Ntv Durg Exp 18202 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Nautanwa(NTV) Durg Junction (DURG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NAUTANWA NTV Source 0 min 11:15 1 0
ANAND NAGAR ANDN 12:10 05:00 min 12:15 1 40
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 13:25 15:00 min 13:40 1 82
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 14:23 02:00 min 14:25 1 131
BHATNI JN BTT 14:50 05:00 min 14:55 1 152
BELTHARA ROAD BLTR 15:31 02:00 min 15:33 1 185
MAU JN MAU 16:20 05:00 min 16:25 1 220
DULLAHAPUR DLR 16:42 02:00 min 16:44 1 241
VARANASI JN BSB 18:20 35:00 min 18:55 1 313
CHUNAR CAR 20:02 02:00 min 20:04 1 361
MIRZAPUR MZP 20:30 05:00 min 20:35 1 392
VINDHYACHAL BDL 20:48 02:00 min 20:50 1 400
ALAHABAD CHEOKI ACOI 21:55 05:00 min 22:00 1 473
MANIKPUR MKP 00:45 05:00 min 00:50 2 565
SATNA STA 02:20 10:00 min 02:30 2 643
KATNI KTE 04:30 20:00 min 04:50 2 741
UMARIA UMR 05:57 02:00 min 05:59 2 801
BIRSINGHPUR BRS 06:24 02:00 min 06:26 2 831
SHAHDOL SDL 07:10 05:00 min 07:15 2 868
ANUPPUR JN APR 08:05 05:00 min 08:10 2 909
PENDRA ROAD PND 08:55 05:00 min 09:00 2 959
USLAPUR USL 11:10 10:00 min 11:20 2 1051
BHATAPARA BYT 12:11 02:00 min 12:13 2 1106
RAIPUR JN R 13:10 10:00 min 13:20 2 1170
DURG DURG 14:20 0 min Destination 2 1207

Train 18202 NTV DURG EXP runs from Nautanwa to Durg Junction on Sunday Friday .

NTV DURG EXP departs from Nautanwa at 11:15 and reaches to Durg Junction at 14:20 . It takes 27 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Nautanwa to Durg Junction. The total distance covered by NTV DURG EXP is 1207 kilometers.

NTV DURG EXP passes through 25 stations in 2 days to reach from Nautanwa to Durg Junction.

18202 NTV DURG EXP has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at VARANASI JN . 18202 NTV DURG EXP arrives at VARANASI JN  on 18:20 and departs at 18:55 . You can get down at VARANASI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ANAND NAGAR 05 Minutes
GORAKHPUR JN 15 Minutes
BHATNI JN 05 Minutes
MAU JN 05 Minutes
VARANASI JN 35 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 05 Minutes
ALAHABAD CHEOKI 05 Minutes
MANIKPUR 05 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
KATNI 20 Minutes
SHAHDOL 05 Minutes
ANUPPUR JN 05 Minutes
PENDRA ROAD 05 Minutes
USLAPUR 10 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 18202 NTV DURG EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NTV DURG EXP ?

. 18202 NTV DURG EXP starts from Nautanwa

. What is the time taken by NTV DURG EXP to reach from Nautanwa to Durg Junction ?

. 18202 NTV DURG EXP takes 27 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Nautanwa to Durg Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NTV DURG EXP train is 35 minutes at VARANASI JN .

. What is the train schedule of NTV DURG EXP ?

. NTV DURG EXP departs from Nautanwa at 11:15 and reaches at Durg Junction by 14:20.

Related train running from Nautanwa(NTV)

Related train running from Durg Junction (DURG)