SKTN-CPU PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Shakti Nagar(SKTN) Chopan (CPU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHAKTINAGAR SKTN Source 0 min 14:45 1 0
KRISHNASHILLA KRSL 15:03 1:00 min 15:04 1 11
ANPARA ANPR 15:25 1:00 min 15:26 1 21
KARAILA ROAD JN KRLR 15:47 1:00 min 15:48 1 32
MIRCHADHORI MCQ 16:07 1:00 min 16:08 1 40
KHULDIL ROAD KDRD 16:27 1:00 min 16:28 1 50
MAGARDAHA MWF 17:07 1:00 min 17:08 1 57
PAPRAKUND PPKD 17:37 1:00 min 17:38 1 63
OBRA DAM OBR 18:25 1:00 min 18:26 1 70
BILLI BXLL 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 1 75
CHOPAN CPU 19:10 0 min Destination 1 82

Train 51678 SKTN-CPU PASS runs from Shakti Nagar to Chopan on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SKTN-CPU PASS departs from Shakti Nagar at 14:45 and reaches to Chopan at 19:10 . It takes 4 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Shakti Nagar to Chopan. The total distance covered by SKTN-CPU PASS is 82 kilometers.

SKTN-CPU PASS passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Shakti Nagar to Chopan.

51678 SKTN-CPU PASS has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at KRISHNASHILLA . 51678 SKTN-CPU PASS arrives at KRISHNASHILLA  on 15:03 and departs at 15:04 . You can get down at KRISHNASHILLA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 51678 SKTN-CPU PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SKTN-CPU PASS ?

. 51678 SKTN-CPU PASS starts from Shakti Nagar

. What is the time taken by SKTN-CPU PASS to reach from Shakti Nagar to Chopan ?

. 51678 SKTN-CPU PASS takes 4 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Shakti Nagar to Chopan.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SKTN-CPU PASS train is 1 minutes at KRISHNASHILLA .

. What is the train schedule of SKTN-CPU PASS ?

. SKTN-CPU PASS departs from Shakti Nagar at 14:45 and reaches at Chopan by 19:10.

Related train running from Shakti Nagar(SKTN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05075 STKN TPU SPL Source 15:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05076 TRIVENI EXP SPL 08:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
23346 SKTN BSB INTER Source 05:00 CC M T W T F S S
24369 TRIVENI EXPRESS Source 15:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
24370 TRIVENI EXP 08:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51677 CPU-SKTN PASS 13:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51678 SKTN-CPU PASS Source 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Chopan (CPU)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01447 JBP HWH SPL 09:05 09:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01448 HWH JBP SPL 03:35 04:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03025 HWH BPL SPL 02:15 02:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03026 BPL HWH SPL 23:05 23:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03349 SGRL PNBE SPL 21:35 21:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03350 PNBE SGRL SPL 05:58 06:18 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05073 SGRL TPU SPL 18:20 18:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05074 TRIVENI EXP SPL 05:50 06:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05075 STKN TPU SPL 18:20 18:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05076 TRIVENI EXP SPL 05:50 06:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08309 SBP JAT SPL 04:40 04:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08310 JAT SBP SPL 22:30 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09413 KOLKATA FEST SPL 23:05 23:30 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09414 KOAA ADI SPECIAL 02:15 02:40 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09607 KOAA MDJN SPL 02:15 02:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09608 MDJN KOAA SPL 23:05 23:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP 09:15 09:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP 04:25 04:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12873 HTE-ANVT EXPRESS 23:30 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12874 ANVT HTE EXPRESS 09:45 10:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13025 HWH BPL EXPRESS 02:25 02:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13026 BPL HOWRAH EXP 22:25 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13345 BSB-SGRL INTERCITY EXP 19:10 19:20 CC M T W T F S S
13346 BSB INTERCITY EX 07:23 07:50 CC M T W T F S S
14369 TRIVENI EXPRESS 18:00 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14370 TRIVENI EXP 05:35 05:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18009 SRC AII EXPRESS 02:25 02:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18010 SANTRAGACHI EXP 22:25 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP 03:10 03:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express 21:50 22:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 03:20 03:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19413 KOLKATA EXPRESS 22:25 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19414 KOAA ADI EXPRESS 02:25 02:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19607 KOAA AII EXP 02:25 02:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19608 AII KOAA EXP 22:25 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
23346 SKTN BSB INTER 07:00 07:50 CC M T W T F S S
23347 SGRL PNBE LNK E 18:50 19:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
23348 RJPB-SGRL LINK EXP. 06:38 06:58 3A SL M T W T F S S
24369 TRIVENI EXPRESS 18:00 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
24370 TRIVENI EXP 05:35 05:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51675 KTE CPU FAST PA 06:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51676 CPU KTE FAST PA Source 21:25 N/A M T W T F S S
51677 CPU-SKTN PASS Source 10:50 N/A M T W T F S S
51678 SKTN-CPU PASS 16:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51679 KTE-CPU PASSENGER 19:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51680 CPU-KTE PASSENGER Source 06:45 N/A M T W T F S S
53343 GMO-CPU PASS 19:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53344 CPU-GMO PASS Source 06:35 N/A M T W T F S S
53345 CPU-ALD PASS Source 04:20 N/A M T W T F S S
53346 ALD-CPU PASS 22:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53351 BRWD-CAR PASS 08:15 08:30 N/A M T W T F S S
53352 CAR-BRWD PASS 17:10 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
84369 TRIBENI EXPRESS 20:10 21:00 SL M T W T F S S