STKN TPU SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
SHAKTI NAGAR(SKTN) TANAKPUR (TPU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHAKTI NAGAR SKTN Source 00:00 min 15:45 1 0
ANPARA ANPR 16:12 02:00 min 16:14 1 22
CHOPAN CPU 18:20 10:00 min 18:30 1 83
CHURK CUK 19:02 01:00 min 19:03 1 105
SONBHADRA SBDR 19:15 02:00 min 19:17 1 110
LUSA LUSA 20:05 01:00 min 20:06 1 144
SAKTESGARH SKGH 20:54 01:00 min 20:55 1 165
CHUNAR CAR 21:50 05:00 min 21:55 1 186
MIRZAPUR MZP 22:20 05:00 min 22:25 1 217
VINDHYACHAL BDL 22:36 02:00 min 22:38 1 224
MEJA ROAD MJA 00:20 01:00 min 00:21 2 268
NAINI NYN 01:34 01:00 min 01:35 2 299
PRAYAGRAJ JN. PRYJ 02:20 30:00 min 02:50 2 307
PRAYAG PRG 03:07 02:00 min 03:09 2 313
PHAPHAMAU JN PFM 03:23 01:00 min 03:24 2 319
RAM CHAURA ROAD RMC 03:46 01:00 min 03:47 2 340
LALGOPALGANJ LGO 03:54 01:00 min 03:55 2 347
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ KHNM 04:10 01:00 min 04:11 2 362
GARHI MANIKPUR GRMR 04:23 01:00 min 04:24 2 374
PARIAWAN K.K.RD PQN 04:32 01:00 min 04:33 2 381
UNCHAHAR JN UCR 04:45 01:00 min 04:46 2 392
LACHHMANPUR LMN 05:02 01:00 min 05:03 2 409
RAE BARELI JN RBL 05:25 05:00 min 05:30 2 429
HARCHANDPUR HCP 05:48 01:00 min 05:49 2 444
BACHHRAWAN BCN 06:04 01:00 min 06:05 2 460
NIGOHAN NHN 06:22 01:00 min 06:23 2 472
LUCKNOW NR LKO 08:00 10:00 min 08:10 2 507
ALAMNAGAR AMG 08:28 01:00 min 08:29 2 512
SANDILA SAN 09:01 02:00 min 09:03 2 556
HARDOI HRI 09:50 02:00 min 09:52 2 609
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 11:01 02:00 min 11:03 2 672
BAREILLY BE 12:15 05:00 min 12:20 2 742
BAREILLY CITY BC 12:35 05:00 min 12:40 2 745
IZZATNAGAR IZN 12:53 05:00 min 12:58 2 750
PILIBHIT JN PBE 13:50 05:00 min 13:55 2 801
MAJHOLA PAKARYA MJZ 14:23 02:00 min 14:25 2 826
KHATIMA KHMA 14:37 05:00 min 14:42 2 839
TANAKPUR TPU 15:25 00:00 min Destination 2 863

Train 05075 STKN TPU SPL runs from SHAKTI NAGAR to TANAKPUR on Sunday Monday Wednesday Friday .

STKN TPU SPL departs from SHAKTI NAGAR at 15:45 and reaches to TANAKPUR at 15:25 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from SHAKTI NAGAR to TANAKPUR. The total distance covered by STKN TPU SPL is 863 kilometers.

STKN TPU SPL passes through 38 stations in 2 days to reach from SHAKTI NAGAR to TANAKPUR.

05075 STKN TPU SPL has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at PRAYAGRAJ JN. . 05075 STKN TPU SPL arrives at PRAYAGRAJ JN.  on 02:20 and departs at 02:50 . You can get down at PRAYAGRAJ JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHOPAN 10 Minutes
CHUNAR 05 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 05 Minutes
PRAYAGRAJ JN. 30 Minutes
RAE BARELI JN 05 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
BAREILLY 05 Minutes
BAREILLY CITY 05 Minutes
IZZATNAGAR 05 Minutes
PILIBHIT JN 05 Minutes
KHATIMA 05 Minutes
Food Options in 05075 STKN TPU SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the STKN TPU SPL ?

. 05075 STKN TPU SPL starts from SHAKTI NAGAR

. What is the time taken by STKN TPU SPL to reach from SHAKTI NAGAR to TANAKPUR ?

. 05075 STKN TPU SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from SHAKTI NAGAR to TANAKPUR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of STKN TPU SPL train is 30 minutes at PRAYAGRAJ JN. .

. What is the train schedule of STKN TPU SPL ?

. STKN TPU SPL departs from SHAKTI NAGAR at 15:45 and reaches at TANAKPUR by 15:25.

Related train running from SHAKTI NAGAR(SKTN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05075 STKN TPU SPL Source 15:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05076 TRIVENI EXP SPL 08:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
23346 SKTN BSB INTER Source 05:00 CC M T W T F S S
24369 TRIVENI EXPRESS Source 15:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
24370 TRIVENI EXP 08:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51677 CPU-SKTN PASS 13:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51678 SKTN-CPU PASS Source 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from TANAKPUR (TPU)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05073 SGRL TPU SPL 15:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05074 TRIVENI EXP SPL Source 08:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05075 STKN TPU SPL 15:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05076 TRIVENI EXP SPL Source 08:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05325 PURNAGIRI JANST Source 11:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05326 PURNAGIRI JANST 16:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
14555 BAREILLY DLI EX Source 10:30 2A 3A M T W T F S S
14556 BAREILLY EXP 17:00 Destition 2A 3A M T W T F S S