Download

From Station
To Station

Lucknow to Agra Fort Trains

12003-LJN SWRAN SHTBD
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :CCECEA
Lucknow Ne (15:35)

LJN

03:45 h n/a
Tundla Jn (19:20)

TDL

12003-LJN SWRAN SHTBD

SMTWTFS

CCECEA
LJN (15:35)

Lucknow Ne

03 hr 45 min
TDL (19:20)

Tundla Jn

19054-MFP ST EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A
Lucknow Nr (10:30)

LKO

06:35 h n/a
Agra Cantt (17:05)

AGC

19054-MFP ST EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A
LKO (10:30)

Lucknow Nr

06 hr 35 min
AGC (17:05)

Agra Cantt

14863-MARUDHAR EXPRES
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :2SSL3A2A
Lucknow Nr (00:15)

LKO

06:05 h n/a
Agra Fort (06:20)

AF

14863-MARUDHAR EXPRES

SMTWTFS

2SSL3A2A
LKO (00:15)

Lucknow Nr

06 hr 05 min
AF (06:20)

Agra Fort

15707-KIR ASR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Badshahnagar (17:33)

BNZ

05:37 h n/a
Tundla Jn (23:10)

TDL

15707-KIR ASR EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
BNZ (17:33)

Badshahnagar

05 hr 37 min
TDL (23:10)

Tundla Jn

19038-AVADH EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Gomati Nagar (19:06)

GTNR

08:54 h n/a
Agra Fort (04:00)

AF

19038-AVADH EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
GTNR (19:06)

Gomati Nagar

08 hr 54 min
AF (04:00)

Agra Fort

13483-FARAKKA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Lucknow Nr (19:10)

LKO

05:18 h n/a
Tundla Jn (00:28)

TDL

13483-FARAKKA EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
LKO (19:10)

Lucknow Nr

05 hr 18 min
TDL (00:28)

Tundla Jn

12553-VAISHALI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Badshahnagar (21:45)

BNZ

05:18 h n/a
Tundla Jn (03:03)

TDL

12553-VAISHALI EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
BNZ (21:45)

Badshahnagar

05 hr 18 min
TDL (03:03)

Tundla Jn

13239-PNBE KOTA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Lucknow Nr (23:40)

LKO

06:00 h n/a
Agra Cantt (05:40)

AGC

13239-PNBE KOTA EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
LKO (23:40)

Lucknow Nr

06 hr 00 min
AGC (05:40)

Agra Cantt

12419-GOMTI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :2SCC2A1A
Lucknow Nr (06:00)

LKO

05:18 h n/a
Tundla Jn (11:18)

TDL

12419-GOMTI EXP

SMTWTFS

2SCC2A1A
LKO (06:00)

Lucknow Nr

05 hr 18 min
TDL (11:18)

Tundla Jn

12179-LJN AF INTERCITY
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :2SCC
Lucknow Ne (15:55)

LJN

06:00 h n/a
Agra Fort (21:55)

AF

12179-LJN AF INTERCITY

SMTWTFS

2SCC
LJN (15:55)

Lucknow Ne

06 hr 00 min
AF (21:55)

Agra Fort

Popular Trains Routes from

Lucknow to Agra Fort Train Routes

Your search for trains from Lucknow to Agra Fort and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 10 trains are running on Lucknow to Agra Fort. Check Lucknow-Agra Fort train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Lucknow to Agra Fort in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Lucknow to Agra Fort junction thus transferring the passengers from Lucknow to Agra Fort.

The Lucknow-Agra Fort route having 10 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Lucknow to Agra Fort the train passes through vast green fields,woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 10 trains operating on this route, Only 2 Trains Run From Lucknow Ne,5 Trains Run From Lucknow Nr,2 Trains Run From Badshahnagar,1 Trains Run From Gomati Nagar to Agra Fort .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Lucknow to Agra Fort, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner,RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Lucknow to Agra Fort ?

. Approximately more than 10 trains are running on Lucknow to Agra Fort. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Tundla Jn,agra Cantt,agra Fort. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Lucknow to Agra Fort ?

. The fastest train 12003-ljn Swran Shtbd takes 03 hr 45 min to reach from Lucknow to Agra Fort and 19038-avadh Express takes longest time; approx 08 hr 54 min hours to reach from Lucknow to Agra Fort.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Lucknow?

. In Lucknow, there’re 4 supporting railway stations namely Lucknow Ne,lucknow Nr,badshahnagar,gomati Nagar.