Tata Vskp Exp 18515 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TATANAGARJN TATA Source NULL min 13:00 1 0
RAJKHARSAWANJN RKSN 13:35 1:00 min 13:36 1 43
CHAIBASA CBSA 14:03 1:00 min 14:04 1 63
DANGOAPOSI DPS 15:02 5:00 min 15:07 1 118
BANSPANI BSPX 16:04 1:00 min 16:05 1 150
NAYAGARH NYG 17:13 2:00 min 17:15 1 174
KENDUJHARGARH KDJR 17:55 5:00 min 18:00 1 207
HARICHANDANPUR HCNR 18:50 2:00 min 18:52 1 257
SUKINDAROAD SKND 20:00 2:00 min 20:02 1 322
JAKHAPURA JKPR 20:24 2:00 min 20:26 1 330
CUTTACK CTC 21:16 2:00 min 21:18 1 394
MANCHESWAR MCS 21:45 1:00 min 21:46 1 415
BHUBANESWAR BBS 21:55 5:00 min 22:00 1 421
KHURDAROADJN KUR 22:35 15:00 min 22:50 1 440
BALUGAON BALU 23:40 2:00 min 23:42 1 511
CHATRAPUR CAP 0:20 2:00 min 0:22 2 566
BRAHMAPUR BAM 0:40 2:00 min 0:42 2 587
ICHCHPURAM IPM 1:03 2:00 min 1:05 2 611
SOMPETA SPT 1:18 2:00 min 1:20 2 629
PALASA PSA 2:10 2:00 min 2:12 2 661
SRIKAKULAMROAD CHE 3:04 2:00 min 3:06 2 734
VIZIANAGRAMJN VZM 4:00 5:00 min 4:05 2 803
SIMHACHALAM SCM 4:43 2:00 min 4:45 2 856
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 5:20 NULL min Destinatio 2 864

Train 18515 TATA VSKP EXP runs from Tatanagar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction on .

TATA VSKP EXP departs from Tatanagar Junction at 13:00 and reaches to Visakhapatnam Junction at 5:20 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by TATA VSKP EXP is 864 kilometers.

TATA VSKP EXP passes through 24 stations in 2 days to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction.

18515 TATA VSKP EXP has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at TATANAGARJN . 18515 TATA VSKP EXP arrives at TATANAGARJN  on Source and departs at 13:00 . You can get down at TATANAGARJN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DANGOAPOSI 5 Minutes
KENDUJHARGARH 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
KHURDAROADJN 15 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAMJN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 18515 TATA VSKP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TATA VSKP EXP ?

. 18515 TATA VSKP EXP starts from Tatanagar Junction

. What is the time taken by TATA VSKP EXP to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction ?

. 18515 TATA VSKP EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TATA VSKP EXP train is NULL minutes at TATANAGARJN .

. What is the train schedule of TATA VSKP EXP ?

. TATA VSKP EXP departs from Tatanagar Junction at 13:00 and reaches at Visakhapatnam Junction by 5:20.

Related train running from Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

Related train running from Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)