Ramnagar Howrah Train 05007 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 3A SL
Ramnagar(RMR) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAMNAGAR RMR Source 0 min 17:55 1 0
KASHIPUR KPV 18:18 05:00 min 18:23 1 27
BAZPUR BPZ 18:42 02:00 min 18:44 1 48
LALKUAN LKU 19:40 15:00 min 19:55 1 86
PANTNAGAR PBW 20:07 02:00 min 20:09 1 92
KICHHA KHH 20:19 02:00 min 20:21 1 103
BAHERI BHI 20:36 02:00 min 20:38 1 118
BHOJIPURAJN BPR 21:20 05:00 min 21:25 1 150
IZZATNAGAR IZN 21:58 02:00 min 22:00 1 162
BAREILLYCITY BC 22:35 05:00 min 22:40 1 167
BAREILLY BE 23:10 05:00 min 23:15 1 170
SITAPURCANT SCC 02:10 10:00 min 02:20 2 331
GONDAJN GD 05:15 05:00 min 05:20 2 490
BASTI BST 06:45 05:00 min 06:50 2 580
KHALILABAD KLD 07:20 02:00 min 07:22 2 609
GORAKHPURJN GKP 08:20 15:00 min 08:35 2 644
KAPTANGANJJN CPJ 09:20 05:00 min 09:25 2 683
PADRAUNA POU 09:50 02:00 min 09:52 2 714
TAMKUHIROAD TOI 10:30 02:00 min 10:32 2 746
THAWEJN THE 12:20 05:00 min 12:25 2 782
SIWANJN SV 13:20 05:00 min 13:25 2 810
CHHAPRA CPR 15:15 05:00 min 15:20 2 871
SONPURJN SEE 16:25 05:00 min 16:30 2 924
HAJIPURJN HJP 16:40 05:00 min 16:45 2 930
SHAHPURPATOREE SPP 17:50 02:00 min 17:52 2 968
BARAUNIJN BJU 20:00 10:00 min 20:10 2 1018
KIULJN KIUL 21:45 02:00 min 21:47 2 1057
JHAJHA JAJ 23:25 05:00 min 23:30 2 1111
JASIDIHJN JSME 00:30 02:00 min 00:32 3 1155
MADHUPURJN MDP 00:58 02:00 min 01:00 3 1184
ASANSOLJN ASN 02:18 02:00 min 02:20 3 1265
DURGAPUR DGR 02:50 02:00 min 02:52 3 1308
BARDDHAMANJN BWN 04:33 02:00 min 04:35 3 1372
HOWRAHJN HWH 07:10 0 min Destinatio 3 1478

Train 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train runs from Ramnagar to Kolkata Howrah Junction on .

Ramnagar - Howrah - Train departs from Ramnagar at 17:55 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 07:10 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Ramnagar to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by Ramnagar - Howrah - Train is 1478 kilometers.

Ramnagar - Howrah - Train passes through 34 stations in 3 days to reach from Ramnagar to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at LALKUAN . 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train arrives at LALKUAN  on 19:40 and departs at 19:55 . You can get down at LALKUAN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KASHIPUR 05 Minutes
LALKUAN 15 Minutes
BHOJIPURAJN 05 Minutes
BAREILLYCITY 05 Minutes
BAREILLY 05 Minutes
SITAPURCANT 10 Minutes
GONDAJN 05 Minutes
BASTI 05 Minutes
GORAKHPURJN 15 Minutes
KAPTANGANJJN 05 Minutes
THAWEJN 05 Minutes
SIWANJN 05 Minutes
CHHAPRA 05 Minutes
SONPURJN 05 Minutes
HAJIPURJN 05 Minutes
BARAUNIJN 10 Minutes
JHAJHA 05 Minutes
Food Options in 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the Ramnagar - Howrah - Train ?

. 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train starts from Ramnagar

. What is the time taken by Ramnagar - Howrah - Train to reach from Ramnagar to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Ramnagar to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of Ramnagar - Howrah - Train train is 15 minutes at LALKUAN .

. What is the train schedule of Ramnagar - Howrah - Train ?

. Ramnagar - Howrah - Train departs from Ramnagar at 17:55 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 07:10.

Related train running from Ramnagar(RMR)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)