTICORIN by 04:45.

Related train running from OKHA(OKHA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02905 FESTIVAL SPL Source 08:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02906 HWH OKHA SPL 16:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02945 MMCT OKHA SF SPL 14:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02946 OKHA MMCT SF SPL Source 11:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05045 OKHA FESTIVAL SP 03:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05046 FESTIVAL SPL Source 23:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06337 FESTIVAL SPECIAL Source 06:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06338 ERS OKHA FESTSPL 16:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06437 FESTIVAL SPECIAL Source 06:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06438 ERS OKHA EXP 16:40 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06733 RMM OKHA FESTSPL 10:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06734 RMM FESTIVAL SPL Source 08:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08401 PURI OKHA SPL 10:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08402 OKHA KUR SPL Source 18:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09069 OKHA BSB SF SPL Source 14:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09070 BSB OKHA SF SPL 07:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09501 OKHA GHY SPL Source 11:40 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09501 OKHA GHY SPL Source 11:40 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09502 GHY OKHA SPECIAL 14:00 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
09565 OKHA DDN SPL Source 10:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09566 UTTARANCHAL SPL 14:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09567 TN OKHA EXP 03:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09568 OKHA TN SPL Source 00:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09575 OKHA NDTSPL Source 08:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09576 NDT OKHA SPL 18:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15045 GKP - OKHA EXPRESS 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15046 OKHA-GKP EXP Source 21:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15635 DWARKA EXPRESS Source 11:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16337 OKHA ERS EXP Source 04:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16338 HA EXPRESS 17:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16733 RMM-OKHA EXPRESS 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16734 OKHA-RMM EXP Source 07:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP. Source 08:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL Source 13:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19251 SMNH OKHA EXP 08:25 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP Source 20:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP Source 08:30 2A SL M T W T F S S
19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP 16:10 Destition 2A SL M T W T F S S
19567 VIVEK EXP 01:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19568 VIVEK EXPRESS Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19573 JAIPUR EXPRESS Source 19:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19574 JP OKHA EXP 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19575 OKHA NDT EXP Source 07:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19576 NDT OKHA EXP 20:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP Source 07:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
59207 BVC - OKHA PASSENGER 13:05 Destition SL M T W T F S S
59208 OKHA - BVC PASSENGER Source 14:45 SL M T W T F S S
59503 VG OKHA FAST PA 00:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59504 OKHA VG FAST PA Source 02:45 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from TUTICORIN (TN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02693 MS TN EXP 06:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02694 TN MS EXP Source 20:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06235 TN MYS FEST SPL Source 16:30 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06236 MYS TN FEST SPL 11:10 Destition 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
09567 TN OKHA EXP Source 22:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09568 OKHA TN SPL 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12693 MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP. 06:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12694 TN-MS PEARL CITY EXP. Source 20:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16129 MEJ-TN LINK EXP. 20:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
16130 TN-MEJ LINK EXP. Source 07:50 2S M T W T F S S
16235 MYSORE EXP Source 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16236 MYS-TN EXP 11:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19567 VIVEK EXP Source 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19568 VIVEK EXPRESS 07:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22669 TN CBE LINK EXP Source 22:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
22670 CBE TN LINK EXP 03:55 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
56741 TN-TEN PASSENGER Source 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56742 TEN-TN PASSENGER 09:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56767 TN-TCN PASS Source 08:45 N/A M T W T F S S
56768 TCN-TN PASS 18:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S