From Station
To Station

Badshahnagar to Lucknow Trains

12531-LJN INTERCITY
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
BNZ (10:20)

Badshahnagar

00 h 40 m
LJN (11:00)

Lucknow Ne

12531-LJN INTERCITY

s m t w t f s

2S CC
BNZ (10:20)

Badshahnagar

00 hr 40 min
LJN (11:00)

Lucknow Ne

15203-BJU LJN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BNZ (12:18)

Badshahnagar

00 h 42 m
LJN (13:00)

Lucknow Ne

15203-BJU LJN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BNZ (12:18)

Badshahnagar

00 hr 42 min
LJN (13:00)

Lucknow Ne

15009-GKP MLN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BNZ (06:22)

Badshahnagar

00 h 53 m
LJN (07:15)

Lucknow Ne

15009-GKP MLN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BNZ (06:22)

Badshahnagar

00 hr 53 min
LJN (07:15)

Lucknow Ne

15053-CPR LJN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BNZ (07:52)

Badshahnagar

01 h 08 m
LJN (09:00)

Lucknow Ne

15053-CPR LJN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BNZ (07:52)

Badshahnagar

01 hr 08 min
LJN (09:00)

Lucknow Ne

15007-BCY LJN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BNZ (05:05)

Badshahnagar

00 h 40 m
LJN (05:45)

Lucknow Ne

15007-BCY LJN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BNZ (05:05)

Badshahnagar

00 hr 40 min
LJN (05:45)

Lucknow Ne

12529-PPTA LJN SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC 3A
BNZ (02:00)

Badshahnagar

00 h 35 m
LJN (02:35)

Lucknow Ne

12529-PPTA LJN SF EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC 3A
BNZ (02:00)

Badshahnagar

00 hr 35 min
LJN (02:35)

Lucknow Ne

Popular Trains Routes from

Badshahnagar to Lucknow Train Routes

Your search for trains from Badshahnagar to Lucknow and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 6 trains are running on Badshahnagar to Lucknow. Check Badshahnagar-Lucknow train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Badshahnagar to Lucknow in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Badshahnagar to Lucknow junction thus transferring the passengers from Badshahnagar to Lucknow.

The Badshahnagar-Lucknow route having 6 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Badshahnagar to Lucknow the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 6 trains operating on this route, Only 6 Trains Run From Badshahnagar to Lucknow .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Badshahnagar to Lucknow, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Badshahnagar to Lucknow ?

. Approximately more than 6 trains are running on Badshahnagar to Lucknow. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Lucknow Ne. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Badshahnagar to Lucknow ?

. The fastest train 12529-ppta Ljn Sf Exp takes 00 hr 35 min to reach from Badshahnagar to Lucknow and 15053-cpr Ljn Exp takes longest time; approx 01 hr 08 min hours to reach from Badshahnagar to Lucknow.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Badshahnagar?

. In Badshahnagar, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Badshahnagar.